Page Sponsored By:

Like this site?
Help support this site!


Much Thanks!






Rider University Wrestling



Rutgers University Wrestling

Princeton University Wrestling



Centenary College Wrestling



Stevens Institute of Technology




College of New Jersey Wrest


Triumph Wrestling


Elite Wrestling




** YOU MAY HAVE TO HIT REFRESH BUTTON TO SEE LATEST UPDATES **

Please follow the links to the NJWWA Pages for information & results from all across the state.

State Tournament Medal Winners

106
1st: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton)
2nd: Brandon Paetzell (Phillipsburg)
3rd: Alec Kelly (St. Peter's Prep)
4th: Brandon Cray (Steiner)
5th: Sebastian Rivera (CBA)
6th: Garrett O'Shea (Morris Knolls)
7th: Chris Wolf (Haddon Twp)
8th: Jonathan Tropea (St. Joe's Montvale)

113
1st: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Patrick D'Arcy (Holy Spirit)
3rd: Christopher Tan (Robbinsville)
4th: Ryan Freeman (Paramus)
5th: Zack Firestone (Clearview)
6th: Nick DePierro (Freehold Twp)
7th: Bobby Jordan (Woodbridge)
8th: Dean Caravela (Caldwell)

120
1st: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park)
2nd: Michael Russo (St. Peter's Prep)
3rd: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty)
4th: Bryan Damon (Jefferson)
5th: Luis Gonzalez (Don Bosco)
6th: Nick Farro (Delbarton)
7th: John Amato (Timber Creek)
8th: Joe Ferinde (Nutley)

126
1st: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook)
2nd: Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco)
3rd: Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon)
4th: Salvatore Profaci (Monroe)
5th: Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights)
6th: Pete Lipari (Bergen Catholic)
7th: Nick Ottaviano (Colts Neck)
8th: Tyler Hrycak (Wayne Valley)

132
1st: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
2nd: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills)
3rd: Juan Rivera (Paulsboro)
4th: Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic)
5th: Dylan Nace (Hunterdon Central)
6th: Kris Lindemann (Howell)
7th: Mekhi Lewis (Bound Brook)
8th: Alex Sebahie (Paramus)

138
1st: Ronnie Gentile (Paulsboro)
2nd: Gavin Murray (Cranford)
3rd: Travis Vasquez (Delbarton)
4th: Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep)
5th: William Povalac (Edison)
6th: Connor Muli (Shawnee)
7th: Joe Trovato (Paramus)
8th: Eric Friedman (West Morris Mendham)

145
1st: David McFadden (DePaul)
2nd: Ryan Burkert (St. Peter's Prep)
3rd: Dan Reed (Delbarton)
4th: John VanBrill (Clearview)
5th: Zach Wilhelm (Southern)
6th: Matt Barber (Westfield)
7th: Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial)
8th: Collin Boylan (Hunterdon Central)

152
1st: Jack Clark (St. Augustine)
2nd: Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central)
3rd: Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central)
4th: Joseph Tavoso (Delbarton)
5th: Nick Velez (Westfield)
6th: Michael Ciavarro (North Hunterdon)
7th: Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick Twp)
8th: Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic)

160
1st: Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick)
2nd: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook)
3rd: Brett Donner (Wall)
4th: Jordan Pagano (Bergen Catholic)
5th: Christian Stackhouse (Riverside)
6th: Joey Schultz (Howell)
7th: John Faugno (Glen Ridge)
8th: TJLiquori (Jackson Liberty)

170
1st: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury)
2nd: Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco)
3rd: Josef Johnson (Delbarton)
4th: Jake Kocsis (Phillipsburg)
5th: Mike Fagg-Daves (Franklin)
6th: Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic)
7th: Sean Roesing (Secaucus)
8th: Gerardo Jorge (Southern)

182
1st: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Joey Balboni (Brearley)
3rd: Phil Woods (Roselle Park)
4th: Sam Button (West Morris Mendham)
5th: Nicholas Costa (Brick Memorial)
6th: Jan Castellanos (Secaucus)
7th: Christian LaFragola (St. Joe's Hammonton)
8th: Michael Weiss (Parsippany Hills)

195
1st: Anthony Cassar (Montgomery)
2nd: Ralph Normandia (Franklin)
3rd: Matt Correnti (Holy Cross)
4th: Ed Shockley (Millville)
5th: Michael Oxley (CBA)
6th: Tyree Sutton (Keansburg)
7th: Robbie Maggiulli (Emerson Park Ridge)
8th: Anthony Landberg (Wayne Valley)

220
1st: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea)
2nd: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco)
3rd: Justin Walker (Wayne Valley)
4th: Jordan Fox (St. Peter's Prep)
5th: Mike Markulec (Hopewell Valley)
6th: Tyler Poling (Brick Memorial)
7th: Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic)
8th: Tyreek Smith (Moorestown)

Hwt
1st: Andrew Stevens (Camden)
2nd: Tyler Gildner (Robbinsville)
3rd: Kevin Wilkins (St. Joe's Montvale)
4th: Stephen Johnson (Bound Brook)
5th: Patrick Toal (Raritan)
6th: Andrew Pacheco (Warren Hills)
7th: Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep)
8th: Noa Merritt (Pope John)






NJWWA Final Top 20

1. Bergen Catholic (16) 339 (24-4)
2. Bound Brook 317 (19-6)
3. Phillipsburg (1) 311 (18-0)
4. Don Bosco Prep 287 (20-4)
5. St. Peter's Prep 275 (21-7)
6. Delbarton 254 (14-4)
7. Southern 240 (20-1)
8. High Point 210 (17-4)
9. Hanover Park 196 (19-4)
10. Howell 187 (28-4)
11. Paulsboro 170 (21-2)
12. Brick Memorial 167 (15-3)
13. Jackson Memorial 136 (19-4)
14. Kittatinny 121 (18-3)
15. St. Augustine 87 (22-3)
16. Clearview 68 (25-1)
17. Brick, 40 (19-6)
18. DePaul 36 (13-6)
19. Wall 35 (16-5)
20. Roselle Park 31 (23-1)

Others Receiving Votes: Raritan 20, Long Branch 19, South Plainfield 11, Roxbury 9, North Hunterdon 1, Paramus 1, St. Joseph (Montvale) 1, Whippany Park 1

NJWWA VOTING MEMBERS (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER): Donald J. Brower(MorrisCountyHSWrestling.com); Patrick Buganski (The Mat Pack); Bill Evans (South Jersey Times); Frank D'Esposito (TheShoreConference.com); Steve Falk (Asbury Park Press of Neptune and Hitting the Mats); Brian Fortner (Express-Times); Harry Frezza (Courier News of Bridgewater); Joe Hofmann (Daily Record of Parsippany); Screwy Louie Lazzari (New Jersey Wrestling Historian); John Lewis (Burlington County Times); Ron Mazzola (On the Mat); Tom McGurk (Courier Post of Cherry Hill); John O'Kane (The Press of Atlantic City); Anthony Spaulding (New Jersey Herald); Greg Tufaro (Home News Tribune of East Brunswick); Mike Weilamann (Open Mike/Mugs Media); Joe Zedalis (Trenton Times).




CLICK HERE for 2013 Season Recap
CLICK HERE for 2012 Season Recap
CLICK HERE for 2011 Season Recap
CLICK HERE for 2010 Season Recap





































































































































Rutgers - Rider - Stevens - Princeton - Centenary - TCNJ - Gloucester County - Middlesex County -
New Jersey Wrestling News - NJ Wrestling - Wrestling - TheShoreConference.com - New Jersey Wrestling - New Jersey - Wrestling