Page Sponsored By:

EMAIL TO SPONSOR THIS PAGE



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!


Lawrenceville, NJ
Division 1
Conf:
CAA
Head Coach: Gary Taylor
Assistant: John Hangey
Assistant: Jason Nase

OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
MEDIA GUIDE
Rider University Wrestling


Piscataway, NJ
Division 1
Conf: EIWA
Head Coach: Scott Goodale
Assistant: John Leonardis
Assisttant:
Joe Pollard

OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
MEDIA GUIDE
ALL-AMERICANS
Rutgers University Wrestling


Princeton, NJ
Division 1
Conf: EIWA
Head Coach:
Chris Ayres
Assistant: Sean Gray
Assistant: Joe Jamison


OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
RECORD BOOK
Princeton University Wrestling


Hackettstown, NJ
Division 3
Conf: Metropolitan
Head Coach: John Garriques

Assistant: Mike Kessler
Assistant:
Will Livingston

OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
ALL-TIME STATS
MEDIA GUIDE
Centenary College Wrestling


Hoboken, NJ
Division 3
Conf: Centennial
Head Coach: Mike Clayton

Assistant:
Damion Logan
Assistant: Pete Galea
Assistant: David Maiorana
Assistant: Tom Trieloff


OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
RECORD BOOK

Stevens Institute of Technology



Ewing, NJ
Division 3
Conf: Metropolitan
Head Coach: Joe Galante

Assistant: Sean Flynn
Assistant: Tom Isaac

OFFICIAL SITE
SCHEDULE
ROSTER
STATS
ALL-AMERICANS
College of New Jersey Wrestling



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!


Your Ad Here

Triumph Wrestling


Elite Wrestlinrestling


Your Ad Here
***PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU MAY HAVE TO HIT THE REFRESH BUTTON TO SEE THE LATEST UPDATES TO THIS PAGE***

2012 Division 1 All-Americans

1st Place
141: Kellen Russell (Blair) - Michigan
149:
Frank Molinaro (Southern) - Penn State
174: Ed Ruth (Blair) - Penn State

2nd Place
Hwt: Zach Rey (Hopatcong) - Lehigh

4th Place
125: Frank Perrelli (Delbarton) - Cornell

7th Place
157: James Green (Willingboro) - Nebraska


2012 Division 2 All-Americans

1st Place
165: Mike Williams (Plainfield) - UNC Pembroke

2nd Place
141: BJ Young (Jackson Memorial) - Newberry

3rd Place
197:
Ed Ebewo (Old Bridge) - East Stroudsburg

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

2012 Division 3 All-Americans

1st Place

141: Kodie Silvestri (Wallkill Valley) - Wartburg
184: Mike Denver (Central Regional) - TCNJ

2nd Place
149:
Anthony Dattolo (Roxbury) - Wilkes

5th Place
133: Dan Herr (Morris Knolls) - TCNJ
157: Chris Burdge (Kittatinny) - CENTENARY
165: Joe Favia (CBA) - STEVENS

6th Place
149: Drew Wagenhoffer (High Point) - Wartburg
157: John Darling (Moorestown) - TCNJ
Hwt:
George Saliba (Hopewell Valley) - York

7th Place
197:
Bill Meaney (Manchester) - Elizabethtown
Hwt: JD Zitone (Port Jervis HS, NY) - CENTENARY

8th Place
125:
Charlie Frankel (Marlboro) - Delaware Valley
141: Brian Bistis (Hunterdon Central) - SUNY-Cortland

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS



2012 NCAA Division 1 National Championship Qualifiers

125
Garrett Frey (Blair) - PRINCETON (2nd EIWA)
Frank Perrelli (Delbarton) - Cornell (1st EIWA)

133
Scott Festejo (Long Branch) - Old Dominion (1st CAA)

141
Billy Ashnault (South Plainfield) - RUTGERS (4th EIWA)
Adam Krop (Urbana HS, Md.) - PRINCETON (At-Large EIWA)
Mike Morales (Brick Memorial) - West Virginia (1st EWL)
Kellen Russell (Blair) - Michigan (1st Big 10)

149
Mario Mason (Blair) - RUTGERS (At-Large EIWA)
Frank Molinaro (Southern) - Penn State (1st Big 10)
Steve Santos (Brick Memorial) - Columbia (4th EIWA)
Chris Villalonga (Blair) - Cornell (3rd EIWA)
Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic) - Indiana (4th Big 10)

157

James Green (Willingboro) - Nebraska (5th Big 10)
Dan Kolodzik (Miami Valley School, Ohio) - PRINCETON (4th EIWA)

165
Mike Evans (Blair) - Iowa (2nd Big 10)
Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial) - RUTGERS (2nd EIWA)

174
Mike Dessino (Middlesex) - Bloomsburg (2nd EWL)
Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (St. Benedict's) - The Citadel (1st SoCon)
Jim Resnick (Penncrest HS, Pa.) - RIDER (At-Large CAA)
Ed Ruth (Blair) - Michigan (1st Big 10)
Greg Zannetti (JP Stevens) - RUTGERS (3rd EIWA)

197
Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook) - Ohio State (4th Big 10)
James Fox (St. Peter's Prep) - Harvard (At-Large EIWA)
Max Huntley (Blair) - Michigan (At-Large Big 10)
Dan Rinaldi (Lodi) - RUTGERS (4th EIWA)
Mendbagana Tovuujav (St. Benedict's) - George Mason (1st CAA)

Hwt
Kyle Frey (Warren Hills) - Drexel (2nd CAA)
Kevin Innis (St. Peter's Prep) - Boston (3rd CAA)
Zach Rey (Hopatcong) - Lehigh (2nd EIWA)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE BRACKETS

Monday, March 5th

Weekend Tournament Results

ACC

4th Place
165: Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township) - North Carolina
Hwt: Nick Tenpenny (Central Regional) - North Carolina

Automatic Qualifiers: NONE


CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

BIG 10

1st Place
141: Kellen Russell (Blair) - Michigan

149: Frank Molinaro (Southern) - Penn State
174: Ed Ruth (Blair) - Michigan

2nd Place
165: Mike Evans (Blair) - Iowa

4th Place
149: Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic) - Indiana
197: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook) - Ohio State


5th Place
157: James Green (Willingboro) - Nebraska

8th Place
197: Max Huntley (Blair) - Michigan


Automatic Qualifiers: Molinaro, Ruth, Evans, Walsh, Campolattano, Green

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

CAA

1st Place
133: Scott Festejo (Long Branch) - Old Dominion

197: Mendbagana Tovuujav (St. Benedict's) - George Mason

2nd Place
Hwt: Kyle Frey (Warren Hills) - Drexel

3rd Place

133: Patrick Hunter (St. Benedict's) - Binghamton
149: Zac Cibula (Luxembburg Casco HS, Wi.) - RIDER
157: Ramon Santiago (Sayreville) - RIDER
Hwt: Kevin Innis (St. Peter's Prep) - Boston


4th Place
133: Fred Santaite (Northern Highlands) - Boston
141: Vinny Fava (Elmwood Park) - RIDER
165: James Brundage (Ossining HS, NY) - RIDER

Automatic Qualifers: Festejo, Tovuujav, Frey, Innis

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


EIWA

1st Place
125: Frank Perrelli (Delbarton) - Cornell

2nd Place
125: Garrett Frey (Blair) - PRINCETON
165: Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial) - RUTGERS

Hwt: Zach Rey (Hopatcong) - Lehigh

3rd Place

149: Chris Villalonga (Blair) - Cornell
174: Greg Zannetti (JP Stevens) - RUTGERS


4th Place
141: Billy Ashnault (South Plainfield) - RUTGERS
149: Steve Santos (Brick Memorial) - Columbia

157: Dan Kolodzik (Miami Valley School, Ohio) - PRINCETON
197: Dan Rinaldi (Lodi) - RUTGERS

7th Place
149: Zach Bintliff (Oak Park HS, Mo.) - PRINCETON
174: Matt Fullowan (Governor Livingston) - Franklin & Marshall
197: James Fox (St. Peter's Prep) - Harvard
Hwt: Dan Hopkins (Jackson Memorial) - RUTGERS

8th Place
133: Chris Perez (MacArthur HS, NY) - PRINCETON
157: Troy Hernandez (Kittatinny) - Pennsylvania

Automatic Qualifiers: Perelli, Winston, Frey, Rey, Villalonga, Zannetti, Ashnault, Kolodzik, Santos, Rinaldi

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

EWL

1st Place
141: Mike Morales (Brick Memorial) - West Virginia

2nd Place
174: Mike Dessino (Middlesex) - Bloomsburg

4th Place
174: Chris Hrunka (Warren Hills) - Edinboro

5th Place
197: Mac Mancuso (Holy Spirit) - West Virginia
Hwt: Zac Walsh (Morris Knolls) - Bloomsburg

6th Place

Hwt: Harry Turner (Howell) - Lock Haven

Automatic Qualifiers: Morales, Dessino

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


SoCon


1st Place
174: Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (St. Benedict's) - The Citadel

4th Place
197: Urayoan Garcia (Rahway) - Virginia Military Institute
Hwt: Joe Nolan (Jackson Memorial) - Campbell

Automatic Qualifiers: Luvsandorj

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

Monday, February 27th

Weekend Tournament Results

Division 1 National College Open

1st Place
141: Joe Stanzione (Blair) - Cornell


2nd Place
141: Trevor Melde (Depaul) - RUTGERS

Hwt: William Smith (High Point) - RUTGERS

3rd Place
125: Rob Deutsch (Eastern) - Old Dominion


4th Place
133: Justis Flamio (Mahopac HS, NY) - RUTGERS
141: Mike Crowley (Eastern) - Old Dominion

157: Kyle Roddy (Brecksville HS) - PRINCETON

5th Place
Hwt: Jack Delia (North Hunterdon) - Lehigh


CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NCAA Division 2 Super Region 1

1st Place

141: BJ Young (Jackson Memorial) - Newberry
165:
Mike Williams (Plainfield) - UNC Pembroke
197:
Ed Ebewo (Old Bridge) - East Stroudsburg

2nd Place
133: Matt Oliver (Toms River North) - Newberry

5th Place
197: Vinnie Campanile (Lenape Valley) - Kutztown
Hwt: Chaz Lear (Lower Cape May) - Gannon

6th Place
141: Andrew Fisher (St. Augustine Prep) - Seton Hill

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NCAA Division 3 Metropolitan Conference

CENTENARY WINS TEAM TITLE!

1st Place

125: Charlie Frankel (Marlboro) - Delaware Valley
149:
Anthony Dattolo (Roxbury) - Wilkes
157: Chris Burdge (Kittatinny) - CENTENARY
184: Mike Denver (Central Regional) - TCNJ
197:
Bill Meaney (Manchester) - Elizabethtown
Hwt: JD Zitone (Port Jervis HS, NY) - CENTENARY

2nd Place
125: Chris Parker (Caesar Rodney HS, Del.) - CENTENARY
133:
Dan Herr (Morris Knolls) - TCNJ
141: Ryan Wilson (Wall) - Wilkes
157: John Darling (Moorestown) - TCNJ
165: Nick Bach (Parsippany) - CENTENARY
197: Tim Lutke (Chatham) - CENTENARY
Hwt: George Saliba (Hopewell Valley) - York

3rd Place
133: Chuck Glatz (Shawnee) - York
141: Brian Bollette (Kittatinny) - TCNJ
157: Drew Spector (West Deptford) - York
165: KC Murphy (Wallkill Valley) - TCNJ

4th Place
149: Chris Mazzochi (Madison) - King's
157:
Matt Ellery (Middlesex) - Wilkes
174: Khaled Shakir (Bordentown) - CENTENARY

5th Place
125: Joey Giaccio (Cranford) - York
141: Craig Montgomery (Roselle Park) - Centenary

6th Place
133: Adam Swift (Secaucus) - CENTENARY
141: Kevin Guenther (Delaware Valley) - Scranton
149: Don Miller (Brick Memorial) - CENTENARY
157: Emmanuel Ajagbe (Bogota) - Delaware Valley
174: Julian Meaney (Manchester) - Elizabethtown
197: Jeff Goldhagen (South Brunswick) - York

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

NCAA Division 3 Centennial Conference

1st Place

165: Joe Favia (CBA) - STEVENS
174: Ryan Dormann (Kingsway) - STEVENS

2nd Place
133: Mike Tancredi (Wall) - McDaniel
141:
Mike Polizzi (Montville) - STEVENS
149:
CJ Caserta (Roxbury) - STEVENS
174: Jared Leon (Hillsborough) - Gettysburg
Hwt: William Cornely (Camden Catholic) - Ursinus

3rd Place
197: Alex Moreno (Tenafly) - STEVENS
Hwt: Tyler Maher (Garner Magent HS, NC) - STEVENS

4th Place
149: Kevin Homan (Robbinsville) - Muhlenberg
184:
John Sternlicht (Newark Academy) - Muhlenberg
Hwt: Dan Brereton (Voorhees) - NYU

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NCAA Division 3 Empire Conference

1st Place

141: Brian Bistis (Hunterdon Central) - SUNY Cortland

3rd Place
184:
Tyler Cunningham (Haddon Twp) - Lycoming
197:
Russ Korbul (North Hunterdon) - Lycoming

4th Place
Hwt: Russell Jones (Pope John XXIII) - Messiah

5th Place
165: Jon Conroy (South Plainfield) - SUNY Cortland

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NCAA Division 3 Centennial Conference

1st Place

141: Cesare Antista (Matawan) - Williams
157: Ryan McGilvray (Manalapan) - Springfield

2nd Place
197: Philip Ernst (Roxbury) - Roger Williams

3rd Place
133: John Donaleski (St. Peter's Prep) - Johnson & Wales
141: Joe Ortiz (Paramus) - Springfield
149: Mike Trasso (Queen of Peace) - Rhode Island
184: Shane Parcel (Montville) - Roger Williams

4th Place
149: Conor Hayes (Old Bridge) - Roger Williams
165:
Frank Marotti (West Essex) - Johnson & Wales
174: Mike Fish (Middletown North) - Springfield
184: Rob Phillips (Brick Memorial) - Plymouth State

5th Place

149: Eric Hamrick (Collingswood) - Springfield
165:
Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah) - Wesleyan

6th Place
125: Tom Casper (Bergen Catholic) - Springfield
184:
Michael Fenner (Bergenfield) - Bridgewater State
Hwt: Dan Suarez (New Milford) - Southern Maine

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NCAA Division 3 Great Lakes

5th Place

141: Frank Acosta (Don Bosco) - Chicago

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS



NCAA Division 3 Iowa Conference


1st Place

141: Kodie Silvestri (Wallkill Valley) - Wartburg

6th Place
149: Drew Wagenhoffer (High Point) - Wartburg

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS




CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS UPDATES



Your Ad Here






CLICK HERE for 2011 Season Recap





































































































































Rutgers - Rider - Stevens - Princeton - Centenary - TCNJ - Gloucester County - Middlesex County -
New Jersey Wrestling News - NJ Wrestling - Wrestling - TheShoreConference.com - New Jersey Wrestling - New Jersey - Wrestling