Group Titles

28
Paulsboro

18
Phillipsburg

15
Camden Catholic

9
Highland
Paul VI-Haddonfield


8
Bergen Catholic
Brick Memorial
Kittatinny
South Plainfield


7

Delaware Valley


5

Pope John XXIII


4
Absegami
High Point
Jackson Memorial
North Hunterdon
St. Augustine Prep
St. Benedict's
St. Joseph's (Montvale)
St. Mary's (Rutherford)
Voorhees


3
Bishop Eustace
Bound Brook
Jefferson
Kingsway
Long Branch


2

DePaul Catholic
Roselle Park
Warren Hills


1

Brearley
Clearview
Delbarton
Delsea
Don Bosco Prep
Dwight - Englewood
Hunterdon Central
Madison Central
Newark Academy
Randolph
Raritan
Ridge
St. John Vianney
St. Joseph's (Hammonton)
Seton Hall Prep
Southern Regional
Sparta
West Deptford




























































































































































Group 4
Year  Champion   
 Runner-Up
1982  Highland  Hunterdon Central
1983  Highland  Hunterdon Central
1984  Highland  Hunterdon Central
1985  Highland  Phillipsburg
1986  Phillipsburg  Clifton
1987  Phillipsburg  Fair Lawn
1988  Phillipsburg  Hunterdon Central
1989  Hunterdon Central
 Lenape
1990  Madison Central
 Westfield
1991  Highland  Manalapan
1992  Highland  Randolph
1993  Randolph  Hunterdon Central
1994  Highland  Hunterdon Central
1995  Highland  Hunterdon Central
1996  Highland  Middletown North
1997  Phillipsburg  Southern
1998  Phillipsburg  Washington Twp
1999  Phillipsburg  Hunterdon Central
2000  Phillipsburg  Hunterdon Central
2001  Absegami  Phillipsburg
2002  Absegami  Phillipsburg
2003  Absegami  Hunterdon Central
2004  Absegami  Jackson Memorial
2005  SouthernRegional  Phillipsburg
2006  Jackson Memorial
 Southern Regional
2007
 Jackson Memorial
 Southern Regional
2008
 Brick Memorial
 Southern Regional
2009
 Brick Memorial
 Southern Regional
2010
 Jackson Memorial
 Hunterdon Central
2011
 Jackson Memorial
 Phillipsburg
2012
 Phillipsburg
 Brick Memorial
2013
 Brick Memorial
 Southern Regional
2014
 Phillipsburg
 Southern Regional
       
                                          
                                         

Group 3
Year  Champion 
  Runner-Up
1982  North Hunterdon
 Phillipsburg
1983  Phillipsburg  Voorhees
1984  North Hunterdon  Phillipsburg
1985  Voorhees  Cranford
1986  Brick Memorial
 Cranford
1987  Voorhees  Highland
1988  Brick Memorial
 Voorhees
1989  Phillipsburg  High Point
1990  Warren Hills
 High Point
1991  Phillipsburg  Brick Memorial
1992  Phillipsburg  High Point
1993  North Hunterdon
 Phillipsburg
1994  Brick Memorial
 Phillipsburg
1995  Phillipsburg  High Point
1996  Phillipsburg  Brick Memorial
1997  Warren Hills
 North Hunterdon
1998  Brick Memorial
 Lenape Valley
1999  Brick Memorial
 North Hunterdon
2000  West Deptford
 Sparta
2001  South Plainfield
 High Point
2002  North Hunterdon
 High Point
2003  Phillipsburg  North Hunterdon
2004  Phillipsburg  Kingsway
2005  South Plainfield
 Ocean Township
2006  South Plainfield
 High Point
2007
 Kingsway
 Ocean Township
2008
 High Point
 Sayreville
2009
 Phillipsburg
 Montville
2010
 South Plainfield
 High Point
2011
 High Point
 South Plainfield
2012
 South Plainfield
 Ocean Township
2013
 South Plainfield
 Toms River South
2014
 Clearview
 Brick Twp
       
                                       
                                          
Group 2
Year  Champion  Runner-Up
1982  Voorhees  Pennsville
1983  Sparta  Delaware Valley
1984  Delaware Valley  High Point
1985  Delaware Valley  Lenape Valley
1986  Ridge  Caldwell
1987  Delaware Valley  Haddon Twp.
1988  Delaware Valley  Pennsville
1989  Delaware Valley  Wallkill Valley
1990  Delaware Valley  Delsea
1991  Delsea  Jefferson
1992  Jefferson  Somerville
1993  Jefferson  Delaware Valley
1994  Jefferson  Buena
1995  Voorhees  Buena
1996  Kittatinny  Jefferson
1997  Kingsway  Hopatcong
1998  Kingsway  Voorhees
1999  Delaware Valley  Sterling
2000  South Plainfield
 Kittatinny
2001  Kittatinny  Delaware Valley
2002  Kittatinny  Delaware Valley
2003  Kittatinny  Buena
2004  Kittatinny  Buena
2005  Kittatinny  Delaware Valley
2006  Kittatinny  Delaware Valley
2007
 South Plainfield
 Hackettstown
2008
 Long Branch
 Brearley
2009
 Long Branch
 Brearley
2010
 Long Branch
 West Deptford
2011
 Brearley
 West Essex
2012
 Raritan
 Delsea
2013
 High Point
 Long Branch
2014
 High Point
 Hanover Park
          
                                      
                                       
Group 1
Year  Champion  Runner-Up
1982  Roselle Park
 Paulsboro
1983  Paulsboro  New Providence
1984  Paulsboro  Emerson
1985  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
1986  Paulsboro  Emerson
1987  Paulsboro  Bernards
1988  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
1989  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
1990  Paulsboro  Bernards
1991  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
1992  Paulsboro  Manville
1993  Paulsboro  Manville
1994  Paulsboro  Hawthorne
1995  Paulsboro  Pequannock
1996  Paulsboro  Belvidere
1997  Paulsboro*  Roselle Park*
1998  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
1999  Paulsboro  Bound Brook
2000  Paulsboro  Bound Brook
2001  Paulsboro  Belvidere
2002  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
2003  Paulsboro  Roselle Park
2004  Paulsboro  Hanover Park
2005  Paulsboro  New Providence
2006  Paulsboro  Hasbrouck Heights
2007
 Paulsboro
 Brearley
2008
 Kittatinny
 Collingswood
2009
 Paulsboro
 Newton
2010
 Paulsboro
 Newton
2011
 Paulsboro
 Kittatinny
2012
 Bound Brook
 Hanover Park
2013
 Bound Brook
 Hanover Park
2014
 Bound Brook
 Paulsboro
           
                                    
                                       
* Paulsboro and Roselle Park split the 1997 Group 1 Championship


Non-Public A
Year  Champion  Runner-Up
1982  Paul VI-Haddonfield
 Seton Hall Prep
1983  Seton Hall Prep
 Paul VI-Haddonfield
1984  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Essex Catholic
1985  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Essex Catholic
1986  Paul VI-Haddonfield  St. Joes (Montvale)
1987  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Seton Hall Prep
1988  Paul VI-Haddonfield  St. Joe's (Montvale)
1989  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Seton Hall Prep
1990  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Bergen Catholic
1991  Bergen Catholic
 Paul VI-Haddonfield
1992  Paul VI-Haddonfield  Bergen Catholic
1993  St. Joe's (Montvale)
 Holy Cross
1994  Bergen Catholic
 Camden Catholic
1995  Bergen Catholic
 Camden Catholic
1996  Camden Catholic  Bergen Catholic
1997  St. Joe's (Montvale)
 Camden Catholic
1998  St. Joe's (Montvale)
 Camden Catholic
1999  Camden Catholic  St. Joe's (Montvale)
2000  Camden Catholic  St. Peter's Prep
2001  Camden Catholic  St. Peter's Prep
2002  Bergen Catholic
 CBA
2003  Bergen Catholic
 Camden Catholic
2004  Camden Catholic  Bergen Catholic
2005  Camden Catholic  Bergen Catholic
2006  Camden Catholic  Bergen Catholic
2007
 Camden Catholic
 Don Bosco Prep
2008
 Camden Catholic
 Bergen Catholic
2009
 Camden Catholic
 Bergen Catholic
2010
 Don Bosco Prep
 St. Augustine Prep
2011
 Delbarton
 Bishop Ahr
2012
 Bergen Catholic
 CBA
2013
 Bergen Catholic
 CBA
2014
 Bergen Catholic
 St. Augustine Prep
        
                                          
                                         
Non-Public B
Year  Champion 
 Runner-Up
1982  Pope John XXIII
 Bishop Eustace 
1983  Pope John XXIII
 St. Augustine Prep
1984  St. Augustine Prep  St. Benedict's
1985  St. Augustine Prep  St. Benedict's
1986  Pope John XXIII  St. Augustine Prep
1987  St. Benedict's
 Bishop Eustace
1988  Bishop Eustace
 Pope John XXIII
1989  St. Benedict's  St. James
1990  St. Benedict's  St. James
1991  St. Benedict's  St. Joe's (Montvale)
1992  Pope John XXIII  St. James
1993  DePaul Catholic  Bishop Eustace
1994  Pope John XXIII
  None
1995  St. John Vianney  Bayley-Ellard
1996  St. Joe's (Montvale)
 St. John Vianney
1997  Newark Academy  St. Joe's (Hammonton)
1998  St. Joe's (Hammonton)
 Pingry
1999  Dwight - Englewood
 None
2000  None  None
2001  St. Augustine Prep  Gloucester Catholic
2002  Camden Catholic  St. Mary's (Rutherford)
2003  St. Augustine Prep  St. Mary's (Rutherford)
2004  St. Mary's (Rutherford)
 St. Augustine Prep
2005  St. Mary's (Rutherford)  Holy Cross
2006  St. Mary's (Rutherford)  St. Joe's (Hammonton)
2007
 St. Mary's (Rutherford) Bishop Ahr
2008
 Bishop Eustace
 Hudson Catholic
2009
 Bishop Eustace
 Hudson Catholic
2010
 Camden Catholic
 DePaul Catholic
2011
 Camden Catholic
 DePaul Catholic
2012
 Camden Catholic
 DePaul Catholic
2013
 Camden Catholic
 DePaul Catholic
2014
 DePaul Catholic
 Camden Catholic
         
                                            
                                             





NJSIAA New Jersey Wrestling Group Team Champions - Shore Conference Wrestling - NJ Wrestling