Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin


REGION 1 CHAMPIONS


2013

106: Brandon Paetzell (Phillipsburg)
113: Max Nauta (Warren Hills)
120: Tyler Hrycak (Wayne Valley)
126: David McFadden (DePaul Catholic)
132: Michael Derin (High Point)
138: Matt Benevenuto (Lenape Valley)
145: Jason Gaccione (High Point)
152: Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg)
160: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury)
170: Parker Meytrott (Montville)
182: Josh Sibblies (Newton)
195: Kyle Stoll (High Point)
220: Morris Lawson (Belvidere)
Hwt: Ryan Appleby (Belvidere)


2012
106: Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls)
113: David McFadden (DePaul Catholic)
120: Joe Cruz (Hopatcong)
126: Sam Tareky (Wayne Valley)
132: RJ DeGeorge (Pequannock)
138: Tyler Kozimor (Hackettstown)
145: Tim Garripoli (Roxbury)
152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny)
160: Keith Lemengello (Pequannock)
170: Ryan Harrington (Mendham)
182: Evan Bray (Belvidere)
195: Jake Connelly (Newton)
220: Brandon Hull (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Mike Spencer (Pequannock)


2011
103: Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls)
112: Ryan Nicotra (Hackettstown)
119: Dante Porrazzo (DePaul)
125: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
130: Matt Lane (Phillipsburg)
135: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury)
140: Drew Wagonhoffer (High Point)
145: Joe Gaccione (High Point)
152: Mike Monarque (Jefferson)
160: Ryan Harrington (West Morris Mendham)
171: Ethan Orr (High Point)
189: Michael Amada (Mt. Olive)
215: Taylor Bernstein (Montville)
Hwt: William Smith (High Point)

2010
103: Justin Bellis (High Point)
112: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
119: Dan Haines (Hopatcong)
125: Corey Kozimor (Hackettstown)
130: Matt Schuebel (Warren Hills)
135: Drew Wagonhoffer (High Point)
140: CJ Caserta (Roxbury)
145: Joe Gaccione (High Point)
152: Ethan Orr (High Point)
160: John Guzzo (High Point)
171: Ryan Callahan (Wallkill Valley)
189: Eric Bach (Kittatinny)
215: William Smith (High Point)
Hwt: Jonathan Slack (Warren Hills)

2009
103: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
112: Billy Gould (High Point)
119: Corey Kozimor (Hackettstown)
125: Drew Wagonhoffer (High Point)
130: Matt Lane (Phillipsburg)
135: Kodie Silvestri (Wallkill Valley)
140: Joe Gaccione (High Point)
145: Troy Hernandez (Kittatinny)
152: Kevin Brown (North Warren)
160: Matt Artigliere (Warren Hills)
171: Ryan Callahan (Wallkill Valley)
189: AJ Mott (Depaul)
215: Matt Santini (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Ed Mattice (Newton)

2008
103: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
112: Billy Gould (High Point)
119: Andrew Wrede (Lenape Valley)
125: Colton Chalkey (Lakeland)
130: Kodie Silvestri (Wallkill Valley)
135: Taylor Ulm (Hackettstown)
140: Trevor Melde (Depaul Catholic)
145: Gavin Tarsa (High Point)
152: Austin Alpaugh (Newton)
160: Ryan Callahan (Wallkill Valley)
171: Trevor Salvadore (Jefferson)
189: Tyler Smith (Belvidere)
215: Mike Suk (Randolph)
Hwt: Ed Mattice (Newton)

2007
103: Corey Kozimor (Hackettstown)
112: Tyler Forbeck (High Point)
119: Andrew Wrede (Lenape Valley)
125: Colton Chalkey (Lakeland)
130: Tyler Milonas (Jefferson)
135: Troy Hernandez (Jefferson)
140: John Barnett (Jefferson)
145: Corey Vernon (Hackettstown)
152: Ken Monarque (Jefferson)
160: Chris Hrunka (Warren Hills)
171: Tommy Spellman (Kittatinny)
189: Tyler Smith (Belvidere)
215: Santino Mangiri (Roxbury)
Hwt: Zack Rey (Hopatcong)

2006
103: Derek Valenti (Kittatinny)
112: Jon Gregory (Phillipsburg)
119: Tyler Milonas (Jefferson)
125: Jon Stillo (Phillipsburg)
130: Will Livingston (Kittatinny)
135: Mike Eagen (Morris Knolls)
140: Ken Monarque (Jefferson)
145: Bob Mathews (Pompton Lakes)
152: Chris Norrell (Phillipsburg)
160: Dave Richmond (Warren Hills)
171: Dillon Landi (West Morris)
189: Phil Takacs-Senske (Sparta)
215: DJ Russo (Lenape Valley)
Hwt: Zack Rey (Hopatcong)

2005
103: Jon Gregory (Phillipsburg)
112: Tyler Milonas (Jefferson)
119: Ryan Forbeck (High Point)
125: Will Livingston (Kittatinny)
130: Mike Eagen (Morris Knolls)
135: Tyler Branham (Kittatinny)
140: Dan Vallimont (Jefferson)
145: Tom Fazio (Lakeland)
152: Dan DiColo (Mt. Olive)
160: Dave Richmond (Warren Hills)
171: Jared Platt (Randolph)
189: Zack Weinrich (Kittatinny)
215: Dave Zabriskie (High Point)
Hwt: Rob Ragona (West Milford)

2004
103: Jon Paxos (Roxbury)
112: Will Livingston (Kittatinny)
119: Ray Sarinelli (Morris Hills)
125: Brandon Stillo (Phillipsburg)
130: Matt Kaplan (Randolph)
135: Dan Vallimont (Jefferson)
140: Chris DeBlock (Sparta)
145: Alex Conover (Mendham)
152: Dave Richmond (Warren Hills)
160: Scott Van Peenen (Pequannock)
171: Dayton Frost (Pequannock)
189: Mike Eastman (Jefferson)
215: Brandon Perez (Pope John)
Hwt: Rob Ragona (West Milford)

2003
103: Kellen Bradley (Kittatinny)
112: Anthony Nicolicchia (Hopatcong)
119: Steve Adamscik (Mendham)
125: Matt Kaplan (Randolph)
130: Jamie Lijo (Hopatcong)
135: Matt Stoppay (Sparta)
140: Charlie Pinto (Wallkill Valley)
145: Justin Koeller (Phillipsburg)
152: Brian May (Pequannock)
160: Dave Post (Phillipsburg)
171: Bryant Wanamaker (Kittatinny)
189: Matt Hill (Hopatcong)
215: Steve Palma (Roxbury)
Hwt: Devin Perez (Pope John)

2002
103: Anthony Nicolicchia (Hopatcong)
112: JW Bykowski (Pequannock)
119: Matt Valenti (Kittatinny)
125: Anthony Leardi (Butler)
130: Chris Wilson (Hopatcong)
135: Matt Stoppay (Sparta)
140: Jim Miller (Sparta)
145: Mike Weber (Kittatinny)
152: Ken Perry (West Milford)
160: Dave Post (Phillipsburg)
171: Derek Schisler (Phillipsburg)
189: Josh Roe (Kittatinny)
215: OJ DeChristof (Pequannock)
Hwt: Devin Perez (Pope John)

2001
103: Patrick Dattalo (Randolph)
112: Matt Valenti (Kittatinny)
119: Anthony Leardi (Butler)
125: Chris Wilson (Hopatcong)
130: Sean Markey (Randolph)
135: Mike Weber (Kittatinny)
140: Joe Olivo (Lenape Valley)
145: Andrew Della Salla (Hopatcong)
152: Chris Ressa (Lenape Valley)
160: Joe Casella (Morth Warren)
171: Dale Rissmiller (Phillipsburg)
189: Chris Skretowicz (Wallkill Valley)
215: Jim Bob Stanley (Belvidere)
Hwt: Tom Alfsen (Sparta)

2000
103: Albert Dattalo (Randolph)
112: Matt Valenti (Kittatinny)
119: Seamus McGuiness (Mt. Olive)
125: Sean Markey (Randolph)
130: Mike Just-Cornelius (Kittatinny)
135: Justin Lijo (Hopatcong)
140: Jim Berringer (Hopatcong)
145: Bryan Flynn (Morris Knolls)
152: Chris Ressa (Lenape Valley)
160: Ron Schroeder (Belvidere)
171: Chris Skretowicz (Wallkill Valley)
189: Josh Constantino (Belvidere)
215: Chris Cvitan (Montville)
Hwt: Ali Hakim (Randolph)

1999
103: Jon Mankovich (Wallkill Valley)
112: Seamus McGuinness (Mt. Olive)
119: Chris DiMeo (Randolph)
125: Ryan Brennan (Randolph)
130: Bill Moore (Phillipsburg)
135: Justin Lijo (Hopatcong)
140: Joe Barchetto (Morris Knolls)
145: Craig Hantson (Jefferson)
152: John McRoberts (Phillipsburg)
160: Jared Frey (Phillipsburg)
171: Dale Markle (Warren Hills)
189: Josh Constantino (Belvidere)
215: Steve Kempiunski (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Ali Hakim (Randolph)

1998
103: Seamus McGuinness (Mt. Olive)
112: Same Chey (Pope John)
119: Ryan Brennan (Randolph)
125: Josh Tresslar (Belvidere)
130: Doug Graziano (Lenape Valley)
135: Joe Barchetto (Morris Knolls)
140: Bryon Lauer (Belvidere)
145: Russ Trauger (Phillipsburg)
152: Derek Nagy (Lenape Valley)
160: Justin Colaluce (Warren Hills)
171: Aaron Freer (Phillipsburg)
189: Bob Brunner (Delaware Valley)
215: Steve Kempinski (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Ali Hakim (Randolph)

1997
103: Bob Piccione (Phillipsburg)
112: Terrell Johnson (Phillipsburg)
119: Gary Mikolay (Lenape Valley)
125: Bill Cerretta (Wayne Valley)
130: Anthony Gonzalez (High Point)
135: Shane Folks (Warren Hills)
140: Ryan Kanewski (Warren Hills)
145: Justin Colaluce (Warren Hills)
152: Matt DelPreore (Roxbury)
160: Tom Tanis (Jefferson)
171: Mitch Markle (Warren Hills)
189: Brad Soltis (Pompton Lakes)
215: John Constantino (Belvidere)
Hwt: James DiCataldo (Kittatinny)

1996
103: Don Quimby (Vernon)
112: Terrell Johnson (Phillipsburg)
119: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
125: James Brennan (Randolph)
130: Chris DePaul (Jefferson)
135: Justin Colaluce (Warren Hills)
140: Doug Maritato (Morris Knolls)
145: Mike DelMauro (Kittatinny)
152: Ed Kreutle (High Point)
160: Tom Tanis (Jefferson)
171: Chad Eckert (Roxbury)
189: Marc DeFrancesco (Phillipsburg)
215: Elliot Williams (Roxbury)
Hwt: Gabe Tardive (Roxbury)

1995
100: Steven Em (Delaware Valley)
106: Matt Tresslar (Belvidere)
112: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
119: Joe Edwards (Phillipsburg)
126: Mike Coyle (Phillipsburg)
134: Josh Cowley (Belvidere)
142: Ed Kreutle (High Point)
151: Dave Hughes (Jefferson)
160: Rustin Brown (Randolph)
172: Greg Gingelskie (Pequannock)
185: Marc DeFrancesco (Phillipsburg)
215: Brian Olmes (Warren Hills)
Hwt: James DiCataldo (Jefferson)

1994
103: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
112: Pete Poretta (Phillipsburg)
119: Mike Coyle (Phillipsburg)
125: Mark Piotrowsky (Jefferson)
130: Anthony Bunnicant (Hopatcong)
135: Josh Cowley (Belvidere)
140: Jason Ritzer (Jefferson)
145: Dave Highes (Jefferson)
152: Jeremy Bailer (Jefferson)
160: Tim Hakim (Randolph)
171: John Shipley (High Point)
189: Marc DeFrancesco (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: JJ Shutte (Lakeland)

1993
103: Joey Edwards (Phillipsburg)
112: Ken Rossi (Jefferson)
119: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
125: Charlie Carty (Phillipsburg)
130: Sam Hakim (Randolph)
135: Pat Coyle (Phillipsburg)
140: Curt Krazer (Delaware Valley)
145: Dave Hughes (Jefferson)
152: Josh Bailer (Jefferson)
160: Tim Hakim (Randolph)
171: Rob Saxton (Randolph)
189: Ricky Krieger (Delaware Valley)
Hwt: Justin Fickling (Delaware Valley)

1992
103: Pete Poretta (Phillipsburg)
112: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
119: Doug Detrick (Warren Hills)
125: Scott Frinzi (Phillipsburg)
130: Jeremy Bailer (Jefferson)
135: Frank Clymer (Phillipsburg)
140: John LaScala (Montivlle)
145: Jim McLean (Jefferson)
152: Todd Garriques (Hackettstown)
160: Tim Hakim (Randolph)
171: Brad Sakevich (Jefferson)
189: Jamal Patterson (Belvidere)
Hwt: Byron Brown (Randolph)

1991
103: Doug James (Pascack Hills)
112: Jason Hernandez (Bergen Catholic)
119: Anthony Riotto (St. Joseph's - Montvale)
125: John Hernandez (Bergen Catholic)
130: Joe Fulco (Elmwood Park)
135: Mike Gallucci (Pascack Valley)
140: Justin Naddeo (Bergen Catholic)
145: Joe Allgor (Pascack Valley)
152: Brian Bonomo (Lodi)
160: Evan LaManna (Elmwood Park)
171: Anthony Aiello (Paramus)
189: Ray Ferraioli (Paramus)
Hwt: Chris Fischer (Bergen Tech)

1990
103: Doug James (Pascack Hills)
112: Jason Barch (Fair Lawn)
119: Anthony Riotto (St. Joseph's - Montvale)
125: Dan Haemmerle (Bergen Catholic)
130: Joe Santaiti (Fair Lawn)
135: Pete Zanchelli (Ramapo)
140: Scott Kemp (Fair Lawn)
145: Brian Bonomo (Lodi)
152: Evan LaManna (Elmwood Park)
160: Kurt Montanye (Fair Lawn)
171: Chuck Danys (Garfield)
189: Ray Mazzo (Emerson)
Hwt: Bryan DiPasquale (Elmwood Park)

1989
103: Hamid Chalileh (Waldwick)
112: Dan Haemmerle (Bergen Catholic)
119: Matt Grossman (Pascack Hills)
125: Mario Sinatra (Waldwick)
130: Scott Kemp (Fair Lawn)
135: Shane Van Horn (Pascack Hills)
140: Brendan Ferriter (Bergenfield)
145: John Gulino (Emerson)
152: David Georgas (Northern Highlands)
160: Bill Pollard (Bergenfield)
171: David Walton (Northern Highlands)
189: Dave Nogaki (Bergenfield)
Hwt: Dexter Richardson (Mahwah)

1988
103: Hamid Chalileh (Waldwick)
112: Brian Cavanagh (Westwood)
119: Mike Indorato (Paramus)
125: Scott Kemp (Fair Lawn)
130: Keith Mulcare (Dumont)
135: Scott Lagsdin (Paramus)
140: Rob Meehan (Paramus)
145: Jeff Lally (Pascack Hills)
152: Mike Mazzeo (Emerson)
160: John Reese (Fair Lawn)
171: Mark DelGaudio (Waldwick)
189: Steve Best (Fair Lawn)
Hwt: Anthony DiPasquale (Elmwood Park)

1987
98: Brian Sweeney (Dumont)
105: Drew Black (Mahwah)
112: Joe Harriman (Emerson)
119: Mike Indorato (Paramus)
126: Ken Carmichael (Paramus)
132: Frank Manning (Bergenfield)
138: Joe Mocco (Fair Lawn)
145: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
155: Joe Mazzeo (Emerson)
167: John Reese (Fair Lawn)
185: Ben Salerno (Westwood)
Hwt: Anthony DiPasquale (Emerson)

1986
98: Dave Simon (New Milford)
105: Andy Van Horn (Pascack Hills)
112: Ken Carmichael (Paramus)
119: Carl Kobza (Ramsey)
126: Joe Martorina (Elmwood Park)
132: Jim Sloan (Fair Lawn)
138: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
145: Joe Mazzeo (Emerson)
155: Tom Kochis (Elmwood Park)
167: Joe Barnum (Pascack Hills)
185: Chris Angell (Pascack Hills)
Hwt: Greg Korczak (Saddle Brook)

1985
98: Michael Panico (Fair Lawn)
105: Ramsey Elkholy (Ramapo)
112: Chris McAleer (Ramsey)
119: Larry Goodman (Paramus)
126: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
132: Richard Paladino (Paramus)
138: Ralph Dass (Hackensack)
145: Ed Pevney (St. Joseph's - Montvale)
155: Tom Van Sickell (Elmwood Park)
167: Tom Woods (Demarest)
185: Tim Moser (Midland Park)
Hwt: Andy Papathanassiou (Emerson)

1984
98: Danyal Issa (Machester Regional)
105: Tony Van Horn (Pascack Hills)
112: Mike Palazzalo (Pascack Hills)
119: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
126: Paul Zimmerman (Pascack Hills)
132: Vinnie Lo Sacco (Emerson)
138: Steve Peraino (Ramsey)
145: Todd Anderson (Fair Lawn)
155: Tom Pepe (Pascack Hills)
167: Dan Johnston (Pascack Hills)
185: Vito Roselli (Emerson)
Kevin McMullan (Dumont)

1983
98: Jim Sloan (Fair Lawn)
105: Joe Thompson (Fair Lawn)
112: Mike Vietri (Dumont)
119: Eric Beyer (Pascack Valley)
126: Gary Miuccio (Bergenfield)
132: Jim Freeman (Pascack Hills)
138: Todd Anderson (Fair Lawn)
145: John Donnelly (Emerson)
155: Clay Odgen (Emerson)
167: Jim Tomasini (New Milford)
185: Vito Roselli (Emerson)
Hwt: Steve Bauman (Bergenfield)

1982
98: Jeff DiCocco (Bergen Catholic)
105: Tony Van Horn (Park Ridge)
112: Garry Miuccio (Bergenfield)
119: Neil Hanley (Paramus)
126: Jim Freeman (Pascack Hills)
132: John Donnelly (Emerson)
138: Clay Ogden (Emerson)
145: Steve Cascio (Westwood)
155:Paul Mastropietro (St. Joseph's - Montvale)
167: Peter Georgoutsos (Bergenfield)
185: Paul Gravalis (Pascack Hills)
Hwt: Wayne Snyder (Westwood)

1981
101: Rich Minicozzi (Hawthorne)
108: Scott Kelley (Pascack Hills)
115: Rich Laiacoma (Old Tappan)
122: Clay Ogden (Emerson)
129: John Donnelly (Emerson)
135: Joe Mandara (Ramsey)
141: Pete Georgoutsos (Bergenfield)
148: Chris Calafiore (Elmwood Park)
158: Bob Meier (Pascack Hills)
170: Tom Doherty (Bergen Catholic)
188: Jack Inserra (Pascack Hills)
Hwt: Bill Hyman (Saddle Brook)

1980
101: Scott Kelley (Pascack Hills)
108: Andy Shapiro (Demarest)
115: Rich Laiacoma (Old Tappan)
122: Jim Worthington (Pascack Hills)
129: Ed Diaz (Hackensack)
135: Bob Rottingen (Pascack Hills)
141: Rich Keurajian (Old Tappan)
148: John Butto (Bergen Catholic)
158: Frank Inserra (Pascack Hills)
170: Jim Gravalis (Pascack Hills)
188: Joe Ryan (River Dell)
Hwt: Jeff Sgro (Hackensack)

1979
101: Andy Shapiro (Demarest)
108: Leo Miller (Fair Lawn)
115: Bob Suriano (Paramus)
122: Ed Diaz (Hackensack)
129: Bob Carmichael (Paramus)
135: Bruce Bates (Pascack Hills)
141: Dave Yale (Tenafly)
148: Bob Young (Paramus)
158: Tom Brulato (Paramus)
170: Mike Lamparillo (Saddle Brook)
188: Cannon (Ramapo)
Hwt: Jeff Sgro (Hackensack)

1978
101: Bill Nixon (Hackensack)
108: Bob Davis (Pascack Hills)
115: Gary Beyer (Pascack Valley)
122: Kurt Massey (Paramus)
129: Glen Nacion (Fair Lawn)
135: Dave Gladi (Pascack Valley)
141: Chris Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
148: Mark Heller (River Dell)
158: Vito Errico (Hackensack)
170: Steve Bessette (Pascack Hills)
188: Howie Lindstrom (Pascack Hills)
Hwt: Karl Droppers (Ramapo)

1977
101: Bob Davis (Pascack Hills)
108: Tony Francica (Bergenfield)
115: John Magaraci (Bergenfield)
122: Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
129: Chad Rigoglioso (Garfield)
135: Chris Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
141: Mark Heller (River Dell)
148: Tim Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
158: Glenn Greene (Ramapo)
170: Steve Bassette (Pascack Hills)
188: Steve Stolzenberg (Westwood)
Hwt: Tim Jordan (Hackensack)

1976
101: John Magaraci (Bergenfield)
108: Walt Mendoz (Hackensack)
115: Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
122: Bob Wagner (Ridgewood)
129: Chris Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
135: Gerge Prieston (Ridgewood)
141: Tim Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
148: Mike Roach (Ridgewood)
158: Larry Biggs (Saddle Brook)
170: Frank Amaranto (Hackensack)
188: Walt Michaels (Mahwah)
Hwt: Lance Ochrym (Paramus)

1975
101: Walt Mendoza (Hackensack)
108: Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
115: Ted Calderone (Bergenfield)
122: Robert Vogler (Westwood)
129: Larry Otsuka (Northern Highlands)
135: Steve Spano (Saddle Brook)
141: Steve Risavy (Pascack Hills)
148: Rich Battaglia (Ramapo)
158: Frank Amaranto (Hackensack)
170: Mike Doscher (Pascack Hills)
188: Tom Cervino (New Milford)
Hwt: Steve Hovey (Ramapo)

1974
101: Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
108: Gene Tetti (Paramus)
115: Walt Jacome (Bergenfield)
122: Larry Otsuka (Northern Highlands)
129: Tom Regan (River Dell)
135: Bob Cusamano (Elmwood Park)
141: Kevin Carlisle (River Dell)
148: John Sabatini (Hackensack)
158: Brian Collier (Pascack Valley)
170: Jerry Guidice (Dumont)
188: John O'Dowd (Bergenfield)
Hwt: John Murburg (Old Tappan)

1973
98: Art Kubo (River Dell)
106: Kevin Keane (St. Joseph's - Montvale)
115: Roy Preefer (Northern Highlands)
123: Dave Irvin (Old Tappan)
130: Bob Cusamano (Elmwood Park)
136: Frank Chapin (Hawthorne)
141: Kevin Carlisle (River Dell)
148: Frank DiMatteo (Hackensack)
157: Jeff Boyd (Westwood)
168: John Gella (Glen Rock)
178: Robin Osborne (Westwood)
Hwt: Frank Nemeth (Elmwood Park)

1972
98: Scott Furman (Pascack Hills)
106: Alvin Waler (Englewood)
115: Jack Grimaldi (Bergenfield)
123: Dan Sarokin (Englewood)
130: Dennis Goldberg (Fair Lawn)
136: Ken Gillies (Bergenfield)
141: Mike Carey (Northern Highlands)
148: Jeff Boyd (Westwood)
157: Edwin Gardenier (Pascack Hills)
168: Jim Ashley (Pascack Hills)
178: Kevin Loorman (River Dell)
Hwt: Mike Murberg (Old Tappan)

1971
98: Dave Finkelstein (New Milford)
106: Blair Luderman (Pequannock)
115: Greg Muti (Ramsey)
123: Gary Rottingen (Pascack Hills)
130: Drew Remignanti (Westwood)
136: Joe Raucci (Leonia)
141: Dave Pinderhughes (Montclair)
148: Mike Tfank (River Dell)
157: Mark Thurston (Northern Highlands)
168: Greg Rosen (New Milford)
178: Steve Black (Westwood)
Hwt: Nils Starandskof (West Essex)

1970
98: Irwin Swan (Montclair)
106: Greg Muti (Ramsey)
115: Lyle Hough (Pascack Valley)
123: Len Barcelona (Paramus)
130: Ken Barcelona (Paramus)
136: Paul Martinelli (East Patterson)
141: Rich Figueroa (Kennedy - Patterson)
148: Gene Ashley (Pascack Hills)
157: Joe Bird (Pascack Hills)
168: Chris Carey (Northern Highlands)
178: Mike Lucine (Pascack Valley)
Hwt: Charles Getty (Pompton Lakes)

1969
98: Rottingen (Pascack Hills)
106: Lyle Hough (Pascack Valley)
115: Rich Coelho (Montclair)
123: Mike Ware (Bergenfield)
130: Len Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Gary DePatto (Mahwah)
141: James Cooper (Pascack Valley)
148: Tom Ferlauto (Montclair)
157: Terry Paquette (Mahwah)
168: Chris Carey (Northern Highlands)
178: Richard Starr (Montclair)
Hwt: Dave Mead (Pascack Hills)

1968
98: Lyle Hough (Pascack Valley)
106: John Buonnadonna (Pascack Valley)
115: Mike Ware (Bergenfield)
123: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
130: Kenneth Swan (Montclair)
136: Richard Koroghlian (Bergenfield)
141: Pat McTeague (Bergenfield)
148: James Godkin (Bergenfield)
157: Keith Cicerone (Bergenfield)
168: Daniel Kochajki (Bergenfield)
178: Richard Starr (Montclair)
Hwt: Randy Hooks (River Dell)

1967
98: Paul Rosenstrauss (Pascack Valley)
106: James Colaneri (Cliffside)
115: James Fiore (St. Cecelia)
123: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
130: Daniel Weck (Pascack Valley)
136: Ken Garabadian (Bergenfield)
141: Ken Feitag (Waldwick)
148: Dave Messina (Old Tappan)
157: Scott Christie (Glen Rock)
168: Richard Fox (River Dell)
178: Robert Wilman (Teaneck)
Hwt: Scott Berry (Pascack Hills)

1966
98: Harvey Gold (East Patterson)
106: James Fiore (St. Cecilia)
115: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
123: Jerry Buxmann (Mahwah)
130: Steve Del Maestro (River Dell)
136: Steve Ferretti (New Milford)
141: John Lucia (Wayne)
148: Bryce Kaye (Pascack Valley)
157: Scott Christie (Glen Rock)
168: Ronald Jones (Englewood)
178: George Mears (West Essex)
Hwt: Vinnie Fowlkes (Teaneck)

1965
98: Robert Hurley (Bergenfield)
106: Jeffrey Dreyfuss (Clifton)
115: James Raftery (Fair Lawn)
123: Robert Whitaker (Ridgewood)
130: Dave Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Roger Bischoff (Cliffside Park)
141: Dan Bivonia (Bellville)
148: Greg Huff (Pascack Valley)
157: George Buxmann (Mahwah)
168: Pat Ford (Fair Lawn)
178: Frank Capsouras (River Dell)
Hwt: Gary Hartswigen (Ramsey)

1964
98: Bruce Muti (Ramsey)
106: Steve Gubenia (Saddle Brook)
115: William Saunders (Ridgewood)
123: Roger Locks (East Patterson)
130: Dave Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Bob Glassman (Fair Lawn)
141: Ray Huff (Pascack Valley)
148: Neil Muscatiello (Westwood)
157: Reggie Williams (Hackensack)
168: George Galler (East Paterson)
178: Tony Karcich (Hackensack)
Hwt: Stanley Sebastian (Hackensack)

1963
98: Bruce Weiner (Teaneck)
106: ? Christie (Glen Rock)
115: Austin Evans (Ridgewood)
123: Kerwin Raftery (Fair Lawn)
130: Ray Fusco (Pascack Valley)
136: Ron Leverich (Westwood)
141: Jim Greutert (East Paterson)
148: Reggie Williams (Hackensack)
157: Richard Knobloch (Westwood)
168: George Galler (East Paterson)
178: Preston Bradford (Leonia)
Hwt: Jeff Young (East Paterson)

1962
98: Al Farrari (Fair Lawn)
106: Doug Pritchard (Glen Rock)
115: Rocky GIlmore (Fair Lawn)
123: Joe Murray (Teaneck)
130: Don Milone (Cliffside Park)
136: George Killingsworth (Tenafly)
141: William Wilson (Mahwah)
148: Larry Nelson (Pascack Valley)
157: Joe Modica (Mahwah)
168: Jay Levine (Ridgefield)
178: Jerry Barks (Hawthorne)
Hwt: William Berry (Pascack Valley)

1961
98: Rocky Gilmore (Fair Lawn)
106: Carl Danziger (Teaneck)
115: Gary LaRusso (River Dell)
123: Jim Glassman (Fair Lawn)
130: Lou Passaro (Hawthorne)
136: Tom Bucchino (Fair Lawn)
141: Sal Messina (Teaneck)
148: John Bertinatti (Teaneck)
157: Charles Ingulli (Glen Rock)
168: Steve Leverich (Ridgewood)
178: Dennis Reisman (Pascack Valley)
Hwt: Bob Pelsang (Pascack Valley)