Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin


REGION 2 CHAMPIONS

201
3
106: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
113: Luis Gonzalez (Don Bosco)
120: Sam Cali (Don Bosco)
126: Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood)
132: Austin Cantone (St. Joseph)
138: Matt Zovistoski (St. Joseph)
145: Sean Kelly (Northern Highlands)
152: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands)
160: Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic)
170: Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne)
182: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
195: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco)
220: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco)
Hwt: Kevin Wilkins (St. Joseph)


2012
106: Joe Trovato (Paramus)
113: Matt Murphy(Northern Highlands)
120: Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood)
126: Joe Guerriero (Glen Rock - Saddle Brook)
132: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic)
138: Nick Maselli (Emerson Park Ridge)
145: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands)
152: Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco)
160: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
170: Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne)
182: Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic)
195: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco)
220: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco)
Hwt: Keith Rodman (Old Tappan)


2011
103: Mike Andreano (Glen Rock - Saddle Brook)
112: Billy Reardon (Don Bosco)
119:
Jeff Rottingen (Ramsey)
125: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands)
130: Matt Jacobson (Glen Rock - Saddle Brook)
135: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic)
140:
Joe Orecchio (Don Bosco)
145: Nick Alpher (Paramus)
152:
Matt Dickman (Glen Rock - Saddle Brook)
160: Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah)
171: Dane McDermott (St. Joseph)
189: Luke Pragdat (Mahwah)
215:
Richie Torres (Bergenfield)
Hwt: Mathew Mecca (Northern Highlands)

2010
103: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands)
112: Jeff Rottingen (Ramsey)
119:
Joe Orecchio (Don Bosco)
125: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic
130: James Dawson (Don Bosco)
135: Vin Fava (Elmwood Park)
140: Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco)
145: Matt Dickman (Glen Rock - Saddle Brook)
152: Keith Switzer (Bergen Catholic)
160: Frank Mattiace (Don Bosco)
171: Mike Khoury (St. Joseph)
189: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco)
215: Jonathan Price (Hackensack)

Hwt: Mike Shannon (Old Tappan)


2009
103: Joe Orecchio (Don Bosco)
112: Dave Della Torre (River Dell)
119: Chris Rankin (Bergenfield)
125: Joe Ortiz (Paramus)
130: Sam Pietrantuono (Ridgewood)
135: Vinny Fava (Elmwood Park)
140: Taylor Trumbetti (Pascack Hills)
145: Emmauel Ajagbe (Bogota)
152: Bobby Moat (Dumont)
160: Eric Torres (Elmwood Park)
171: Mike Magaraci (Old Tappan)
189: Jonathan Becker (Bergen Catholic)
215: Sabino Galassi
(Bergen Catholic)
Hwt: John Ceccio (St. Joseph)

2008
103: Joe Oreccio (Don Bosco)
112: Anthony Raccioppi (Hackensack)
119: Vinny Fava (Don Bosco)
125: Joe Trause
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Joe Kover (Fair Lawn)
135: Matt Spataro
(Bergen Catholic)
140: Taylor Trumbetti (Pascack Hills)
145: Emmanuel Ajagbe (Bogota)
152: Jon Rizzitello (Paramus)
160: Nick Vetterlein (Don Bosco)
171: Dan Rinaldi (Lodi)
189: Jonathan Becker
(Bergen Catholic)
215: Lukasz Stala (Don Bosco)
Hwt: Chris Manna (Don Bosco)

2007
103: Frank Cagnina
(Bergen Catholic)
112: Joe Ortiz (Paramus)
119: Fred Santaite (Northern Highlands)
125: Joe Trause
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Dan Butcher (Westwood)
135: Dale Fava (Don Bosco)
140: Derek Steuben (Northern Highlands)
145: Frank Buenafuente (Garfield)
152: Jon Rizzitello (Paramus)
160: Nick Vetterlein (Don Bosco)
171: Dan Rinaldi (Lodi)
189: Anthony Lisanti (Westwood)
215: George Kocher
(Bergen Catholic)
Hwt: Chris Farulla (Leonia)

2006
103: Fred Santaite (Northern Highlands)
112: Ryan Fullam (Emerson)
119: John Trumbetti (St. Joseph)
125: Chris Battaglia
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Matt Ulrich (Garfield)
135: Derek Steuben (Northern Highlands)
140: Daryl Cocozzo (River Dell)
145: Frank Buenafuente (Garfield)
152: Ryan Rotelli (Lodi)
160: Dan Rinaldi (Lodi)
171: Rick Eichenluab (Pascack Hills)
189: Keith Dobish (Lodi)
215: Larry Otsuka
(Bergen Catholic)
Hwt: Randy Martinez (Teaneck)

2005
103: Joe Trause
(Bergen Catholic)
112: John Trumbetti (St. Joseph)
119: Andrew Van Dyk (Ramapo)
125: Brad Arlington (Mahwah)
130: Dale Fava (Don Bosco)
135: Sal Tirico (Lodi)
140: Gene Palko (Saddle Brook)
145: Derek Sickles
(Bergen Catholic)
152: Spencer Kent
(Bergen Catholic)
160: Dan Woods (Demarest)
171: Greg Osgoodby (Waldwick)
189: Ricky Keenen (Bogota)
215: Keith Dobish (Lodi)
Hwt: Eric Sewell (Hackensack)

2004
103: John Trumbetti (St. Joseph)
112: Ryan Fullam (Emerson)
119: Dale Fava (Don Bosco)
125: Bryan Nunziato
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Sal Tirico (Lodi)
135: Derek Sickles
(Bergen Catholic)
140: Rory O'Donnell (St. Joseph)
145: Nick Brandreth (Emerson)
152: Dan Woods (Demarest)
160: Lior Zamir (Fair Lawn)
171: Kevin Moran (Paramus)
189: Rich Vitale (River Dell)
215: Keith Dobish (Lodi)
Hwt: Diego Crespo (Paramus Catholic)

2003
103: Vinny Santaite (St. Joseph)
112: Bryan Nunziato
(Bergen Catholic)
119: Sal Tirico (Lodi)
125: Ray Cottiers (New Milford)
130: Rory O'Donnell (St. Joseph)
135: Joe Butcher (Westwood)
140: Nick Brandreth (Emerson)
145: Nick Matteo
(Bergen Catholic)
152: Rob Kaiser (Lodi)
160: Matt McConville
(Bergen Catholic)
171: Tyler Flatt (Ridgewood)
189: Jerry Rinaldi (Lodi)
215: Ian Michaud (Northern Highlands)
Hwt: Ramel Meekins (Westwood)

2002
103: Bryan Nunziato
(Bergen Catholic)
112: Ryan Strobel (Pascack Hills)
119: Joe Butcher (Westwood)
125: Mike Galorenzo
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Anthony Dunkin (Dumont)
135: Mark Romeo (Ridgewood)
140: Steve Hult (Pascack Valley)
145:
Dave Ferrell (Bergen Tech)
152: Rob Kaiser (Lodi)
160: Matt McConville
(Bergen Catholic)
171: Brian Lucas
(Bergen Catholic)
189: Jerry Rinaldi (Lodi)
215: Tom Hill (Emerson)
Hwt: Ramel Meekins (Westwood)

2001
103: Bryan Nunziato
(Bergen Catholic)
112: Joe Butcher (Westwood)
119: Anthony Dunkin (Dumont)
125: Ricky LaForge (Indian Hills)
130: Dave Ferrell (Bergen Tech)
135: Mike Palo (St. Joseph)
140: Steve Owimrin (Pascack Valley)
145: Chris Bitetto (Hackensack)
152: Vince Gatto (Northern Highlands)
160: Jerry Rinaldi (Lodi)
171: Mike Massenzio (St. Joseph)
189: Tom Hill (Emerson)
215: Bryan Diorio (Indian Hills)
Hwt: Luis Castillo (Garfield)

2000
103: Evan Gallucio (Glen Rock)
112: Anthony Barber (Garfield)
119: Ricky LaForge (Indian Hills)
125: Chris McDonnell (Indian Hills)
130: Mike Palo (St. Joseph)
135: Matt Shaban (Indian Hills)
140: Chris Bitetto (Hackensack)
145: Erik Norgaard (St. Joesph)
152: Paul Siemon (Don Bosco)
160: Mike Massenzio (St. Joesph)
171: Ardian Ramadani (Garfield)
189: Austin Wall (Indian Hills)
215: Dom Santoli
(Bergen Catholic)
Hwt: Adam Ackerman
(Bergen Catholic)

1999
103: Steve Hult (Pascack Valley)
112: Dave Germakian (Pascack Valley)
119: Ryan Hult (Pascack Valley)
125: Mike Palo
(St. Joseph)
130: Chris Brizzi (Ramsey)
135: Chris Bitetto (Hackensack)
140: Eric Norgaard
(St. Joseph)
145: Paul Siemon (Don Bosco)
152: Ralph DeNisco
(St. Joseph)
160: Phil DiBiasi (Ramsey)
171: Joel Manning (Pascack Hills)
189: Alrick Burrell (Hackensack)
215: Matt Greenberg (Northern Highlands)
Hwt: Vinny Rizzo (Waldwick)

1998
103: Dave Germakian (Pascack Valley)
112: Mike Palo
(St. Joseph)
119: Andrew Bergmann (Fair Lawn)
125: Nick Fokas (Bergen Catholic)
130: Chris Bitetto (Hackensack)
135: Jesse Moreng (Northern Highlands)
140: Justin Frohlich (Pascack Hills)
145: Ralph DeNisco
(St. Joseph)
152: Phil DiBiasi (Ramsey)
160: Chris Laterra
(St. Joseph)
171: Mike Bassett (Paramus)
189: Kyle Good (Indian Hills)
215: Matt Greenberg (Northern Highlands)
Hwt: Bryant Robinson (Hackensack)

1997
103: Dave Salmond (Garfield)
112: Chris Brizzi (Ramsey)
119: Nick Fokas (Bergen Catholic)
125: Erik Norgaard
(St. Joseph)
130: Matt Bolton
(St. Joseph)
135: Roberto Vargas (Garfield)
140: John Sayers (Pascack Valley)
145: Chris Laterra
(St. Joseph)
152: Jeff Slominsky (Cresskill)
160: Karl Norgaard
(St. Joseph)
171: Dane Tabano (Bergen Catholic)
189: Drew Peters (Emerson)
215: Brian McTigue (Demarest)
Hwt: Ed Galan (Bergen Catholic)

1996
103: Justin Woods (Demarest)
112: Nick Fokas (Bergen Catholic)
119: Brian Balieri (Bergen Catholic)
125: Abner Suarez
(Bergen Catholic)
130: John Sayers (Pascack Valley)
135: Damion Logan (St. Joseph)
140: Rich Bitetto (Hackensack)
145: Karl Norgaard (St. Joseph)
152: Hagop Minassian (Westwood)
160: Jon Piela
(Bergen Catholic)
171: Dave Evertz (Pascack Valley)
189: Jeff Bilsky (Demarest)
215: Joe Yiu (Demarest)
Hwt: Ed Galan
(Bergen Catholic)

1995
100: Lavar Jackson (Garfield)
106: Jim O'Hara (Hawthorne)
112: Jason Silverstein (Ramsey)
119: Nick DiDomenico (Lodi)
126: Damion Logan (St. Joseph)
134: Karl Norgaard (St. Joseph)
142: Jeff Fazio (Emerson)
151: Tom Mulhern (Emerson)
160: Jeff Gross (Demarest)
172: Joe Piela
(Bergen Catholic)
185: Jim Finn
(Bergen Catholic)
215: Frank Lodesrto (St. Joseph)
Hwt: Ed Galan
(Bergen Catholic)

1994
103: Abner Suarez
(Bergen Catholic)
112: Jason Silverstein (Ramsey)
119: Damion Logan (St. Joseph)
125: Eric Ayala (Emerson)
130: Jason Hernandez
(Bergen Catholic)
135: John Cerciello (Elmwood Park)
140: Rusty Read (Hawthorne)
145: John Piela
(Bergen Catholic)
152: Jesse Raia (Bogota)
160: Jim Finn
(Bergen Catholic)
171: Joe Piela
(Bergen Catholic)
189: Federici (Old Tappan)
Hwt: Rob Puzio (Garfield)

1993
103: Damion Logan (St. Joseph)
112: Mike Walker (Hackensack)
119: Bob Chiego (Fair Lawn)
125: Jason Hernandez
(Bergen Catholic)
130: Rich Bitetto (Hackensack)
135: Bryan Stoll (St. Joseph)
140: Jim Finn
(Bergen Catholic)
145: Joe Guttilla (Elmwood Park)
152: Nunzio Campanile (Paramus Catholic)
160: Jesse Raia (Bogota)
171: Terry Rogers (Saddle Brook)
189: Frank Carriere (Lodi)
Hwt: Mark Gaughan (Fair Lawn)

1992
103: Josh Weil (Ridgewood)
112: Wyman Williams (Garfield)
119: Jason Hernandez
(Bergen Catholic)
125: Bryan Stoll (St. Joseph)
130: Sean Kaine (Dumont)
135: Tim Barrow (Garfield)
140: CJ Cunningham (Fair Lawn)
145: Joe Guttilla (Elmwood Park)
152: John Allise (New Milford)
160: Jason Garcia (Garfield)
171: Anthony Aiello (Paramus)
189: Vito Campanile (Paramus Catholic)
Hwt: Mirhan Torosian
(Bergen Catholic)

1991
103: Rich Bustamante (St. Benedict's)
112: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
119: Anthony Mielnicki (Nutley)
125: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
130: Joe Pladino (Ridgefield Park)
135: Eric Brown (Paterson Eastside)
140: Brian O'Donnell (Kearney)
145: Lee Hands (Belleville)
152: Mike Kwapniewski (Caldwell)
160: Dan Hywell (Belleville)
171: Anthony Ballard
(St. Benedict's)
189: Kenya Moncur
(St. Benedict's)
Hwt: Mike Valenti (Hasbrouck Heights)

1990
103: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
112: Mike DeLuca (Lyndhurst)
119: Nick Fiore (Caldwell)
125: Nelson Cruz (Fort Lee)
130: Damien DeVito (Glen Ridge)
135: Jim Davis (Rutherford)
140: Mike Kwapniewski (Caldwell)
145: Jamie Stanisci (Glen Ridge)
152: Dan Hywell (Belleville)
160: Paul Szep (Bloomfield)
171: Matt Szep (Bloomfield)
189: Mike Bischoff (Hasbrouck Heights)
Hwt: Lew Pointer
(St. Benedict's)

1989
103: Anthony Mielnicki (Nutley)
112: Ralph Perna (Belleville)
119: Bill Bustamante
(St. Benedict's)
125: John Jasionowicz (Rutherford)
130: Mike Kwapniewski (Caldwell)
135: Chris Steinbacher (Ridgefield)
140: Jon Anderson (Caldwell)
145: Dan Hywel (Belleville)
152: Keith Messery (Hasbrouck Heights)
160: Troy Henderson (West Orange)
171: Matt Szep (Bloomfield)
189: Vito Mielnicki (Nutley)
Hwt: Lou Fontana (Passaic Valley)

1988
103: Nelson Cruz (Fort Lee)
112: Alex Moreno (North Bergen)
119: Mike Iuliano (Blleville)
125: Roberto Morales (Paterson Kennedy)
130: Armando Nardone (Belleville)
135: Joe Cerreto (Belleville)
140: Ed Rodriguez (North Bergen)
145: Bill Lahanas (Clifton)
152: Dan Otero (Passaic)
160: Ray Viola (Clifton)
171: Brian Martin (Caldwell)
189: Shane Black
(St. Benedict's)
Hwt: Nick Messina (Bloomfield)

1987
98: Joe Perna (Belleville)
105: Frank DeMary (West Essex)
112: Hector Moreno (North Bergen)
119: Darryl Moore (Eastside Paterson)
126: Pat Napoli
(St. Benedict's)
132: Art Cuffari (Bloomfield)
138: Mike Bivona (Passaic Valley)
145: Steve Fano (West Essex)
155: Bill Templeton (Glen Ridge)
167: Brian Martin (Caldwell)
185: John Stobie (Bloomfield)
Hwt: Marc Criscione (Belleville)

1986
98: Dave Simon (New Milford)
105: Matt Susas (Essex Catholic)
112: Joe Cerreto (Belleville)
119: Armando Nardone (Belleville)
126: Joe DeFeo (Passaic Valley)
132: Mike Bivona (Passaic Valley)
138: Steve Fano (West Essex)
145: Mike Diana (North Bergen)
155: Pat Caruso (Essex Catholic)
167: Craig Messery (Hasbrouck Heights)
185: Rich Ceynowa (Clifton)
Hwt: Dave Szott (Clifton)

1985
98: Frank DeMary (West Essex)
105: Rick Gonzalez (North Bergen)
112: Dome Cerreto (Belleville)
119: Rene Calderon
(St. Benedict's)
126: Steve Pilione (Clifton)
132: Karl Monaco (Clifton)
138: Vic Gonsalves (Essex Catholic)
145: Ralph Zarro (Belleville)
155: Pat Caruso (Essex Catholic)
167: Craig Massery (Hasbrouck Heights)
185: Mike Gibbons (Belleville)
Hwt: Dave Szott (Clifton)

1984
98: Rich DeMary (West Essex)
105: Tom Dunn (Lyndhurst)
112: Mike Kelly (West Essex)
119: Pete Gonzalez (Ridgefield Park)
126: John Viola (Clifton)
132: Karl Monaco (Clifton)
138: Guy Russo (West Essex)
145: Bill Blume (Cliffside Park)
155: Mark Fano (West Essex)
167: Gary LiSanti (Rutherford)
185: Rich Ceynowa (Clifton)
Hwt: Dave Szott (Clifton)

1983
98: John Sabbak (West Essex)
105: Ken Verni (Fort Lee)
112: Pete Gonzalez (Ridgefield Park)
119: Karl Monaco (Clifton)
126: John Viola
(Clifton)
132: Bill Blume (Cliffside Park)
138: Chris Slechta (Ridgefield)
145: Guy Russo (West Essex)
155: Dan Eliezer (Passaic Valley)
167: John Bott (North Bergen)
185: John Chakonis (Cliffside Park)
Hwt: Roman Morales (North Bergen)

1982
98: Karl Monaco
(Clifton)
105: Pete Gonzalez (Ridgefield Park)
112: Tony Castranova (Wood Ridge)
119: John Viola
(Clifton)
126: Gene Kelly (West Essex)
132: John Parr (Passaic Valley)
138: Marc Cabrera (Cliffside Park)
145: Sam Critides (Glen Ridge)
155: John Bott (North Bergen)
167: John Monaco
(Clifton)
185: Glenn Ruroede (Hasbrouck Heights)
Hwt: Don Monteyne (Passaic Valley)

1981
101: Tom Rotchford
(Clifton)
108: Mark Chase (Palisades Park)
115: Rick DeFrance (West Essex)
122: John Parr (Passaic Valley)
129: Gene Kelly (West Essex)
135: Adam Hartman (Fort Lee)
141: Vanja Bojanovic (Fort Lee)
148: Alan Pascual (North Bergen)
158: John Monaco (Nutley)
170: Mike Hyde (Kearney)
188: Glenn Ruroede (Hasbrouck Heights)
Hwt: Joe Galioto (Glen Ridge)

1980
101: Gene Angelo (Caldwell)
108: Mike Pilione
(Clifton)
115: John Parr (Passaic Valley)
122: Bill Deegan (Hasbrouck Heights)
129: Bill Claps (Glen Ridge)
135: John Crowley (North Bergen)
141: Alan Pascual (North Bergen)
148: Dino Kostantakis (Fort Lee)
158: Petrocelli (Cliffside Park)
170: Chris Musmanno (Belleville)
188: Glen Ruroede (Hasbrouck Heights)
Hwt: Don Zelesky (Essex Catholic)

1979
101: Mike Pilione
(Clifton)
108: Jim Angelidis (Fort Lee)
115: Joe Stampone (Essex Catholic)
122: John Crowley (North Bergen)
129: Mike McMahon (West Essex)
135: Jim Valerian (West Essex)
141: Chris Bojanovic (Fort Lee)
148: Ron Nicholls
(Clifton)
158: Chris Musmanno (Belleville)
170: Andy Lonsky (Passaic Valley)
188: Chris McCue (Bogota)
Hwt: Paul Effenberger (Bloomfield)

1978
101: Bill Deegan (Hasbrocuk Heights)
108: Mike DeMarco (Lyndhurst)
115: Jim Pagano (Passaic Valley)
122: Bernard Ziegler (JFK-Paterson)
129: Lee Argush (North Bergen)
135: Chris Bojanovic (Fort Lee)
141: Anthony Surage (Passaic Valley)
148: Vince Russo (Bloomfield)
158: Pat Bronder (Lodi)
170: Frank Rodgers (West Essex)
188: Jim Stathis (West Orange)
Hwt: Brian Young (Fort Lee)

1977
101: Mike DeMarco (Lyndhurst)
108: Jim Pagano (Passaic Valley)
115: Steve Clark (Hasbrouck Heights)
122: Bob Penotti (JFK-Paterson)
129: Joji Yamaguchi (Kearny)
135: Tony Surage (Passaic Valley)
141: Joe Cruz (Fort Lee)
148: Steve Hannigan
(Clifton)
158: Greg Robinson (JFK-Paterson)
170: Phil Stolfi (Caldwell)
188: Charles Bronder (Lodi)
Hwt: George D'Allesandro (Belleville)

1976
101: Joe Viola (Clifton)
108: Bob Hall (Essex Catholic)
115: John Scioscia (Essex Catholic)
122: Chuck Rigoloso (Garfield)
129: Ed Feliciano
(Clifton)
135: Pete Andrich (West Essex)
141: Tom Foti (Essex Catholic)
148: Bob Villano (Essex Catholic)
158: Sal Grieco (North Bergen)
170: Tom Martucci (Palisades Park)
188: Bob Sibilia (Nutley)
Hwt: Ray Mignone (West Essex)

1975
101: Carl Arlt (Belleville)
108: Mike DeRiso (North Bergen)
115: Lew Oddo (Becton)
122: Alex Foulds (JFK-Paterson)
129: Pete Andrich (West Essex)
135: Lou Lazzari (Cliffside Park)
141: Joe Testa (Bloomfield)
148: Brendan Currey
(Clifton)
158: Chas Schaafsma (Essex Catholic)
170: Keith Stiehler (Lyndhurst)
188: Louis Alessio (Nutley)
Hwt: Ray Mignone (West Essex)

1974
101: Vince Mustaccio (Belleville)
108: Wayne Horvath (Nutley)
115: Mike Marino (Kearny)
122: Frank Stellatella (Essex Catholic)
129: Mike Blakely (JFK-Paterson)
135: Pete Cappuccio (Cliffside Park)
141: Dan Greco (Bloomfield)
148: Steve Stout (Nutley)
158: Keith Stiehler (Lyndhurst)
170: Ron Train (Fort Lee)
188: Tom Schober (Caldwell)
Hwt: Jeff Calvert
(Clifton)

1973
98: Tom Berardo (Palisades Park)
106: John Ponzii (Leonia)
115: Richard Subrize (Caldwell)
123: Victor Hargett (JFK-Paterson)
130: Nelson Hayspell (JFK-Paterson)
136: Howie Clark (Hasbrouck Heights)
141: Jim Mullen (Essex Catholic)
148: Ken Villano (Essex Catholic)
157: Joe Macula (Lyndhurst)
168: Mike Fuchs (Ridgefield Park)
178: Dennis Joyner (Barringer)
Hwt: Bill Fotos (Fort Lee)

1972
98:  John Ponzi (Leonia)
106: Ray Harris (Montclair)
115: Victor Hargett (JFK-Paterson)
123: Gary Thunnel (Essex Catholic)
130: John Mustaccio (Belleville)
136: Al DeMeo (Essex Catholic)
141: Joel Raucci (Leonia)
148: Walter Bennett (Belleville)
157: Peter Spinelli (Passaic Valley)
168: Tim Cannon (Leonia)
178: Sigi Steins (Bloomfield)
Hwt: Link (Hasbrouck Heights)

1971
98: Rick Thompson (Phillipsburg)
106: William Pfaff (Cranford)
115: Mike Frick (Pope John)
123: Bob Mathews (Roxbury)
130: Rich Wong (Dover)
136: Joe Piro (Phillipsburg)
141: Ray Sarinelli (Dover)
148: Dante Caprio (Seton Hall)
157: Manny Almeida (Seton Hall)
168: Dave Kubert (Dover)
178: Fred Swanson (High Point)
Hwt: Doug Crawn (Newton)

1970
98: Rick Thompson (Phillipsburg)
106: Mike Frick (Pope John)
115: Bob Mathews (Roxbury)
123: Renard Haskins (Morristown)
130: Bill Cavanaugh (Phillipsburg)
136: Doug Heller (Madison)
141: Jack Thompson (Phillipsburg)
148: Gary Heller (Newton)
157: Dom Manganiello (Parsippany)
168: Angelo Almeida (Seton Hall)
178: Frank Jackson (Westwood)
Hwt: Roy Baker (Parsippany)

1969
98: Mike Frick (Pope John)
106: Robert Kantor (Union)
115: Renard Haskins (Morristown)
123: Greg Surenian (Randolph)
130: Robert Bowers (Union)
136: Jack Thompson (Phillipsburg)
141: Sam Farina (Phillipsburg)
148: Don Jessamine (Phillipsburg)
157: Lew Guerin (Randolph)
168: Robert Zaro (Phillipsburg)
178: John Rhinehart (Warren Hills)
Hwt: Dale Baldwin (Warren Hills)

1968
98: Rob Jiorle (Phillipsburg)
106:  William Kenny (Westfield)
115:  Greg Surenian (Randolph)
123: Maury Mascari (Phillpsburg)
130: Andy Meltzoff (Union)
136: Herbert Campbell (Seton Hall)
141: Robert Belott (Union)
148: Gary Markowski (Newton)
157: Robert Zaro (Phillipsburg)
168: Doug Blake (Hackettstown)
178: James Hickey (Essex Catholic)
Hwt: Ira Lubert (Newton)

1967
98: William Kenny (Westfiled)
106: Greg Surenian (Randolph)
115: Maury Mascari (Phillipsburg)
123: Ronald Smith (Rahway)
130: Andrew Meltzoff (Union)
136: James Rush (Washington)
141: Robert Duckworth (Phillipsburg)
148: Buddy Morris (Phillipsburg)
157: Doug Blake (Hackettstown)
168: Tim Gordeuk (Westfield)
178: Dale Baldwin (Washington)
Hwt: Lee Swanson (Newton)

1966
98: Gary Mulligan (Essex Catholic)
106: Bruce Canfield (Roxbury)
115: Charles Russo (Phillpsburg)
123: Ralph Manaker (Irvington)
130: Robert Lyons (West Morris)
136: Dan Halsey (Rahway)
141: Fred Piotrowsky (Morris Knolls)
148: Philip Friese (Washington)
157: Arnie Thompson (Washington)
168: Lee Castner (Washington)
178: James Coleman (Washington)
Hwt: Tony Garay (Rahway)

1965
98: James Testa (Hillside)
106: Gene Murphy (Hanover Park)
115: Miguel DeJesus (Morris Hills)
123: James Fiske (Clumbia)
130: Doug Giese (Union)
136: Ronald Scheller (Cranford)
141: Keith Trecker (Hanover Park)
148: Carl Dahlquist (Madison)
157: Les Snook (Newton)
168: Steve Krevsky (Hillside)
178: Bill Henderson (Roxbury)
Hwt: Pete Jilleba (Madison)

1964
98: James Kushner (Essex Catholic)
106: Miguel DeJesus (Morris Hills)
115: Howard Metzger (Newton)
123: Dave Gleitzman (Union)
130: Roland Scheller (Cranford)
136: Jerry MacDonald (Morris Hills)
141: Richard Lorenzo (Newton)
148: Lee Wagner (Newton)
157: Les Snook (Newton)
168: Edward Hume (Columbia)
178: Wiliam Henderson (Roxbury)
Hwt: Pete Jilleba (Madison)

1963
98: Gene Murphy (Hanover Park)
106: Howard Metzger (Newton)
115: Jim Wilhelm (Dover)
123: Dave Gleitzman (Union)
130: Vic Labbatte (Parsippany)
136: Fred Buechel (Seton Hall)
141: Richard Krupinski (Union)
148: Lee Wagner (Newton)
157: Craig Tomalo (Union)
168: Tony Manafro (Roselle Park)
178: Bill Henderson (Roxbury)
Hwt: Greg Smith (Seton Hall)

1962
98: Howie Kestenbaum (Columbia)
106: Ralph Zobel (Cranford)
115: Jim Wilhelm (Dover)
123: Dave Mack (Rahway)
130: Jack Wills (Union)
136: Frank Pace (Newton)
141: Richard Krupinski (Union)
148: Larry Vandermark (Newton)
157: Charles Mooney (Roxbury)
168: Ed Bilinski (Seton Hall)
178: Ernie Howie (Newton)
Hwt: Larry Davis (Cranford)

1961
98: Ralph Zobel (Cranford)
106: Joseph Miamo (Roxbury)
115: Roy Terranova (Newton)
123: Dick Prior (Cranford)
130: Pete Pender (Cranford)
136: Dick Young (Newton)
141: Frank Pace (Newton)
148: Larry Vandermark (Newton)
157: Al Lilley (Union)
168: Bob Vieria (Union)
178: Bob Finn (Rahway)
Hwt: John Illingwarth (Roselle Park)