Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin


REGION 3 CHAMPIONS

2013

106: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton)
113: Nick Farro (Delbarton)
120: Brenden Calas (Seton Hall)
126: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield)
132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield)
138: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
145: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield)
152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield)
160: Josef Johnson (Delbarton)
170: Joey Balboni (Brearley)
182: Brian Bulger (Westfield)
195: Shane Haddad (Governor Livingston)
220: Anthony Iarussi (Summit)
Hwt: Anthony Tufaro (Scotch Plains-Fanwood)


2012
106: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park)
113: Christian Innarella (Delbarton)
120: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield)
126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield)
138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield)
145: Nick Lospinoso (Brearley)
152: Brian Merkel (Roselle Park)
160: John Balboni (Brearley)
170: Joey Balboni (Brearley)
182: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park)
195: Anthony Tancs (Brearley)
220: Andrew Jacobs (Scotch Plains-Fanwood)
Hwt: Anthony Tufaro(Scotch Plains-Fanwood)

2011
103: Brenden Calas (Seton Hall Prep)
112:
Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
119: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield)
125: Eamon Gaffney (Seton Hall Prep)
130: Jorge Lopez (Delbarton)
135:
Lou Mascola (Seton Hall Prep)
140: Devon Gobbo (Delbarton)
145: Matt DiGiovanni (Cranford)
152: Devin Geoghegan (Brearley)
160: JP Christiano (Cranford)
171: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park)
189: Dawud Hicks (Plainfield)
215:
Darren Dungee (Morristown)
Hwt: Zach Troutman (New Providence)

2010
103: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
112: Joe Giaccio (Cranford)
119:
Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield)
125: Lou Mascola (Seton Hall Prep)
130: Jeff Canfora (Delbarton)
135: Nick Heilmann (South Plainfield)
140: Dan Ries (Brearley)
145: Ryan Sacco (South Plainfield)
152: Russell Benner (Roselle Park)
160: Frank Bozzomo (Middlesex)
171: Mike Lomio (Hanover Park)
189: Mike Wagner (South Plainfield)
215: Darren Dungee (Morristown)
Hwt: Joe Brady (Cranford)

2009
103: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield)
112: Devon Gobbo (Delbarton)
119: Lou Mascola (Seton Hall Prep)
125: Eric Fajardo (Boonton)
130: Kenny Knapp (Brearley)
135: Anthony Casselli (Roselle Park)
140: Nick Bach (Parsippany)
145: Ryan Colwell (Madison)
152: Nick Vallone (South Plainfield)
160: Umar Taramov (Brearley)
171: Brendan Ard (Watchung Hills)
189: Jon Conroy (South Plainfield)
215: Bob Grogan (Delbarton)
Hwt: Conor Sweeney (Steon Hall Prep)

2008
103: Lou Mascola (Seton Hall Prep)
112: Pete Terrezza (New Providence)
119: Kenny Knapp (Brearley)
125: Craig Montgomery (Roselle Park)
130: Kyle Hussey (Parsippany)
135: Joe Lospinoso (Brearley)
140: Nick Bach (Parsippany)
145: Nick Vallone
(South Plainfield)
152: Mike Dessino (Middlesex)
160: Umar Taramov (Brearley)
171: Brendan Ard (Watchung Hills)
189: Hany Elshiekh (Brearley)
215: Jesse Boyden (Brearley)
Hwt: Mike Hall (Madison)

2007
103: Kenny Knapp (Brearley)
112: Patrick Hunter
(South Plainfield)
119: Frank Perrelli (Delbarton)
125: Sal Gano (Scotch Plains)
130: Anthony Priore (Johnson)
135: Trevor Melde (Delbarton)
140: Nick Bach (Parsippany)
145: Pat Mineo (Scotch Plains)
152: Anthony Evans (Brearley)
160: Brendan Ard (Watchung Hills)
171: Kyle Kaufman (Madison)
189: Joe Bozzomo (Middlesex)
215: Jesse Boyden (Brearley)
Hwt: Bradley McLaren (Columbia)

2006
103: Patrick Hunter (South Plainfield)
112: Frank Perrelli (Delbarton)
119: Billy Ashnault (South Plainfield)
125: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
130: Trevor Melde (Delbarton)
135: Tyler Riccio (Watchung Hills)
140: Nick Dorey (South Plainfield)
145: Shane
Riccio (Watchung Hills)
152: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
160: Alex Caruso (Watchung Hills)
171: Pat Hogan (Cranford)
189: Tim Lutke (Chatham)
215: Jesse Boyden (Brearley)
Hwt: Anndre Neblett (Rahway)

2005
103: Frank Perelli (Delbarton)
112: Ryan Wilson (Rahway)
119: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
125: Paul Galipeau (Parsippany Hills)
130: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
135: Ed McCray (South Plainfield)
140: Seth Podhoertz (Millburn)
145: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
152: Alex Caruso (Watchung Hills)
160: Pat Hogan (Cranford)
171: Angelo DiLeo (Seton Hall Prep)
189: Shane Mallory (New Providence)
215: Nico Somers (Madison)
Hwt: Andre Neblett (Rahway)

2004
103: Jimmy Conroy (South Plainfield)
112: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
119: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
125: Derek Francavilla (Scotch Plains)
130: Steve Mineo (Scotch Plains)
135: Zach Tanelli (Millburn)
140: Jack Decker (Seton Hall Prep)
145: Alex Caruso (Watchung Hills)
152: Pat Hogan (Cranford)
160: Mike Gatti (Watchung Hills)
171: Mike Whalen (Parsippany)
189: Shane Mallory (New Providence)
215: Bill Beiermeister (Boonton)
Hwt: Ryan Elliot (South Plainfield)

2003
103: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
112: Ross Baldwin (New Providence)
119: Steve Mineo (Scotch Plains)
125: Jack Decker (Seton Hall Prep)
130: Mike Cilento (Colonia)
135: Zach Tanelli (Millburn)
140: Antonio (Mangione (Delbarton)
145: Mike Gatti (Watchung Hills)
152: Malcolm Jackson (Elizabeth)
160: Mike Whalen (Parsippany)
171: Andrew Silber (Scotch Plains)
189: Shane Mallory (New Providence)
215:
Bill Beiermeister (Boonton)
Hwt: Matt Loomis (Scotch Plains)

2002
103: Derek Francavilla (Scotch Plains)
112:
Zach Tanelli (Millburn)
119: Amin Queen (Elizabeth)
125: Dan Appello (Roselle Park)
130: Matt Anderson (South Plainfield)
135: Greg Politi (Hanover Park)
140: John Cholish (Delbarton)
145: Antonio Mangione (Delbarton)
152: Vin Finaldi (Hanover Park)
160: John Hesse (Parsippany Hills)
171: Mike Maceroli (Chatham)
189: Joe Volpe (Seton Hall Prep)
215: Greg D'Onofrio (Cranford)
Hwt: Matt Yeskel (Hanover Park)

2001

103: Brian Marcoutulli (Parsippany Hills)
112: Rich Gebauer (South Plainfield)
119:
Matt Anderson (South Plainfield)
125: Roberto Ramos (South Plainfield)
130: John Cholish (Delbarton)
135: Kevin Bryan (Seton Hall Prep)
140:
Antonio Mangione (Delbarton)
145: Rob Verhoeven (Cranford)
152: Evan Galipeau (Parsippany Hills)
160:
Greg D'Onofrio (Cranford)
171: Joe Keane (North Plainfield)
189: John Foscolo (South Plainfield)
215: Dan Garay (Rahway)
Hwt:Mike Lodato (Union)


2000
103: Matt Anderson (South Plainfield)
112: Dan Appello (Roselle Park)
119: John Cholish (Delbarton)
125: Anthony Curcio (Parsippany)
130:
Antonio Mangione (Delbarton)
135: Jason Bone (Colonia)
140: Brandon Kaufman (Delbarton)
145: Anthony Politi (Hanover Park)
152:
John D'Onofrio (Cranford)
160: Tim Marcantonio (Governor Livingston)
171: Chris Francis
(South Plainfield)
189: Dan Kunst (South Plainfield)
215: Ishmael Medley (Elizabeth)
Hwt: Roger Attieh (Bayley Ellard)

1999
103: Dan Appello (Roselle Park)
112: Danny Shamsudin (Parsippany)
119: Brett Vanderveer (Governor Livingston)
125: Louis Ott (Rahway)
130: Tony Melendez (Scotch Plains)
135: Craig Frost (Roselle Park)
140: Donnie DeFilippis (New Providence)
145: Matt Arellano (Hanover Park)
152: Onur Tezucar (Westfield)
160: Kevin Kolbeck (Roselle Park)
171: Barry Stein (Union)
189:
Dan Kunst (South Plainfield)
215: Pat Ekstrom (Cranford)
Hwt: Jim Felley (Scotch Plains)

1998
103: Rick LaForge (Delbarton)
112:
Brett Vanderveer (Governor Livingston)
119: Richard Sachsel (New Providence)
125: Nick Cilento (Colonia)
130: Craig Frost (Roselle Park)
135: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
140:
Donnie DeFilippis (New Providence)
145: Onur Tezucar (Westfield)
152: Eric Swick (Roselle Park)
160: Chris Madia (Parsippany Hills)
171: Aaron Morton (South Plainfield)
189: Nik Fekete (Cranford)
215: Pat Ekstrom (Cranford)
Hwt: Antonio Garay (Rahway)

1997
103: Brett Vanderveer (Governor Livingston)
112: Craig Frost (Roselle Park)
119: Shawn Stueber (Rahway)
125:
Donnie DeFilippis (New Providence)
130: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
135: Jay Smith (Rahway)
140: Mike Priore (Millburn)
145:
Eric Swick (Roselle Park)
152: Jon Ertle (South Plainfield)
160: Allen Hay (Linden)
171: Steve Karlik (Roselle Park)
189:
Nik Fekete (Cranford)
215: Simon Ziobro (Linden)
Hwt:
Antonio Garay (Rahway)

1996
103: Craig Frost (Roselle Park)
112: Donnie DeFilippis (New Providence)
119: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
125: Kimo Geter (Elizabeth)
130: Tom Wystocki (Rahway)
135: Dave Bubnowski (Union)
140: Dave Lettieri (Cranford)
145: Tim Pitta (Johnson)
152: Cory Posey (Westfield)
160: Michael Baly (Westfield)
171: Jay Aldrich (Watchung Hills)
189:
Nik Fekete (Cranford)
215: Steve Arienta (Parsippany Hills)
Hwt: Ray Redziniak (Johnson)

1995
100: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
106: Rashaun Fleming (Plainfield)
112: Eric Swick (Roselle Park)
119: Bill Crecca (Roselle Park)
126: 
Tom Wystocki (Rahway)
134: Adam Kaplan (South Plainfield)
142:
Cory Posey (Westfield)
151: Greg Francesca (Union)
160: Joe LaVelkle (Hanover Park)
172: Frank Giordano (Union)
185: Frank DiGiovanni (Westfield)
215: Dennis Perez (Watchung Hills)
Hwt: Sam Richardson (Cranford)

1994
103: Dave Bubnowksi (Union)
112: Weldon Huff (Watchung Hills)
119: John Cuccolo (Cranford)
125: Dave Lombardy (Millburn)
130: Joe Huerfano (New Providence)
135: Peter Justo (Parsippany)
140:
Cory Posey (Westfield)
145: Chris Sweigart (South Plainfield)
152: Mike Biernat (Parsippany)
160: Frank Giordano (Union)
171: Carl Borre (South Plainfield)
189: Bickle (Summit)
Hwt: Sam Richardson (Cranford)


1993
103: Steve Ladas (Parsippany)
112: John Cuccolo (Cranford)
119: Tom Warnke (New Providence)
125:
Marc Lombardy (Millburn)
130: Rick Ortega (Governor Livingston)
135: Anthony Ialeggio (Livingston)
140: Mike Marcovecchio (Scotch Plains)
145: Pat McCafferty (Roselle Park)
152: Andy Troczynski (Johnson)
160: Adam Simon (Parsippany)
171: Dan Halsey (Rahway)
189: Bill Koroupas (Union)
Hwt: Domingo Graham (Newark-Central)

1992
103: Jamie Tracy (Boonton)
112: Brian Klein (Summit)
119: Paco Gonzalez (Westfield)
125: Marc Lombardy (Millburn)
130:
Anthony Ialeggio (Livingston)
135: Mike Marcovecchio (Scotch Plains)
140: Francis Dunn (Boonton)
145: Shane Remolina (Millburn)
152: Len Rothbard (Johnson)
160: Paul Jordan (Westfield)
171: Bob Taylor (Brearley)
189: Kevin O'Melia (North Plainfield)
Hwt: Darryl Furr-Bell (Rahway)

1991
103: Mike Miller (Hanover Park)
112: Marc Lombardy (Millburn)
119: Willie Carpenter (Cranford)
125: Dave Packie (Madison)
130: Glen Kurz (Westfield)
135: Kevin McCann (South Plainfield)
140: Paolo Custodio (Columbia)
145: Mike Francesca (Union)
152: Jason Evers (Summit)
160: Vic Verno (Brearley)
171: Nick DiGrazia (South Plainfield)
189: Bill Coon (Columbia)
Hwt: Chris Ingrassia (Watchung Hills)

1990
103: Tarrence Paul (Irvington)
112: Chris Jordan (Westfield)
119: Leo Pietrantuono (Summit)
125: Dan Lilley (Union)
130: Mike DelDuca (Madison)
135:
Kevin McCann (South Plainfield)
140: Mike Francesca (Union)
145: Jason Evers (Summit)
152: Lou Cerchio (Scotch Plains)
160: Carlos Garay (Rahway)
171: John Fox (Parsippany Hills)
189: Mike Westhead (Madison)
Hwt:
Chris Ingrassia (Watchung Hills)

1989
103: Tarrence Paul (Irvington)
112: Leo Pietrantuono (Summit)
119: Anthony Sherman (Roselle Park)
125: John Facciani (Delbarton)
130: Anthony Giordano (Hanover Park)
135: Craig Brodman (Summit)
140: Cary Palmer (Plainfield)
145: Steve Giordano (South Plainfield)
152: Cadian McGaw (Summit)
160: K Southerland (Irvington)
171: Chris Tokarski (Roselle Park)
189: Joe Apostol (South Plainfield)
Hwt: Elio Siragusa (Brearley)

1988
103: Mike Siter (Roselle Park)
112: John Calderon (Elizabeth)
119: Jason Altman (Livingston)
125: Paul Zawacki (South Plainfield)
130: Steve Muench (New Providence)
135: Mark Farmer (Linden)
140: Rob McCauley (South Plainfield)
145: Pat Natale (Summit)
152: Dave Fischer (Roselle Park)
160: Mark McCollough (Morristown)
171: Larry Guarino (Union)
189: Nick Nitti (Scotch Plains)
Hwt: Mike Ferroni (Union)

1987
98: Dorian Ritchie (Morristown)
105: John Calderon (Elizabeth)
112: Steve Giordano (South Plainfield)
119: Gary Jones (Cranford)
126: Carmen Catullo (Summit)
132: Mike O'Niell (Seton Hall Prep)
138: Ralph Sorrentino (Scotch Plains)
145: Teddy Jones (Morristown)
155: Tony Chowaniec (Parsippany)
167:
Larry Guarino (Union)
185: Nick Koroupas (Union)
Hwt: Rafael Hackett (Livingston)

1986

98: Steve Giordano (South Plainfield)
105: Chris Speck (Delbarton)
112: Chris DeGrezia (Seton Hall Prep)
119: Mike Goodwin (Hanover Park)
126: Mark Farmer (Linden)
132: Frank Genova (Cranford)
138: Frank Croce (Roselle Park)
145: Mark Sacco (South Plainfield)
155: Michael DeLima (Irvington)
167: Lamont Jackson (Elizabeth)
185: Nick Zarra (Hanover Park)
Hwt: John Kendall (Hanover Park)

1985

98: Jim Yee (Dayton)
105:
Chris DeGrezia (Seton Hall Prep)
112: James Egan (Parsippany Hills)
119: John Curran (Morristown)
126: Ralph Sorrentino (Scotch Plains)
132:
Frank Croce (Roselle Park)
138: Joe Cocuzza (Seton Hall Prep)
145: Enzo Catullo (Summit)
155: Ken Sarnecki (Clark)
167: Mike Stagaard (Westfield)
185: James Shriner (Roselle Park)
Hwt: Tony Siragusa (Brearley)


1984
98: Pete Monize (New Providence)
105: James Egan (Parsippany Hills)
112: Greg Laverda (Cranford)
119: Tony Cerrato (Cranford)
126: Frank Genova (Cranford)
132: Rich Anderson (Boonton)
138: Bill Orr (Kittatinny)
145: Mike Codella (Parsippany)
155: Rob Denecke (Parsippany)
167: Jim Peterson (Millburn)
185: James Shriner (Roselle Park)
Hwt: Joe Stoll (Vernon)

1983

98: Joe Dasti (Governor Livingston)
105: Dave Monize (New Providence)
112: Chris Kelly (Governor Livingston)
119: Jon Daidone (Seton Hall Prep)
126: Jim Minitelli (Roselle Park)
132: Enzo Catullo (Summit)
138: Mike Sorrentino (Scotch Plains)
145: Pat Smith (Seton Hall Prep)
155: Semos Gardner (Seton Hall Prep)
167: Victor Pozsonyl (Roselle Park)
185: Matt Kuperstein (Dayton)
Hwt: Ed Miller (Brearley)

1982

98: Tom Petrosino (Parsippany Hills)
105: Pete Ramos (Rahway)
112: Jim Ruff (Parsippany Hills)
119:
Jim Minitelli (Roselle Park)
126: Scott Massefski (Boonton)
132: Matt SHields (Westfield)
138: Pat Smith (Seton Hall Prep)
145: Ken Disko (Union)
155: Andy Taitel (Parsippany)
167: Kary Hagans (Westside)
185: Mike Shriner (Roselle Park)
Hwt: Tony Lasalandra (Boonton)


1981
98: Tom Petrosino (Parsippany Hills)
105: John Accardi (Roselle Park)
112: Jim Minitelli (Roselle Park)
119: Phil Sandford (Cranford)
126: Rich Briscoe (Cranford)
132: Kevin Bianchi (Columbia)
138: Phil Gottlick (Westfield)
145: Peter Monteverdi (Seton Hall Prep)
155: Rich Rosati (Hanover Park)
167: Tracy Miller (Rahway)
185: Albert Smith (Rahway)
Hwt: Mark Bailey (St. Benedict's)

1980
98: Tom Petrosino (Parsippany Hills)
105: Steve Molinaro (Livingston)
112:
Phil Sandford (Cranford)
119: Roger Serruto (Millburn)
126: Mike Deehan (Seton Hall Prep)
132: Fred Knowles (Columbia)
138: Kirby Hair (Hanover Park)
145: Pete Breslauer (Parsippany Hills)
155: Pat Murphy (Morristown)
167: Sean Wallace (Madison Boro)
185: Bob Shriner (Roselle Park)
Hwt: Doug Martin (Union)

1979
98: Don Calabrese (Dayton)
105: Joe Spinazzola (Seton Hall Prep)
112: Vinnie Hurley (Westfield)
119: Pat Picciuto (Dayton)
126: Greg Scarano (Morristown)
132: Frank Pais (Hillside)
138: Israel Richardson (Westside)
145: Tom Shields (Westfield)
155: Dave Rothman (Seton Hall Prep)
167: Clarence Richardson (Seton Hall Prep)
185: Robert Shriner (Roselle Park)
Hwt: Vinnie Mini (Parsippany)

1978
98: Joe Spinazzola (Seton Hall Prep)
105: Roger Serruto (Millburn)
112:
Greg Scarano (Morristown)
119: Patt Wallace (Madison Boro)
126: Mike Deehan (Seton Hall Prep)
132: Mike Kauffman (Millburn)
138: Jim Morrison (Roselle Park)
145: Austin Paris (Livingston)
155: Art Spencer (Union)
167: Stefan Antonsson (Roselle Park)
185: Joel Chiappa (Parsippany Hills)
Hwt: Paul Finn (Millburn)


1977
98: Joe Spinazzola (Seton Hall Prep)
105: Paul Deehan (Seton Hall Prep)
112: Donnell Speights (Morristown)
119: Roland Verdon (Parsippany)
126: Dave Tinnesz (Westfield)
132: Ian Charles (Union)
138:
Austin Paris (Livingston)
145: Joe Birmingham (Westfield)
155: Joe Draina (Colonia)
167: John Iglar (Westfield)
185: Len Artigliere (Madison Boro)
Hwt:
Paul Finn (Millburn)

1976
101: Terry Rutt (Phillipsburg Catholic)
108: Gene Mills (Depaul)
115:
Roland Verdon (Parsippany)
122: John Frick (Pope John)
129: Sal Picone (Phillipsburg Catholic)
135: Jack Yost (Phillipsburg)
141:Martin Sickles (Hackettstown)
148: Tom McGarrity (Butler)
158: Bob Rhinehart (Warren Hills)
170: Jim Popinko (Warren Hills)
188: Scott Longcor (High Point)
Hwt: Dan Slack (Warren Hills)

1975
101: Steve Ortiz (Pope John)
108: Jeff Westra (Newton)
115:
John Frick (Pope John)
122: Armand DiBonaventura (Boonton)
129: Mark Preston (Sparta)
135:
Jack Yost (Phillipsburg)
141: Dave Traxinger (Delaware Valley)
148: Jeff Seagreaves (Delaware Valley)
158: Dom DiGioacchino (Hanover Park)
170: Ted Hawke (Pope John)
188: Hugh Albora (Pope John)
Hwt:
Dan Slack (Warren Hills)

1974
101: Gene Mills (Depaul)
108: Mike Rosetti (Phillipsburg)
115: Auggie Kennaugh (West Morris)
122: Mark Preston (Sparta)

129: Don Miller (Phillipsburg)
135: Steve Grubman (Mendham)
141: Tom Rowands (West Morris)
148: Jeff Seagreaves (Delaware Valley)

158: Alex Martello (Kinnelon)
170: Vince DeVito (Hanover Park)
188: Joe Zweig (Newton)
Hwt: Steve Ellis (Phillipsburg)


1973
98: Mike Rosetti (Phillipsburg)
106: David Strunck (Whippany Park)
115: Rich Thompson (Phillipsburg)
123: Greg Cholish (West Morris)
130: Dave Brandt (Belvidere)
136: Bruce Lear (Phillipsburg)
141: Gary Osborne (Phillipsburg)
148: Pat Concannon (Pope John - Sparta)
157: Hugh Albora (Pope John - Sparta)
168: Joe Zweig (Newton)
178: Frank
Zweig (Newton)
Hwt: Dennis Mills (Sparta)

1972
98: Barry Conroy (Warren Hills)
106:
David Strunck (Whippany Park)
115: Greg Cholish (West Morris)
123: Mike Frick (Pope John)
130:
Bruce Lear (Phillipsburg)
136: Don Budd (Pequannock)
141:
Gary Osborne (Phillipsburg)
148: Roger Fleischer (Parsippany Hills)
157: Robert Stark (Morristown)
168: Tom Burklow (Pequannock)
178: Jeff Curzi (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Blair Miers (Phillipsburg)

1971
98: John Rodriquez (Mansquan)
106: Joe LaSpada (Bernards)
115: Dave Riccardi (Bernards)
123: Gerald Nisivoccia (JP Stevens)
130: James Young (East Brunswick)
136: Tom Herchakowski (CBA)
141: Curtis Gladden (New Brunswick)
148: William Perez (Colonia)
157: Steve Bonsall (Franklin)
168: Dave Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
178: Jim Burton
(North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Carl Boehmer (North Hunterdon)

1970
98: Gary O'Brien (Middlesex)
106: Alex Specian (Manville)
115:
Gerald Nisivoccia (JP Stevens)
123: James Young (East Brunswick)
130: Mario Ianni (Edison)
136: Paul Sanford (Somerville)
141: Stuart Rowley (Bernards)
148: Owen Esterly (Piscataway)
157:
Steve Bonsall (Franklin)
168: Dave Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
178: John Marchak (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Greg Freaney (New Providence)


1969
98: Terry Novacek (North Hunterdon)
106: John Ferrara (New Providence)
115: Jack Shawde (JP Stevens)
123: Charles Haywood (Franklin)
130: James Shields (JP Stevens)
136: Jeff Connerton (Bound Brook)
141: Pete Black (CBA)
148: Brian Babiche (Hunterdon Central)
157: Dave Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
168: Robert Coleman (Middlesex)
178: Gary Sagui (CBA)
Hwt: Sam Martin (Scotch Plains)


1968
98: Lindo Nangeroni (Bound Brook)
106: James Guerreri (Middletown)
115: Mark Mondrone (Bound Brook)
123: Jeff Gray (Hunterdon Central)
130: Ed Bailey (Plainfield)
136: Pete Black (CBA)
141: Jim Schenk (South Plainfield)
148: Dennis Anastario (South Plainfield)
157: Ken Hall (Hunterdon Central)
168: Gary Sagui (CBA)
178: Roger Reiter (Hunterdon Central)
Hwt: Joe Bongiovanni (Neptune)

1967
98: Vincent Yannetti (Bound Brook)
106: Pete Nangeroni (Bound Brook)
115: Greg McArthur
(South Plainfield)
123: Joe Lemmo (South Plainfield)
130: Kurt Edwards (North Hunterdon)
136: Rudy Lanza (Scotch Plains)
141: Jim Schenk
(South Plainfield)
148: Ken Hall (Hunterdon Central)
157: Donald Cramer (Wall)
168: James Kovacs (Perth Amboy)
178: John Neville (Ewing)
Hwt: James McCue (Bernardsville)

1966
98: John Morgan (Hunterdon Central)
106: Larry Smith (Somerville)
115: Joe Lemmo (South Plainfield)
123: Rob Tiedeman (Neptune)
130: Leonard Cassidy (East Brunswick)
136: Rudy Lanza (Scotch Plains)
141: Frank Passe (Somerville)
148: Steve Parker (Scotch Plains)
157: Robert Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
168: Steve Tiemann (Scotch Plains)
178: Al Detwiler (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Walter Hudnett (North Hunterdon)

1965
98: Dave Wight (Westfield)
106: Joe Lemmo (South Plainfield)
115: Max Guidoboni (East Brunswick)
123: Leonard Cassidy (East Brunswick)
130: Craig Freas (Hunterdon Central)
136: Robert Hall (Hunterdon Central)
141: Harry Wowchuck (Scotch Plains)
148: Arnie Thompson (Washington)
157: Frank Zengel (Hunterdon Central)
168: John Smith (Piscataway)
178: Willie Thomas (JP Stevens)
Hwt: Tom Sinibaldi (Bound Brook)

1964
98: Ken Legernes (Scotch Plains)
106: Jack Arnesen (Scotch Plains)
115: James McCormick (North Hunterdon)
123: George Shoemaker (Washington)
130: Lou DeLuca (Bridgewater)
136: Vnce Fitz (Hunterdon Central)
141: Steve Povalac (Edison)
148: Joe Wiendl (Westfield)
157: Lee Castner (Washington)
168:
John Smith (Piscataway)
178: Ed Tomkiewicz (Edison)
Hwt:
Tom Sinibaldi (Bound Brook)

1963
98: Dick Lincoln (Phillipsburg)
106: Rich Gunther (Scotch Plains)
115: Joseph Hisko (Hunterdon Central)
123: Carl Bateman (Phillipsburg)
130:
Craig Freas (Hunterdon Central)
136: Richard Kerr (Washington)
141: Richard Aiello (East Brunswick)
148: Paul Padlak (Edison)
157: John Casagrandi (Hunterdon Central)
168: William Petties (Plainfield)
178: Dave Morash (Westfield)
Hwt: Paul Goble (North Hunterdon)


1962
98: Dave Parse (North Hunterdon)
106: Ken Carswell (Washington)
115: Wayne Hicks (Somerville)
123: Ken Cornell (Westfield)
130: Jerry Ward (Plainfield)
136: Roger Casett (Plainfield)
141: Henry Mack (Piscataway)
148: Jim Fleming (Somerville)
157: William Bachardy (Hunterdon Central)
168: Dave Morash (Westfield)
178: Charles Sadowski (Bridgewater)
Hwt: Donald McKenna (North Plainfield)

1961
98: Joe Hisko (Hunterdon Central)
106:
Wayne Hicks (Somerville)
115: Frank Arcidiacono (Somerville)
123: Jack Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
130:
Roger Casett (Plainfield)
136: Henry Robertson (Bound Brook)
141: Dave Winters (North Hunterdon)
148: Don Dalpe (North Hunterdon)
157: Lou Christman (Plainfield)
168: Leon Schnitzpahn (Bound Brook)
178: Dave Alter (Somerville)
Hwt: Tom Walsh (West Morris)






NJSIAA Region 3 Champions - New Jersey Wrestling NJ