Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



REGION 4 CHAMPIONS

2013
106: Alec Kelly (St. Peter's Prep)
113: Jean DuBois (Clifton)
120: Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights)
126: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
132: Jason Estevez (Livingston)
138: Ryan Burkert (St. Peter's Prep)
145: Mike Marotti (West Essex)
152: Tyler Loughlin (Becton-Wallington)
160: Brandon Keena (Nutley)
170: James Kellner (St. Peter's Prep)
182: Frank Greco (Verona)
195: Christian Colucci (St. Peter's Prep)
220: Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep)
Hwt: Jose Palomino (St. Peter's Prep)


2012
106: Michael Russo (St. Peter's Prep)
113: Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen)
120: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
126: Justin Colon (Belleville)
132: Katon Washington (Montclair)
138: John Boyle (Rutherford)
145: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep)
152: Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech)
160: James Dugan (Becton-Wallington)
170: Anthony Pafumi (S.t Peter's Prep)
182: Bryan Loughlin (Becton-Wallington)
195: Eric McMullen (North Bergen)
220: Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep)
Hwt: Dominic Valeriani (West Essex)


2011
103: Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen)
112: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
119:
Justin Colon (Belleville)
125: Jason Estevez (Livingston)
130:
Anthony Perrotti (West Essex)
135: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep)
140: Michal Ferinde (Nutley)
145:
Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech)
152: Frank Marotti (West Essex)
160: James Dugan (Becton-Wallington)
171: Anthony Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep)
189: James Fox (St. Peter's Prep)
215: Jack Pohlman (Passaic Valley)
Hwt:
Emiliano Betancor (West Orange)

2010
103: Kevin Manthi (Passaic Tech)
112: Chris Lantz (Bloomfield)
119: Anthony Perrotti (West Essex)
125: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep)
130:
Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace)
135: Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech)
140: R
yan Dunphy (Passaic Valley)
145: Frank Crocco (Passaic Valley)
152: Chris Duran (North Bergen)
160: Ottis Wright (Montclair)
171:
Jamie Westwood (Queen of Peace)
189: Colin Farawell (Verona)
215:
Kevin Innis (St. Peter's Prep)
Hwt: Emiliano Betancor (West Orange)

2009
103: Justin Colon (Belleville)
112: Corey Monteforte (Cliffside Park)
119: Andrew Polidore (Queen of Peace)
125: Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace)
130: Julian Quintero (North Bergen)
135: Anthony D'Amico (Nutley)
140: Ryan Dunphy (Passaic Valley)
145: Brandon Bright (Livingston)
152: Vin Maurillo (Nutley)
160: Bobby Roesing (Secaucus)
171: Jamie Westwood (Queen of Peace)
189: Nick DePhillips (Glen Ridge)
215: Kevin Innis (St. Peter's Prep)
Hwt: Robbie Schwalbenberg (Glen Ridge)

2008
103: Gerson Deleon (Montclair)

112: Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace)
119: Filiberto Colon (Belleville)
125: Matt Fusco (Queen of Peace)

130: Bob Dabal (North Bergen)
135: Vince Perry (Passaic Tech)
140: Mike Trasso (Queen of Peace)
145: Sal Tobia (West Essex)

152: Joe Wassel (Passaic Valley)
160: Bobby Roesing (Secaucus)
171: Mark Peck (Hasbrouck Heights)
189: Ryan Ackerman (Bloomfield)

215: Kevin Innis (St. Peter's Prep)
Hwt: Jerome Otis-Harris (Bayonne)

2007
103: Mike DeMarco (St. Mary's)
112: James Soprano (Belleville)

119: Bob Dabal (North Bergen)
125: Matt Fusco (St. Mary's)
130: Glen Cannici (St. Mary's)
135: Ryan Dunphy (Passaic Valley)
140: Sal Tobia (West Essex)
145: Mike Risimini (Cedar Grove)
152: Robert Cozzerelli (Belleville)
160: Juan Vega (St. Mary's)
171: Olajuwan Bell (Eastside)
189: Ryan Ackerman (Bloomfield)
215: Anthony Hayek (West Essex)
Hwt: Anthony Lucci (Hudson Catholic)

2006
103: Mike DeMarco (St. Mary's)

112: Bob Dabal (North Bergen)
119: Mike Bastante (Passaic Valley)
125: Tommy Lorenzo (West Orange)
130: Allen Parks (Montclair)
135: Dave Greenwald (St. Mary's)
140: Matt DeTroia (West Essex)
145: Cory Bleaken (Clifton)
152: Rico Rodriguez (North Bergen)
160: Mike Durso (West Essex)
171: John Kane (Livingston)
189: Mahmoud Sulieman (Clifton)
215: Bryan Fill (Hasbrouck Heights)
Hwt: Anthony Lucci (Hudson Catholic)

2005
103: Bob Dabal (North Bergen)

112: Mike Bastante (Passaic Valley)
119: Sean O'Grady (St. Peter's)
125: Jim Grant (St. Mary's)
130: Cory Dunn (Rutherford)
135: Allen Parks (Montclair)
135: Dave Greenwald (St. Mary's)

140: Cory Bleaken (Clifton)
145: Brad Marquart (Rutherford)
152: Brian Innis (St. Peter's)
160: Mike Durso (West Essex)

171: Frank Dugan (Passaic Valley)
189: Karim Mahomoud (Becton)
215: Marquies Johnson (Hudson Catholic)
Hwt: Andrew Ackerman (Bloomfield)


2004
103: Sean O'Grady (St. Peter's)

112: Nick Mattia (Belleville)
119: Dave Greenwald (St. Mary's)
125: Jim Grant (St. Mary's)
130: Cory Dunn (Rutherford)
135: Christian Crespo (Bloomfield)
140: Sean O'Keefe (Glen Ridge)
145: Ryan Corbosiero (Cedar Grove)
152: Steve Martell (Caldwell)
160: Frank Dugan (Passaic Valley)

171: Mike Enright (Passaic Valley)
189: Jacob Devlin (Livingston)
215: Konrad Dudziak (St. Peter's)
Hwt: Stuck Joseph (Livingston)

2003
103: Nick Mattia (Belleville)

112: Dave Greenwald (St. Mary's)
119: Mike Marotta (St. Mary's)
125: James Avola (Newark Academy)
130: Mike Bonora (Newton)
135: Craig Bleaken (Clifton)
140: Steve Martell (Caldwell)

145: Ryan Corbosiero (Cedar Grove)
152: Rauld Exhume (Orange)
160: Frank Dugan (Passaic Valley)

171: Gerry Leone (Livingston)
189: Konrad Dudziak (St. Peter's)

215: Al Chiaravallo (Bloomfield)
Hwt: Sal Locascio (West Essex)

2002
103: Cliff McDermott (Glen Ridge)
112: Sal Irizarry (Don Bosco Tech)

119: Mike Marotta (St. Mary's)
125: Anthony Montes (Nutley)
130: Brian Picillo (Montclair Kimberly)
135: Craig Bleaken (Clifton)
140: Frank Dugan (Passaic Valley)

145: Matt Marquart (Rutherford)
152: Dave Sica (Lyndhurst)
160: Jon Bruno (Montclair Kimberly)
171: Ken Stiles (Passaic Valley)
189: Matt Mason (Bloomfield)
215: Dave Ramos (Passaic)
Hwt: Chris Volo Livingston)

2001

103: Cliff McDermott (Glen Ridge)
112: Sal Irizarry (Don Bosco Tech)
119: Anthony Montes (Nutley)
125: Craig Bleaken (Clifton)
130: Rick Bary (Livingston)
135: Lawrence Fusco (St. Peter's Prep)
140: Dennis McSweeney (Lyndhurst)

145: Jason Galioto (Bloomfield)
152: Matt Kirspel (Livingston)
160: Pat Trabucco (Livingston)
171: Rob Vargo (Clifton)
189: Morgan Horner (Hasbrouck Heights)
215: Chris Volo (Livingston)
Hwt: Joe Stefanelli (Caldwell)


2000
103: MIke Marotta (Wood-Ridge)
112: Joe Dubuque (Glen Ridge)

119: Carmine Sarno (Bloomfield)
125: Kris Monzo (Clifton)
130: Ramon Espiritusanto (Passaic)
135: Dave Cordoba (Kearney)
140: Craig Wright (Passaic Valley)
145: Chris Wright (Passaic Valley)
152: Rob Vargo (Clifton)
160: Pat Trabucco (Livingston)
171: Morgan Horner (Hasbrouck Heights)
189: Joe Chiaravallo (Bloomfield)
215: Lee Sanchez (Caldwell)
Hwt: Brian Grzelka (St. Peter's Prep)

1999
103: Joe Dubuque (Glen Ridge)

112: James Messina (Bloomfield)
119: Jay Jenkins (Caldwell)
125: Antonio Viera (North Bergen)
130: Dave Cordoba (Kearny)
135: Dennis McSweeney (Lyndhurst)
140: Matt Kirspel (Livingston)
145: Pat Trabucco (Livingston)
152: Zeke Hernandez (Cliffside Park)
160: Brad Christia (Fort Lee)
171: Anthony Saloman (Cliffside Park)
189: Adam Sica (Lyndhurst)
215: Carlos Panfili (Don Bosco Tech)
Hwt: Paul Devlin (Livingston)

1998
103: Joe Dubuque (Glen Ridge)

112: Dave Ilaria (St. Peter's Prep)
119: Anthony Conte (Belleville)
125: Lawrence Martin (Belleville)
130: Mitz Sumilang (Ridgefield Park)
135: Mike Harris (Livingston)
140: Pat Trabucco (Livingston)

145: Frank Zarro (Belleville)
152: Joe Chiaravallo (Bloomfield)
160: Brad Christie (Fort Lee)
171: Josh Liebowitz (Livingston)
189: Harry Marquez (Rutherford)
215: Andi Devlin (Livingston)
Hwt: Paul Devlin (Livingston)

1997
103: Dave Cordoba (Kearny)

112: Anthony Conte (Belleville)
119: Rami Ratel (Bloomfield)
125: Mitz Sumilang (Ridgefield Park)

130: Mike Harris (Livingston)
135: Greg Ruggiero (West Essex)
140: Brad Christie (Fort Lee)

145: Rob Dillon (Fort Lee)
152: Donnie Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
160: Dave Bautis (Lyndhurst)
171: Israel Cronk (Montclair)
189: Tom McSweeney (Lyndhurst)
215: Andi Devlin (Livingston)

Hwt: Jon Scalo (Ridgefield Park)

1996
103: Rami Ratel (Bloomfield)

112: Peter Aguado (Cliffside Park)
119: Lucas Guarino (Cedar Grove)
125: Mitz Sumilang (Ridgefield Park)

130: Joe Benvenuti (Passaic Valley)
135: Joe Masr (Cliffside Park)
140: Andy Cifelli (Nutley)
145: Donnie Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
152: Dan Pena (Bloomfield)
160: Israel Cronk (Montclair)
171: Rutherford Pasteur (Essex Catholic)
189: Fikret Darzanoff (Clifton)
215: Jon Scalo (Ridgefield Park)
Hwt: Anthony Casciano (Caldwell)

1995
100: Anthony Conte (Belleville)

106: Mike Grant (Passaic Valley)
112: Lucas Guarino (Cedar Grove)

119: John Perna (Belleville)
126:  Mike Raguseo (Hasbrouck Heights)
134: Donnie Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
142: Jason Caruso (Passaic Valley)
151: Dave Bautis (Lyndhurst)
160: Mark Dufresne (Essex Catholic)
172: Rutherford Pasteur (Essex Catholic)

185: Darius Glacewski (Kearny)
215: Dan Kent (Bloomfield)
Hwt: Anthony Casciano (Caldwell)

1994
103: Ibin Lateef (Becton)
112: John Perna (Belleville)

119: Donnie Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
125: Isaiah Cardinale (Belleville)
130: Steve Sul (Hasbrouck Heights)
135: Chris Spanos (North Bergen)
140: Mike McNeil (North Bergen)

145: Mike Foca (Cliffside Park)
152: Kip Cruz (Palisades Park)
160: Mark Bautis (Lyndhurst)
171: Cruz (Don Bosco Tech)
189: Heyn (Cliffside Park)
Hwt: Victor Gonzalez (Don Bosco Tech)


1993
103: John Perna (Belleville)
112: Isaiah Cardinale (Belleville)
119: Josh Cardinale (Belleville)
125: Moamaar Gaber (Don Bosco Tech)
130: Richard Galioto (Bloomfield)
135: John Paladino (Ridgefield Park)
140: Brian Wilson (West Essex)

145: Chris DeVito (West Essex)
152: Mark Bautis (Lyndhurst)

160: Tom Ruane (West Essex)
171: John Findanis (Fort Lee)
189: Rashone Johnson (Bloomfield)
Hwt: Alex Rodriguez (Secaucus)

1992
103: Josh Cardinale (Belleville)

112: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
119: Anthony Gencarelli (Passaic Valley)
125: Bob Fiore (Caldwell)
130: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
135: Ernie Partridge (Passaic Valley)
140: Evan Dolan (Hasbrouck Heights)

145: Brian O'Donnell (Kearny)
152: Mark Kuzma (Caldwell)
160: Tom Ruane (West Essex)
171: Kesner Dufresne (Essex Catholic)
189: Bill Sommers (Rutherford)
Hwt: George Wood (Montclair)

1991
103: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
112: Ken Rossi (Jefferson)
119: Mike Mulrooney (West Morris)
125: Pat Coyle (Phillipsburg)
130: Marty White (Warren Hills)
135: John LaScala (Montville)
140: Steve Dalling (Kittatinny)

145: Mike Lamb (Warren Hills)
152: Mike Yesunas (Morris Hills)
160: Scott Stepe (Lakeland)
171: Brad Sakevich (Jefferson)
189: Jamal Patterson (Belvidere)
Hwt: Kevin Williams (High Point)

1990
103: Doug Detrick (Warren Hills)
112: Ed Jamieson (Morris Knolls)
119: Ed Moore (Phillipsburg)
125: Marty White (Warren Hills)

130: Mike Standridge (Randolph)
135: Corey Miller (Warren Hills)

140: Steve Dalling (kittatinny)
145: Brian Unkert (Pope John)
152: Joe Shimko (Phillipsburg)
160: Bob Waldron (Roxbury)
171: Dave Young (Morris Hills)
189: Johnny Gardner (High Point)
Hwt: Greg Troxell (Phillipsburg)

1989
103: Ed Moore (Phillipsburg)

112: Scott Dellatore (Phillipsburg)
119: EJ Watson (Phillipsburg)
125: Mike Standridge (Randolph)
130: Ted Sibblies (Newton)
135: Steve Dalling (Kittatinny)
140: Julius DiRisio (Warren Hills)

145: Anthony Lusardi (Warren Hills)
152: Johnny Gardner (High Point)
160: Bill Bailey (West Milford)
171: Jim Crouse (Phillipsburg)

189: Kevin Kane (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Greg Troxell (Phillipsburg)

1988
103: John Pasterkiewicz (Delaware Valley)
112: Brett Raimondo (Mendham)
119: Bill Aschenbach (Delaware Valley)
125: Mike Kocsis (Phillipsburg)

130: Jason Hawk (Phillipsburg)
135: Scott Smith (Roxbury)
140: Johnny Gardner (High Point)

145: Greg Gehm (Phillipsburg)
152: Anthony Guidi (Mount Olive)
160: Paul Brozon (Morris Knolls)
171: Jamie Wicks (Delaware Valley)
189: John Hanson (Morris Knolls)
Hwt: Dean Lumbach (West Milford)

1987
98: Corey Miller (Warren Hills)
105: Brett Raimondo (Mendham)
112: John Murphy (Mendham)
119: Jason Hawk (Phillipsburg)
126: John Krip (Jefferson)
132: Johnny Gardner (High Point)
138: Scott Weir (Jefferson)
145: Keith Karsen (DePaul)
155: Andie Iliff (Newton)
167: Jamie Wicks (Delaware Valley)

185: John Hanson (Morris Knolls)
Hwt: Robert Coward (Newton)

1986
98: Brett Raimondo (Mendham)

105: Dave Boncher (Phillipsburg)
112: Wayne Stevenson (Dover)
119: Ed Simila (West Morris)
126: Jon Koehler (Phillipsburg)
132: Chris Jones (High Point)
138: Rick Savacool (Delaware Valley)
145: Andy Iliff (Newton)
155: Phil Hughes (Jefferson)
167: Tim Miers (Phillipsburg)

185: Ben Oberly (Warren Hills)
Hwt: Dave McAllister (West Morris)

1985
98: Tim Bergman (Belvidere)
105: Steve Kasza (Warren Hills)
112: Mark Faglioni (Phillipsburg)
119: Scott Tettemer (Delaware Valley)
126: Jon Koehler (Phillipsburg)

132: Nick Sarinelli (Hopatcong)
138: Jeff Turner (Phillipsburg)
145: Phil Black (West Milford)
155: Hank Karsen (DePaul)
167: Ben Oberly (Warren Hills)

185: Wally Voight (Kittatinny)
Hwt: Jeff Waldron (Newton)

1984
98: Dave Boncher (Phillipsburg)
105: Dave Brancato (Pequannock)
112: Rich Morris (Wayne Valley)
119: Mike Smith (Phillipsburg)
126: Alan Utter (High Point)
132: Andy Cowder (Delaware Valley)
138: Enzo Catullo (Summit)
145: Mike Barna (Phillipsburg)
155: Ben Oberly (Warren Hills)

167: Pat Whalen (Delaware Valley)
185: Jeff Predmore (Sparta)
Hwt: Tony Siragusa (Brearley)

1983
98: Tom Whalen (Delaware Valley)
105: Jeff Bowyer (Phillipsburg)
112: Gary McHugh (Morris Hills)
119: Michael Lamb (Highland)
126: Charles Daniels (Highland)
132: John Cecala (Paulsboro)
138: Fred Purnell (West Deptford)
145: Andy Tonnessen (Highland)
155: Horace Jackson (Williamstown)
167: Dan Lamont (Pennsville)

185: George Murray (Highland)
Hwt: Ron Ippolite (Highland)

1982
98: Jeff Bowyer (Phillipsburg)

105: Steve Shalit (Morris Hills)
112: John Barna (Phillipsburg)
119: Jim Smith (Phillpsburg)
126: Steve DePetro (DePaul)
132: Vince Scola (Sparta)
138: Bill Ehling (Sparta)
145: Kevin Jameson (Randolph)
155: Dwayne Standridge (Dover)
167: Ralph Sinkbeil (Warren Hills)

185: John Place (Sparta)
Hwt: Mike Mann (Sussex Tech)

1981
101: Juan Valle (Dover)
108: John Barna (Phillpsburg)

115: Sal LaCorte (DePaul)
122: Todd Sheaffer (Sparta)
129: Steve DePetro (DePaul)
135: Russ Storm (Phillpsburg)

141: Chris Thorsen (Warren Hills)
148: Dwayne Standridge (Dover)
158: Buddy Black (Morris Hills)
170: Mike Margeson (Phillpsburg)

188: Brad Flemming (Delaware Valley)
Hwt: James Zdepski (Delaware Valley)

1980
101: John Barna (Phillpsburg)

108: Brad Cobaugh (Sparta)
115: Todd Sheaffer (Sparta)
122: Steve DePetro (DePaul)
129: Tom Juskus (Hopatcong)
135: John Rutledge (Phillpsburg)

141: Rick Amy (Phillpsburg)
148: Bob Moyer (Phillpsburg)
158: Bill Phillips (High Point)
170: Victor Amada (Randolph)

188: Mark Solendorio (Lakeland)
Hwt: Bill Sabo (Franklin)

1979
101: Robbie Rutt (Phillipsburg Catholic)
108: Todd Shaeffer (Sparta)
115: Dale Mills (DePaul)

122: John Rutledge (Phillpsburg)
129: Tony Kania (Randolph)
135: Wade Porppey (High Point)
141:John Margeson (Phillpsburg)

148: Jim Michaels (Vernon)
158: Steve Vittorio (Morris Knolls)
170: Warren Bassel (Morris Knolls)
188: Mickey Mottola (West Morris)
Hwt: Rich Spitzer (Roxbury)

1978
101: Kevin Happel (Phillpsburg)

108: Frank Losagio (Phillpsburg)
115: Jim Miller (Warren Hills)
122: Kevin O'Brien (Lenape Valley)
129: Steve Jastrabek (Pope John)
135: Scott Torppey (High Point)
141:Jim Clauss (Phillpsburg)

148: Rick Zandarski (Newton)
158: Joe Pauls (Absegami)
170: Henry Taylor (Lower Cape May)
188: Joe Wade (Paulsboro)
Hwt:Willey Crews (Penns Grove)

1977
101: John Rutledge (Phillpsburg)

108: Jim Miller (Warren Hills)
115: Tom Sloand (Roxbury)

122: John Margeson (Phillpsburg)
129: Jim Traxinger (Delaware Valley)
135: Jan Michaels (Vernon)
141:Greg Kemp (Roxbury)
148: Rick Zandarski (Newton)
158: Jeff Santos (Kittatinny)
170: Mike Stocker (Phillpsburg)

188: Craig Blackman (Sparta)
Hwt: Dan Slack (Warren Hills)


1976
101: Tom Sloand (Roxbury)
108: Glenn Mansfield (Irvington)
115: Doug Puzia (Roxbury)

122: Jack Sloand (Roxbury)
129: Darren Magda (Warren Hills)
135: Jerry Gottlick (Westfield)
141:Buzz Wagenseller (Millburn)
148: Chuck Cosenza (Westfield)
158: Alan Tuorinsky (Roxbury)
170: Steve Bennett (Roxbury)
188: Mark Serruto (Millburn)
Hwt: Willie Grady (Weequahic)

1975
101: Tom Sloand (Roxbury)

108: Ray Gribble (Cranford)
115: Dave Brown (Westfield)

122: George Miller (Hopatcong)
129: Steinfeld (Millburn)
135: Grohol (Irvington)
141: Bill Hunziker (Westfield)
148: Paul Serroto (Millburn)

158: Carl Juskus (Hopatcong)
170: Mark Serruto (Millburn)
188: Art Cougle (Morris Knolls)
Hwt: Nick Mygas (Randolph)

1974
101: Greg Leo (Seton Hall)
108: David Brown (Westfield)
115: Bob Morrison (Randolph)

122: Kevin McHugh (Morris Hills)
129: Frank Zara (Roxbury)
135: Dan Eberenz (Union)
141: Ted Braun (Randolph)
148: Ron Standridge (Roxbury)
158: Bill Miron (Millburn)

170: Chip Dempsey (Millburn)
188: Joe Mercurio (Randolph)
Hwt: Nick Mygas (Randolph)


1973
98: Greg Cunningham (Seton Hall)
106: Bill Cuff (Randolph)
115: Mark Tucker (Union)
123: Glen Guerin (Randolph)

130: Frank Zara (Roxbury)
136: Gary Kessel (Hopatcong)
141: Mark Dennis (Westfield)
148: Rich Gottlick (Westfield)
157: Bill Miron (Millburn)
168: Chris Campbell (Westfield)
178: Bob Valli (Hopatcong)

Hwt:Ed Argast (Seton Hall)

1972
98: Greg Cunningham (Seton Hall)
106: Tom Arminio (Seton Hall)
115: Gary Flax (Millburn)
123: Glen Guerin (Randolph)

130: Jeff Surenian (Randolph)
136: Mark Dennis (Westfield)
141: Frank Annese (Johnson)
148: Joe Camel (Dover)

157: Kurt Stiefken (Westfield)
168: Ed Acosta (Valisburg)
178: Mike Bennett (Roxbury)

Hwt:  Ken Winer (Randolph)

1971
98: Tiron Hamilton (Paulsboro)
106: Jose Serrano (Pemberton)
115: Mike Romano (Highland)
123: Hans Van Brill (Gateway)
130: Rick Bonnette (Highland)
136: Gene Lawrence (Highland)
141: Jack Suter (Paulsboro)
148: Donald Delorme (Rancocas Valley)
157: Jerry Villecco (Deptford)
168: Steve Fessler (Haddonfield)
178: Donald Haines (Washington)

Hwt: Bryson Manor (Bridgeton)

1970
98: Richard Laxton (Pennsville)
106: John Laxton (Pennsville)
115: Gary Papa (Collingswood)
123: Terry Westcott (Overbrook)
130: Mark Cheatham (Atlantic City)
136: William Estadt (Pennsville)
141: Bill Lindsey (Lakewood)
148: Robert Barber (Millville)
157: Dave Homiak (Vineland)
168: Ken Korbely (Pennsville)

178: Jerry Toy (Camden Catholic)
Hwt: Andy Tighe (West Deptford)

1969
98: John Volpa (Edgewood)
106: Charles Barfoot (Southern)
115: Robert Ciarrocki (Oakcrest)
123: James Karrer (Oakcrest)
130: James Poinsett (Lenape)
136: Pat McCaffery (Pennsville)
141: Dennis Skinner (oakcrest)
148: David Neder (Millville)
157: John Villecco (West Deptford)
168: Russ Johnson (Bridgeton)
178: Ben Bivins (Lakewood)

Hwt: Andy Tighe (West Deptford)

1968
98: Alan Dankel (Deptford)
106: Dennis Smith (lenape)
115: Roberto Overton (Lakewood)
123: Allen Hess (Central)
130: James Ridinger (West Deptford)
136: James McCaffery (Pennsville)
141: Gregzie White (Pennsville)

148: Al Zellner (Williamstown)
157: John Villecco (West Deptford)
168: Robert Estadt (Pennsville)

178: Mike Panerella (Pennsauken)
Hwt: Mark Reid (West Deptford)

1967
98: Louis Ware (Oakcrest)
106: Ronald Gamone (Triton Blue)
115: Howards Madsen (Lakewood)
123: Bruce Saunders (Southern)
130: John Saia (Edgewood)
136: Earl McCartney (Pennsville)
141: Lawrence Cox (Paulsoboro)
148: Steve Lomax (Haddonfield)
157: Adrian March (Pennsville)

168: Sam Muni (Washington)
178: Michael Tanerella (Pennsauken)

Hwt: Frank Wynkoop (Washington)

1966
98: Ronald Gambone (Triton Blue)
106: John Pieta (Paulsboro)
115: Darwin Popow (Williamstown)
123: Marvin Hamilton (Paulsboro)
130: Jerry Bisignano (Lenape)
136: Earl McCartney (Pennsville)

141: Lawrence Cox (Paulsoboro)
148: Wayne Young (West Deptford)
157: Neil McDonald (Washington)
168: Terry McWhirter (Washington)
178: Gerald DiNardo (Paulsboro)

Hwt: Frank Wynkoop (Washington)

1965
98: Tim Hart (Haddonfield)
106: Fred Whilden (Millville)
115: Ed Witczak (Lenape)
123: Jay Kilpatrick (Toms River
130: Jerry Bisignano (Lenape)

136: Carlos Fontanez (South Freehold)
141: Fred Salter (Long Branch)
148: John DeMarco (Brick Township)
157: Demetrius Johnson (Northern Burlington)
168: James Grieco (Brick Township)
178: Richard Gray (Wall Township)

Hwt: Robert Baylor (Paulsboro)

1964
98: Frank Pulio (West Deptford)
106: Gene Kain (Haddonfield)
115: Ben Mike (Glassboro)
123: Fred Makarow (Millville)
130: Carlos Fontanez (Freehold)

136: Bud Schramm (Edgewood)
141: David Smith (Lenape)
148: Julio Fuentes (Toms River)
157: James Grieco (Brick Township)

168: Boykin (Bridgeton)
178: Mike Sluzenski (Atlantic City)

Hwt: Tom DeMarks (Middletown)

1963
98: Gene Kain (Haddonfield)
106: Jay Kilpatrick (Toms River
115: Ed Massey (Toms River)
123: Paul Makarow (Millville)

130: Carlos Fontanez (Freehold)
136: Jim Carlson (Vineland)
141: James Gray (Vineland)

148: Tom Reilly (Long Branch)
157: Henry Daum (Freehold)
168: Chas Miller (Rancocas Valley)
178: Frank Carfagno (Paulsboro)

Hwt: Robert Baylor (Paulsboro)

1962
98: Jim Robertson (Collingswood)
106: Jim Wright (Woodbury)
115: Allen Barnes (Haddonfield)
123: Pay McGlincy (Paulsboro)
130: Jim Carlson (Vineland)

136: Sam Giumarello (Triton)
141: Howard Moore (Triton)
148: Paul Shaw (Millville)
157: Richard Bundy (Deptford)
168: Ken Warrington (Triton)
178: Roger Holden (Southern)

Hwt: John Brennan (Woodbury)

1961
98: James Robertson (Collingswood)
106: Jack D'Amico (Triton)
115: Tom Cabal (Woodbury)
123: Jim Morrisey (Woodbury)
130: Art Makarow (Millville)
136: Don Gallo (Vineland)
141: Al Kingett (Overbrook)
148: Don Tyler (Haddonfield)
157: Wilbur Gattuso (Paulsboro)
168: Dave Steiler (Collingswood)
178: Robert Jones (Paulsboro)

Hwt: Tony Barber (Paulsboro)






NJSIAA Region 4 Champions - New Jersey Wrestling NJ