Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



REGION 5 CHAMPIONS

2013

106: Yasel Corporan (Perth Amboy)
113: Bobby Jordan (Woodbridge)
120: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook)
126: Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley)
132: Sean Glasgow (East Brunswick)
138: Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central)
145: Rhys Weinberger (Hillsborough)
152: Jordan Pagano (South Brunswick)
160: Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick)
170: Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees)
182: Ali Yildiz (South Brunswick)
195: Anthony Messner (Franklin)
220: Ralph Normandia (Franklin)
Hwt: Stephen Johnson (Bound Brook)


2012
106: Carl Buttitta (JFK-Iselin)
113: Kyle Brady (Bishop Ahr)
120: Sal Profaci (Monroe)
126: Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central)
132: Brian McCrystal (Bishop Ahr)
138: Paul Kirchner (Somerville)
145: Cory Goshkagarian (Franklin)
152: Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick)
160: Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees)
170: Will VanDoren (Delaware Valley)
182: Tevin Shaw (Piscataway)
195: Anthony Messner (Franklin)
220: Travis Bucknor (Piscataway)
Hwt: Beniah Harrigan (Piscataway)


2011
103: Cody Barbiche (Delaware Valley)
112: Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central)
119: Mike Pongracz (Delawarve Valley)
125: Jake Balestrieri (Franklin)
130: Mike Fagg-Daves (Franklin)
135: Josh Garzio (Ewing)
140: Ronnie Honickel (Voorhees)
145: Jonathan Shleyfer (East Brunswick)
152: Beau Vrancken (North Hunterdon)
160: Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees)
171: Tevin Shaw (Piscataway)
189: Tyler Rios (Highland Park)
215:
Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
Hwt: Jack Delia (North Hunterdon)

2010
103: Gary Siriday (Sayreville)
112: Mackey Price (Hillsborough)
119:
Alex Shaffer (Hunterdon Central)
125: Ray Delanuez (Edison)
130: Brian Bistis (Hunterdon Central)
135:
Sam Emburgia (Monroe)
140: Conor Hayes (Old Bridge)
145: Micah Blair (Somerville)
152: Colin Hewitt (Franklin)
160: Jerry Somma (Hunterdon Central)
171: Mike Hafke (Voorhees)
189:
Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
215: Marc Tyson (Monroe)
Hwt: Jack Delia (North Hunterdon)

2009
103: Joe DiCarlo (Hillsborough)
112: Alex Shaffer (Hunterdon Central)
119: Mike FrancoBandiero (Edison)
125: Sam Emburgia (Monroe)
130: Ray DeLaNuez (Edison)
135: Adam Mongelli (South River)
140: Joe McAuley (Bishop Ahr)
145: Nestor Taffur (Bound Brook)
152: Ramon Santiago (Sayreville)
160: Dan Soffer (Somerville)
171: Brendan Vercammen (South Brunswick)
189: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
215: Andrew Hampton (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Hwt: Jermaine Powell (Piscataway)

2008
103: Conor Hayes (Old Bridge)
112: Bobby Stevely (Delaware Valley)
119: Mike FrancoBandiero (Edison)
125: Jimmy Kirchner (Somerville)
130: John Giusti (Old Bridge)
135: Colin Hewitt (Franklin)
140: Nick LaFevre (Delaware Valley)
145: Mike Hafke (Voorhees)
152: Ryan Smith (South Brunswick)
160: Wayne Hampton (Bridgewater-Raritan)
171: Chris Suozzo (Old Bridge)
189: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)

215: Dave Amrhein (South Brunswick)
Hwt: Jermaine Powell (Piscataway)

2007
103: Sam Emburgia (Monroe)

112: Dan Kelly (Delaware Valley)
119: Pat Strizki (Hunterdon Central)
125: Kris Sigafoos (Delaware Valley)
130: Richie Russeniello (Bernards)
135: Nick Murray (Bound Brook)
140: Joe McAuley (Bishop Ahr)

145: Tyler Riccio (Bridgewater-Raritan)
152: Frankie McLaughlin (Hillsborough)
160: John Mangini (Hillsborough)
171: Eddie Ebewo (Old Bridge)
189: Chris Orzechowski (Old Bridge)
215: Roy Dragon (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Hwt: Drew Mackay (Spotswood)

2006
103: Mike FrancoBandiero (Edison)

112: Dan Kelly (Delaware Valley)
119: Pat Strizki (Hunterdon Central)
125: Kris Sigafoos (Delaware Valley)
130: Nick Murray (Bound Brook)

135: Hector Gonzalez (Bishop Ahr)
140: Pat Riley (Bernards)
145: Jesse Harrington (Bound Brook)
152: John Mangini (Hillsborough)

160: Frankie McLaughlin (Hillsborough)
171: Tom Frantzen (Princeton)
189: Derek Shelcusky (South Brunswick)

215: Roy Dragon (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Hwt: Drew Mackay (Spotswood)

2005
103: Dan Kelly (Delaware Valley)

112: Pat Strizki (Hunterdon Central)
119: Kris Sigafoos (Delaware Valley)
125: Kyle Sutphen (Somerville)
130: Nick Murray (Bound Brook)
135: Nick Alparone (Hunterdon Central)
140: Jesse Harrington (Bound Brook)

145: CJ Inglin (Delaware Valley)
152: Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook)
160: Vinnie Catullo (North Hunterdon)
171: Robert Damon (Piscataway)
189: Chris Jones (Piscataway)

215: Adam Oliszewski (Lawrence)
Hwt: Mike Goff (Monroe)


2004
103: Matt Pagan (Bishop Ahr)
112: Max Shanaman (Pingry)
119: Jeff Zannetti (JP Stevens)
125: Joe Bubenheimer (Woodbridge)
130: Mark Savino (Lawrence)
135: Nick Alparone (Hunterdon Central)

140: Danny Collins (Woodbridge)
145: Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook)

152: Kody Hamrah (Bishop Ahr)
160: Rick Kurtz (Delaware Valley)
171: Mike Somma (Hunterdon Central)
189: Phil Lavoie (Hillsborough)
215: Roy Dragon (Bridgewater-Raritan)

Hwt: Jesse Miller (Somerville)

2003
103: Andre Gewain (Hillsborough)
112: Jeff Zannetti (JP Stevens)

119: Joe Bubenheimer (Woodbridge)
125: Mark Savino (Lawrence)
130: Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook)
135: Marcello Medini (Woodbridge)
140: VIn iodaci (Old Bridge)
145: Zack Shanaman (Pingry)

152: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)
160: Mike Valentino (South Brunswick)
171: Mike Somma (Hunterdon Central)

189: George Peterson (Delaware Valley)
215: Mark Eberstein (Hunterdon Central)

Hwt: Brian Butler (Piscataway)

2002
103: Jeff Zannetti (JP Stevens)

112: Joe Bubenheimer (Woodbridge)
119: Ian Gorham (Old Bridge)
125: Marcello Medini (Woodbridge)

130: Kyle Poulsen (Piscatway)
135: Kyle Nasdeo (South Brunswick)
140: Gene Zannetti (JP Stevens)

145: Wilhelm Kienhorf (Old Bridge)
152: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)
160: Anthony Cavico (Bishop Ahr)
171: Mike Wojcik (Old Bridge)
189: Derrick Cromartie (South Brunswick)
215: Tim Karmazsin (JP Stevens)
Hwt: Josh Wurst (Delaware Valley)

2001

103: Justin Smigelsky (Old Bridge)
112: Randy VanCleef (Hillsborough)
119: Mark Moyer (Somerville)

125: Keith Ritchings (East Brunswick)
130: Ed Gutnik (JFK-Iselin)
135: Kyle Nasdeo (South Brunswick)

140: Gene Zannetti (JP Stevens)
145: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)
152: Mike Savino (Lawrence)
160: Anthony Cavico (Bishop Ahr)

171: Rudy Medini (Woodbridge)
189: Rich Jannuzzi (Bound Brook)
215: Pete Quintana (Somerville)
Hwt: Chris Knapp (Bound Brook)


2000
103: Justin Smigelsky (Old Bridge)

112: Keith Ritchings (East Brunswick)
119: Andrew Uhrlass (Bound Brook)
125: Ed Gutnik (JFK-Iselin)

130: Kyle Nasdeo (South Brunswick)
135: Dan Rubenstein (North Brunswick)
140: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)

145: Matt Brienza (Voorhees)
152: Anthony Cavico (Bishop Ahr)

160: Peter Sarsten (Voorhees)
171: Tom Curio (East Brunswick)
189: Jacob Warta (Bridgewater-Raritan)
215: Mike Carr (Hunterdon Central)
Hwt: Dan Eberstein (Hunterdon Central)

1999
103: Jason Labella (JP Stevens)
112: Tom Noto (South River)
119: Anthony Rendina (Edison)
125: Chris D'Andrea (Bernards)
130: Eric Eisenhart (North Hunterdon)
135: Ken Rodriguez (Bound Brook)
140: Billy MacNair (Bound Brook)
145: Matt Hennessey (Hunterdon Central)
152: Derek Michalowski (Bound Brook)
160: Lou Riggi (JP Stevens)
171: Nick Murn (Hunterdon Central)
189: Mike Carr (Hunterdon Central)
215: Will Saja (Hunterdon Central)
Hwt: Ryan Strahlendorff (Hillsborough)

1998
103: Tom Noto (South River)

112: Oliver Risha (South Brunswick)
119: Pete Tarricone (Hunterdon Central)

125: Eric Balut (North Hunterdon)
130: John Brienza (Voorhees)
135: Matt Hennessey (Hunterdon Central)

140: Jarrod Hahn (Edison)
145: Nick Harrington (Hunterdon Central)

152: Brian Voliva (Piscataway)
160: John Perone (Manville)
171: Nick Murn (Hunterdon Central)

189: Pete Esposito (Old Bridge)
215: Ryan Strahlendorff (Hillsborough)

Hwt: Yuri McGee (Hopewell Valley)

1997
103: Tom Noto (South River)

112: Pete Tarricone (Hunterdon Central)
119: Hosh Ishikawa (Ridge)
125: Mike Jeffry (North Hunterdon)
130: Evan Williams (Somerville)
135: Bryan Rabinowitz (Hillsborough)
140: Nick Harrington (Hunterdon Central)

145: Dan Degan (North Hunterdon)
152: John Russo (Woodbridge)
160: Guy Budinsak (Bridgewater-Raritan)

171: Mike Margelis (Hillsborough)
189: Chad Powell (South River)
215: Jason Reeves (Ewing)
Hwt: Charlie Powell (South River)


1996
103: Denny Jacob (JP Stevens)
112: Lucas Ott (Bishop Ahr)
119: Eric Yong Yow (South River)
125: Mike Jeffry (North Hunterdon)

130: Dave Esposito (JFK-Iselin)
135: Bryan Rabinowitz (Hillsborough)

140: Mike Malinconico (Edison)
145: Eric Hall (Voorhees)
152: Aaron Sohl (Manville)
160: Brent McGuinness (Somerville)
171: Walt Rittger (Voorhees)
189: Jabazz Spence (Monroe)
215: Brian Russo (Woodbridge)
Hwt: Warren Hernandez (Perth Amboy)

1995
100: Chris Jacob (JP Stevens)

106: John Blanchard (North Hunterdon)
112: Bard Aceta (Old Bridge)

119: Dave Esposito (JFK-Iselin)
126: Mike Kester (Bridgewater-Raritan)
134: Dan Weaver (Hunterdon Central)
142: Eric Hall (Voorhees)
151: Dorian Beaupierre (Old Bridge)
160: Brent McGuinness (Somerville)

172: Ken Hall (Voorhees)
185: John Van Doren (Somerville)
215: Matt Rayl (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Boleslaw Jaskiewicz (Monroe)

1994
103: Mike Coleman (Hunterdon Central)
112: Dave Esposito (JFK-Iselin)

119: Jason Emery (North Hunterdon)
125: Eugene Lezark (East Brunswick)
130: Craig Berner (Hunterdon Central)
135: Mike Chartowich (Bridgewater-Raritan)
140: Eric Hall (Voorhees)

145: Matthew Esposito (JFK-Iselin)
152: Brian P. Brady (Madison Central)
160: Jon Graves (Bernards)
171: Ken Hall (Hunterdon Central)
189: John Van Doren (Somerville)
Hwt: Tom Sulkowski (Piscataway)


1993
103: Ian Reddy (Princeton)
112: Rudy Wadle (North Hunterdon)

119: Eugene Lezarek (East Brunswick)
125: Eric Hall (Voorhees)
130: Paul Pscolka (Madison Central)
135: Tim Cunningham (Hunterdon Central)

140: John Knight (Cedar Ridge)
145: Tim Newkirk (Madison Central)
152: Chris Vidak (North Hunterdon)
160: Ken Hall (Hunterdon Central)

171: Matt Thompson (Hunterdon Central)
189: Alex Kaliakamis (Cedar Ridge)
Hwt: Sek Milich (Somerville)


1992
103: Rudy Wadle (North Hunterdon)

112: Eugen Lezark (East Brunswick)
119: Anthony Barnett (North Brunswick)
125: Paul Pscolka (Madison Central)
130: Tim Cunningham (Hunterdon Central)
135: Rod Solomon (Edison)
140: Rodney Van Ness (Somerville)

145: Steve Schultz (North Hunterdon)
152: Ferman Crisco (Perth Amboy)
160: Pat Wilde (Somerville)
171: Dennis Johnson (Perth Amboy)
189: Anthony Horning (Ridge)
Hwt: Jacinto Romero (South Brunswick)

1991
103: Rudy Wadle (North Hunterdon)

112: Dave Valentino (Somerville)
119: Ed Paladino (Woodbridge)
125: Aaron Boyum (Ridge)
130: Mike Piloto (East Brunswick)
135: Mike Perrotti (JP Stevens)
140: Fran Durso (Ridge)

145: Brian Lyszczarz (West Windsor)
152: Pat Riley (North Hunterdon)
160: Jeff Roy (Middlesex)
171: Anthony Horning (Ridge)

189: Wylace Liggon (Piscataway)
Hwt: Scott Kammerer (East Brunswick)

1990
103: Vinnie Zullo (Piscataway)
112: Jeremy Romano (Hopewell Valley)

119: Frazee Sutphen (Somerville)
125: Joe Duhigg (Edison)
130: Bryan Mintz (East Brunswick)
135: Fran Durso (Ridge)
140: Ken Scherp (Ridge)

145: Joel Melitski (Bernards)
152: Bill Peterson (North Hunterdon)
160: Scott O'Hara (Edison)
171: Anthony Horning (Ridge)
189: Scott Kammerer (East Brunswick)

Hwt: Shawn Malavenda (Somerville)

1989
103: Jeremy Romano (Hopewell Valley)

112: Bryan Mintz (East Brunswick)
119: Joe Duhigg (Edison)
125: John Mizerek (North Brunswick)
130: BJ Jarosz (Ridge)
135: Fran Durso (Ridge)

140: Dom Buonocore (Middlesex)
145: Jeff Wilson (North Hunterdon)
152: Randy Eno (Ridge)
160: Rich Wolsky (Ridge)
171: Steve Hendershot (North Hunterdon)
189: Tony Ravi (Bridgewater West)
Hwt: Matt Morrill (Somerville)


1988
103: Greg Evans (Voorhees)
112: Joe Duhigg (Edison)

119: Mike Darlington (Hunterdon Central)
125: Ben Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
130: Ted Kacandes (Hunterdon Central)
135: Mike Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
140: Nick Tonzola (Bishop Ahr)
145: Walter Toto (East Brunswick)
152: Randy Eno (Ridge)
160: Pete Welch (Ridge)
171: Mark Graham (Ridge)
189: Chris Meaux (Piscataway)
Hwt: Kevin Arline (Franklin)

1987
98: Greg Evans (Voorhees)

105: JohnLibro (North Brunswick)
112: Mike Darlington (Hunterdon Central)

119: Dan Smith (Middlesex)
126: Mike Van Doren (North Hunterdon)

132: Steve Rich (Voorhees)
138: Tom Durso (Ridge)

145: Randy Eno (Ridge)
155: Jeff Askin (JP Stevens)
167: Jeff Lange (Hunterdon Central)

185: Jamie Mastrobattista (Bernards)
Hwt: Rob Barnes (JFK-Iselin)

1986
98: Bob Murphy (Woodbridge)

105: Mike Darlington (Hunterdon Central)
112: Mike Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
119: Darren Schulman (East Brunswick)
126: Tony Williams (Ridge)
132: John Welch (Ridge)
138: Joe Malba (Hunterdon Central)
145: Pete Welch (Ridge)
155: Ed DeWald (Piscataway)
167: Dean Picone (Bernards)

185: Gary Zehner (Voorhess)
Hwt: Jim Lentz (Hunterdon Central)

1985
98: Kevin Sabol (Hunterdon Central)

105: Brian Bauer (Somerville)
112: Darren Schulman (East Brunswick)
119: Gary Bendel (North Hunterdon)
126: Jim Mancini (Piscataway)
132: Jim Bocchino (Ridge)
138: Jerry Durso (Ridge)
145: Steve Crane (South Brunswick)
155: Tom McGourty (North Hunterdon)
167: Stan Barber (North Hunterdon)

185: Glen Pazinko (East Brunswick)
Hwt: Jim Abbott (North Hunterdon)

1984
98: Don Pierro (North Hunterdon)

105: Trevor Lewis (East Brunswick)
112: Tony Malba (Hunterdon Central)
119: Rich Widmer (Bridgwater East)
126: Mark Nace (North Hunterdon)
132: Jerry Durso (Ridge)
138: Tom McGourty (North Hunterdon)
145: Rich Castano (Bridgewater East)
155: Derek Capanna (Bridgewater East)
167: Todd Patton (Hunterdon Central)

185: Jeff Werthmuller (Bridgewater East)
Hwt: Thor Beveridge (Voorhees)

1983
98: Gary Bendel (North Hunterdon)

105: Tony Williams (Ridge)
112: Mark Nace (North Hunterdon)
119: Dan Moody (Voorhees)
126: Dave Zehnbauer (Voorhees)
132: Denis Grady (Hunterdon Central)
138: Tom McGourty (North Hunterdon)

145: Derek Capanna (Bridgewater East)
155: Ted Sliwinski (East Brunswick)
167: Rich Gorczynski (Ridge)

185: Chuck Fedak (East Brunswick)
Hwt: Chris Marino (Franklin)

1982
98: Bill Eville (North Hunterdon)

105: Glenn Hall (Voorhees)
112: Dan Moody (Voorhees)

119: Mike Price (North Hunterdon)
126: Denis Grady (Hunterdon Central)

132: Dave Divanna (Ridge)
138: John Corbet (Ridge)
145: Kevin McCarthy (Ridge)
155: Shawn Curtis (Voorhees)
167: Rich Gorczynski (Ridge)

185: Mark Mills (Piscataway)
Hwt: Lee Getz (Voorhees)

1981
101: Glenn Hall (Voorhees)

108: Dan Moody (Voorhees)
115: Dave Zehnbauer (Voorhees)
122: Mike Price (North Hunterdon)
129: Rob Potash (Hunterdon Central)
135: Charles Winchock (Bridgewater West)
141: Matt Wilmott (Bridgewater West)
148: Shawn Curtis (Voorhees)
158: Tom Thurgood (Voorhees)

170: Tom Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
188: Randy Meyer (Governor Livingston)
Hwt: Jack Wilson (Middlesex)

1980
101: Glenn Hall (Voorhees)

108: Doug Kanach (Hunterdon Central)
115: Eric Lobell (Voorhees)
122: Jim Holthaus (Voorhees)
129: Mike Blair (PIscataway)
135: Charles Winchock (Bridgewater West)

141: John Mineo (Scotch Plains)
148: Shawn Curtis (Voorhees)

158: Tom Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
170: Ray Folino (North Hunterdon)
188: Steve Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
Hwt: Jack Wilson (Middlesex)

1979
101: Doug Kanach (Hunterdon Central)

108: Eric Lobell (Voorhees)
115: Ken Karl (Piscataway)
122: Keith Byard (Somerville)
129: Jim Schultz (North Hunterdon)
135: Vince Bury (Governor Livingston)

141: Tom Trombadore (Bound Brook)
148: Jack Schrader (Bound Brook)

158: Randy Aldrich (Watchung Hills)
170: Antoine Roney (Plainfield)

188: Scott Henderson (Hunterdon Central)
Hwt: Tom Geisel (Watchung Hills)

1978
101: Chuck Longtine (Governor Livingston)
108: Greg Bohn (Edison)

115: Keith Byard (Somerville)
122: Jake Johnson (Plainfield)
129: Peter Schuyler (Bound Brook)
135: Jerry Miller (Hunterdon Central)
141: Tom Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
148: Randy Aldrich (Watchung Hills)
158: Rich Zavali (Johnson)
170: Scott Henderson (Hunterdon Central)

188: Rick Tkac (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Jerry Modugno (Ridge)

1977
101: Bob Hunt (Hunterdon Central)

108: Jim Green (Piscataway)
115: Jim Schultz (North Hunterdon)
122: Tom Andrews (Hunterdon Central)

129: Peter Schuyler (Bound Brook)
135: Jerry Miller (Hunterdon Central)
141: Bob Specian (Manville)
148: Dave Osmun (Hunterdon Central)

158: Jim Barnoski (Manville)
170: Craig Belunes (St. Joseph's - Metuchen)

188: John Antosiewicz (St. Joseph's - Metuchen)
Hwt: Bill Danner (Plainfield)

1976
101: Bob Hunt (Hunterdon Central)

108: Dick Hone (Piscataway)
115: John Mulligan (Hunterdon Central)
122: Tom Andrews (Hunterdon Central)
129: Dan Lorenti (North Plainfield)
135: Doug Oliver (Piscataway)

141: Bill Paterniti (Bernards)
148: Chuck Friday (Piscataway)
158: Daryl Kanach (Hunterdon Central)

170: Craig Belunes (St. Joseph's - Metuchen)
188: Tom Myers (Somerville)
Hwt: Tom Boyle (Ridge)

1975
101: John Mulligan (Hunterdon Central)

108: Pete Hughes (North Hunterdon)
115: Tony Cooper (Hunterdon Central)
122: Jeff Mase (Bridgewater West)
129: Jack Schneider (North Plainfield)
135: Brad Slocum (Ridge)

141: Scott Nelson (Scotch Plains)
148: Brett Stanwyck (Somerville)
158: Daryl Kanach (Hunterdon Central)

170: Van Arsdale (North Hunterdon)
188: Greg Lord (Bridgewater West)
Hwt: John Checchio (Scotch Plains)

1974
101: Tim Farrell (Bernards)
108: Doug Oliver (Piscataway)

115: Dean Oliver (Piscataway)
122: Tod Shallcross (Governor Livingston)
129: Ernie Van Ness (Bridgewater West)
135: Joe Braco (South Plainfield)

141: Dave Specian (Manville)
148: Martin Short (Steinert)
158: Rick Johnson (Bernards)
170: Angelo Arcaro (Princeton)

188: Tim Hinlicky (Bridgewater West)
Hwt: John Mazunik (Hunterdon Central)


1973
98: Tim Farrell (Bernards)
106: Domenic Emanual (Hunterdon Central)
115: Roland Boehm (Hunterdon Central)
123: Leon McGourty (North Hunterdon)
130: Henry Cooper (Hunterdon Central)
136: Dave Specian (Manville)
141: Jim Bowen (Hunterdon Central)
148: Mike Crehorie (Ridge)
157: Bob Beifer (Watchung Hills)

168: Andy Rastopoulos (Piscataway)
178: Brian Ruff (Governor Livingston)

Hwt:Jim Mazunik (Hunterdon Central)

1972
98: Todd Shallcross (Governor Livingston)
106: James Hughes (North Hunterdon)
115: Tom Sutphen (Somerville)
123: Penrose Kester (Somerville)

130: Henry Cooper (Hunterdon Central)
136: Jay Stuart (Piscataway)
141: John Carvalho (Scotch Plains)
148: Steve Hemhauser (North Hunterdon)
157: Steve Haga (Hunterdon Central)

168: Brian Ruff (Governor Livingston)
178: Richard Boehmer (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Tom Gibson (Ridge)






NJSIAA Region 5 Champions - New Jersey Wrestling NJ