Triumph Wrestling





Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



REGION 7 CHAMPIONS

2013

106: Louis Arensberg (Audobon)
113: Jake Forsman (Eastern)
120: Alex Baider (Cherokee)
126: Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic)
132: Justin McTamney (Bordentown)
138: Sean Pryzbylkowski (New Egypt)
145: TJ Miller (Camden Catholic)
152: Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic)
160: Sonnieboy Blanco (Burlington City)
170: Austin Wetterau (Shawnee)
182: Phillip Azzari (Haddon Heights)
195: Brian Keyser (Shawnee)
220: Mauro Correnti (Holy Cross)
Hwt: Alex Thompson (Haddon Heights)


2012
106: Tyler McBride(Camden Catholic)
113: Tony Giancola (Collingswood)
120: Collin Mitchell (Eastern)
126: Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp)
132: Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central)
138: Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic)
145: TJ Miller (Camden Catholic)
152: Raamiah Bethea (Trenton Central)
160: Robert Schlitt (Haddonfield)
170: Steve Nelson (Haddon Twp)
182: Thomas Forline (Moorestown)
195: Carson Stack (Haddonfield)
220: Mauro Correnti (Holy Cross)
Hwt: Cody Melton (Northern Burlington)

2011
103: Connor Muli (Shawnee)
112: Kyle Klaus (Haddonfield)
119: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
125: Matt Sausman (Camden Catholic)
130: Dan Pak (Delran)
135: TJ Miller (Camden Catholic)
140: Eric Hamrick (Collingswood)
145: James Green (Willingboro)
152: Khalid Shakir (Bordentown)
160: Steve Nelson (Haddon Twp)
171: Ross Scheuerman (Allentown)
189: Brian Lussier (Cherry Hill East)
215: Michael Zeuli (Cherokee)
Hwt: Greg Webb (Paul VI)

2010
103: Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic)
112: Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp)
119: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
125: TJ Miller (Camden Catholic)
130: Tyler Scotton (Willingboro)
135: Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington)
140: Hank Stinson (Eastern)
145: Anthony Baldosaro (Eastern)
152: Codie Spatz (Burlington Twp)
160: Preston Keiffer (Eastern)
171: Canaan Bethea (Trenton Central)
189: Jared Holliday (Burlington Twp)
215: Michael Haines (Cinnaminson)
Hwt: Brandon DiDonato (Robbinsville)

2009
103: Matt Sausman (Camden Catholic)
112: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
119: Hugh Nawn (Lenape)
125: Eric Dunnet (Eastern)
130: James Green (Willingboro)
135: Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic)
140: Anthony Baldosaro (Eastern)
145: Codie Spatz (Burlington Twp)
152: Justin Pencook (Cinnaminson)
160: Preston Keiffer (Eastern)
171: Miles Little (Burlington Twp)
189: Thomas Lee (Bordentown)
215: Rob Pletcher (Rancocas Valley)
Hwt: Brandon DiDonato (Robbinsville)

2008
103: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
112: Tom Morton (New Egypt)
119: Tyler Scotton (Willingboro)
125: Rich Pennisi (Collingswood)
130: Mike Crowley (Eastern)
135: Hank Stinson (Eastern)
140: Jaazziah Bethea (Trenton Central)
145: Jackson Brady (Camdon Catholic)
152: Preston Keiffer (Eastern)
160: Dakota Moore (Camden Catholic)
171: Kyle Hess (Cinnaminson)
189: Isiah Miles (Sterling)
215: Max Larson (Delran)
Hwt: Justin Embler (Cinnaminson)

2007
103: Mike Tully (Camden Catholic)
112: Dan Hughes (Delran)
119: Mike Crowley (Eastern)
125: Hank Stinson (Eastern)
130: Ricky Bailey (Palmyra)
135: Jake Sweezy (Delran)
140: Andrew Hassert (Haddonfield)
145: Preston Keiffer (Eastern)
152: Andre Harmon (Cherry Hill East)
160: Ken Wilkinson (Cherokee)
171: Anthony Trongone (Camden Catholic)
189: Jonavin Webb (Cherokee)
215: Kenny Amponsa (Hightstown)
Hwt: Justin Embler (Cinnaminson)

2006
103: Dan Hughes (Delran)
112: Rich Bushby (Collingswood)
119: Ricky Bailey (Palmyra)
125: Jake Sweezy (Delran)
130: Chris Notte (Holy Cross)
135: Jim Rafferty (Bishop Eustace)
140: Dave Gill (Camden Catholic)
145: Doug Gaul (Morristown)
152: Tom Scotton (Willingboro)
160: Scott Giffin (Eastern)
171: Anthony Trongone (Camden Catholic)
189: Mike Darling (Moorestown)
215: Cory Ferguson (Collingswood)
Hwt: Mike Ragone (Camden Catholic)

2005
103: Rich Bushby (Collingswood)
112: Kyle Packer (Cherokee)
119: Tim Cornely (Camden Catholic)
125: Chris Notte (Holy Cross)
130: Dave Gill (Camden Catholic)
135: Nick Orio (Eastern)
140: Tom Cunningham (Cherry Hill West)
145: Matt Pletcher (Rancocas Valley)
152: Al Wonesh (Northern Burlington)
160: Scott Giffin (Eastern)
171: Brendon Griffin (Riverside)
189: Justin Galenti (Shawnee)
215: Ian McLeaf (Pemberton)
Hwt: Dennis Landolt (Holy Cross)

2004
103: Kyle Packer (Cherokee)
112: Voris Tejada (Cherokee)
119: Chris Notte (Holy Cross)
125: James Saxton (Cinnaminson)
130: Wes Juelg (Lenape)
135: Nick Orio (Eastern)
140: Tom Scotton (Willingboro)
145: Randy Moore (Camden Catholic)
152: Scott Giffin (Eastern)
160: Brendon Griffin (Riverside)
171: Sal Barbuto (Moorestown)
189: Doug Umbehauer (Lenape)
215: Anthony Orio (Eastern)
Hwt: Dennis Landolt (Holy Cross)

2003
103: Derrick Sharp (Eastern)
112: Kyle Milanese (Delran)
119: Nick Orio (Eastern)
125: Ed Giosa (Camden Catholic)
130: Ivan Wiggins (Sterling)
135: Justin Ensign (Cherry Hill East)
140: Ryan Pope (Rancocas Valley)
145: Bill Darling (Moorestown)
152: Eric Richardson (Rancocas Valley)
160: Ian McLeaf (Pemberton)
171: Doug Umbehauer (Lenape)
189: Zeb Davis (Lenape)
215: Matt Dalessio (Cherokee)
Hwt: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)

2002
103: Kyle Milanese (Delran)
112: Ivan Wiggins (Sterling)
119: Ed Giosa (Camden Catholic)
125: Mark Kosyk (Camden Catholic)
130: Bob Stinson (Camden Catholic)
135: Bob McMullen (Northern Burlington)
140: Antoine Ketler (Pemberton)
145: Mark Bergman Bishop Eustace)
152: Jordon Hicks (Eastern)
160: Ryan Cunningham (Cherry Hill West)
171: Doug Umbehauer (Lenape)
189: Tyrell Patterson (Trenton Central)
215: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)
Hwt: Mike Davidowich (Eastern)

2001
103: Ivan Wiggins (Sterling)
112: Ed Giosa (Camden Catholic)
119: Mark Kosyk (Camden Catholic)
125: Bob Stinson (Camden Catholic)
130: Bob McMullen (Northern Burlington)
135: Mark Manchio (Sterling)
140: Gus Caruso (Northern Burlington)
145: Dave Miller (Lenape)
152: Ryan Cunningham (Cherry Hill West)
160: Anthony Orio (Eastern)
171: Mark McGaurn (Collingswood)
189: Dan Scheets (Collingswood)
215: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)
Hwt: Mike Davidowich (Eastern)

2000
103: Ed Giosa (Camden Catholic)
112: Bob Stinson (Camden Catholic)
119: Clinton Hicks (Eastern)
125: Bill Heverly (Camden Catholic)
130: Josh Hare (Shawnee)
135: Mike Booth (Camden Catholic)
140: Dave Miller (Lenape)
145: Ryan Cunningham (Cherry Hill West)
152: Rob Zuschnitt (Palmyra)
160: Tony Rahil (Eastern)
171: Frank Cornely (Camden Catholic)
189: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)
215: Don Revill (Rancocas Valley)
Hwt: Alex Lewis (Delran)

1999
103: Bob Stinson (Camden Catholic)
112: Dan DiGirolamo (Cherry Hill West)
119: Mike Booth (Camden Catholic)
125: Bill Heverly (Camden Catholic)
130: Josh Hare (Shawnee)
135: Dave Miller (Lenape)
140: Amir Khan (Eastern)
145: Rob Zuschnitt (Palmyra)
152: Jimmy Sorrentino (Pemberton)
160: Tony Rahil (Eastern)
171: Mel Leary (Haddon Heights)
189: Brett Sanderlin (Lenape)
215: Doug Easlick (Cherokee)
Hwt: Charles Bennett (Pemberton)

1998
103: Mike Booth (Camden Catholic)
112: Ryan Wolverton (Holy Cross)
119: Kevin Rucci (Eastern)
125: Micah Khan (Eastern)
130: Tim McNasby (Lenape)
135: Amir Khan (Eastern)
140: Jimmy Sorrentino (Pemberton)
145: John Carson (Rancocas Valley)
152: Tony Arroyo (Northern Burlington)
160: Kevin Lutz (Haddon Twp)
171: Jim Letchford (Cherokee)
189: Doug Easlick (Cherokee)
215: Chris Gaskill (Lenape)
Hwt: William Maxwell (Moorestown)

1997
103: Mike Booth (Camden Catholic)
112: Kevin Rucci (Eastern)
119: Karym Turnbull (Willingboro)
125: Micah Khan (Eastern)
130: Tim McNasby (Lenape)
135: Nick Papa (Camden Catholic)
140: Tony Arroyo (Northern Burlington)
145: Rob Booth (Camden Catholic)
152: Pat Underwood (Camden Catholic)
160: Wally Van Horn (Lenape)
171: Scott Brubaker (Lenape)
189: Hilal Sabur (Burlington Twp)
215: Ed Bynes (Hamilton West)
Hwt: Nick Jacobi (Steinert)

1996
103: Kevin Rucci (Eastern)
112: Bureia (Camden Catholic)
119: Aaron Taylor (Camden Catholic)
125: Ryan Normandin (Shawnee)
130: Steve Bagocious (Camden Catholic)
135: Pete Kappatos (Audobon)
140: Dechlin Moody (Collingswood)
145: Rob Booth (Camden Catholic)
152: Ben Easlick (Cherokee)
160: Luigi Micela (Paul VI)
171: Kirk Fullerton (Delran)
189: Eric Brady (Cherokee)
215: Dave Ryno (Eastern)
Hwt: Joe Howe (Delran)

1995
100: Kevin Rucci (Eastern)

106: Micah Khan (Eastern)
112: Aaron Taylor (Camden Catholic)
119: Beau Buerer (Cherry Hill East)
126: Guido Vinciguerra (Gloucester Catholic)
134: Bob Persichetti (Eastern)
142: Brett Matter (Delran)
151: Luigi Micela (Paul VI)

160: Brian Botcheos (Haddon Twp)
172: Scott Hamlet (Delran)
185: Mark Zitzler (Delran)
215: Jamie Ross (Maple Shade)
Hwt: Matt Klaus (Haddon Twp)

1994
103: Brad Bauer (Lenape)

112: James Butera (Hamilton West)
119: Greg Bauer (Lenape)
125: Justin Hurst (Lenape)
130: Luigi Micela (Paul VI)
135: Brett Matter (Delran)
140: Bill Candee (Haddonfield)
145: Tom McConnell (Collingswood)
152: Angelo Carter (Pemberton)
160: Mark Baraczek (Shawnee)
171: Joel Caruso (Collngswood)
189: Joe Klein (Eastern)
Hwt: Kevin Landolt (Holy Cross)

1993
103: Sean Reynolds (Pemberton)

112: Mike Sferra (Shawnee)
119: Brett Matter (Delran)
125: Josh Lashley (Delran)
130: Jon Baer (Burlington City)
135: Chris Carpino (Holy Cross)
140: Sam Haines (Lenape)
145: Kevin Farnham (Haddon Twp)
152: Angelo Carter (Pemberton)
160: Chris Gromilovitz (Shawnee)
171: Shane Streater (Camden)
189: Joe Micela (Paul VI)
Hwt: Bill Duff (Delran)

1992
103: Justin Hurst (Lenape)

112: Jerry Boland (Camden Catholic)
119: Kyle Young (Cherry Hill West)
125: Josh Lashley (Delran)
130: Chris Carpino (Holy Cross)
135: Rusty Adams (Pemberton)
140: Josh Gannone (Rancocas Valley)
145: Kevin Farnham (Haddon Twp)
152: John Papaneri (Cherry Hill West)
160: Tom McAleer (Gloucester Catholic)
171: John Koss (Collingswood)
189: Greg O'Neill (Cherry Hill East)
Hwt: Bill Duff (Delran)

1991
103: Justin Hurst (Lenape)

112: Kyle Young (Cherry Hill West)
119: Mike Yankanich (Cherokee)
125: Mark Pedito (Maple Shade)
130: Peter Klaus (Haddon Twp)
135: Jumel Kinchen (Jackson Memorial)
140: Jacoby Kinchen (Manchester Twp)
145: Nikos Pavlides (Eastern)
152: Mark Nazarok (Haddon Twp)
160: John Koss (Collingswood)
171: Rob Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
189: Bill Tassogloy (Haddon Twp)
Hwt: Greg Land (Eastern)

1990
103: Steve Herishen (Paul VI)

112: Brian Farnham (Haddon Twp)
119: Mike Pierce (Eastern)
125: Bill Blauvelt (Cherry Hill West)
130: Nate Lashley (Delran)
135: Eric Jamerson (Cherry Hill West)
140: Aaron Claybrooks (Eastern)
145: Scott Goodale (Jackson Memorial)
152: Kemal Pegram (Pemberton)
160: Rob Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
171: Mike Taulane (Collingswood)
189: Bill Tassogloy (Haddon Twp)
Hwt: Bruce Watkins (Camden)

1989
103: Brian Farnham (Haddon Twp)

112: Ken Herishen (Paul VI)
119: Mike Ahern (Paul VI)
125: Jumel Kinchen (Jackson Memorial)
130: Keith Trotman (Lenape)
135: Scott Goodale (Jackson Memorial)
140: Wade McGinley (Lenape)
145: Rob Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
152: Kemal Pegram (Pemberton)
160: Greg Henion (Lenape)
171: Aaron Tufankjian (Bishop Eustace)
189: Robert Cephas (Pemberton)
Hwt: Chan Chung (Delran)

1988
103: Mike Ahern (Paul VI)

112: Ken Herishen (Paul VI)
119: Eric Childs (Rancocas Valley)
125: Tom Walsh (Paul VI)
130: Mike Leese (Morristown)
135: John Johnson (Moorestown)
140: David Nieman (Paul VI)
145: Julius Blackwell (Jackson Memorial)
152: Greg Henion (Lenape)
160: Spencer Brown (Rancocas Valley)
171: Dave Wade (Shawnee)
189: Greg Casamento (Cherry Hill East)
Hwt: Tony Tucker (Hamilton West)

1987
98:
Mike Ahern (Paul VI)
105: Andy Jones (Rancocas Valley)
112:
Eric Childs (Rancocas Valley)
119: Chuck Trotman (Lenape)
126: Todd Young (Haddon Twp)
132: Wes Hutchinson (Rancocas Valley)
138: Matt Long (Cinnaminson)
145: Mike McAleer (CHerry Hill East)
155: Pat Cesarano (Paul VI)
167: Rob Petracci (Audobon)

185: Tom Nevadomski (Pemberton)
Hwt:
Doug Arena (Paul VI)

1986
98: Joe Storey (JFK-Willingboro)

105: Adam Derengowski (Paul VI)
112: Joe Paoline (Delran)
119: Chuck Trotman (Lenape)
126: Todd Young (Haddon Twp)
132: Rich Venuto (Paul VI)
138: Jim Gilch (Paul VI)
145: Mike Jackson (Delran)
155: Bill Smith (Moorestown)
167:
Tom Nevadomski (Pemberton)
185: Mike Waltz (Paul VI)
Hwt:
Paul Liquori (Haddon Heights)

1985
98: Pat Ahern (Paul VI)

105: Chuck Trotman (Lenape)
112: Dave Glawson (Pemberton)
119: Mike Balkey (Cherokee)
126: Paul Sipera (Camden Catholic)
132: Matt Long (Cinnaminson)
138: Wayne Wetterau (Shawnee)
145: Mark Alemi (Audobon)
155: Raul Medina (Willingboro)
167: Randy Worrell (Shawnee)
185: Mike Waltz (Paul VI)
Hwt: Bill Hiros (Pemberton)

1984
98:
Chuck Trotman (Lenape)
105: Rich Haskins (Pemberton)
112: Dave Glawson (Burlington City)
119: George Wolf (Haddon Twp)
126: Lloyd Henry (Shawnee)
132: Toby Archer (Lenape)
138: Tony Mack (Trenton)
145: Tim McAuliffe (Cinnaminson)
155: Randy Worrell (Shawnee)
167: Chris Hiros (Pemberton)
185: Mike Waltz (Paul VI)
Hwt: Bill Hiros (Pemberton)

1983
98:
Bryan Stanley (Cherry Hill East)
105: Gerald Smith (Pennsauken)
112: Hans Houser (Willingboro)
119: Ralph Venuto (Paul VI)
126: Tim McAuliffe (Cinnaminson)
132: Jonnie Kinchen (Manchester Twp)
138: Mark Sanders (Lenape)
145: Tom Nugent (Cherry Hill East)
155: Randy Worrell (Shawnee)
167: Erik Miller (Camden)
185: Darrell Booker (Willingboro)
Hwt: Rich Kuzy (Holy Cross)

1982
98:
George Wolf (Haddon Twp)
105: Hans Houser (Willingboro)
112: Matt Gordon (Lenape)
119: Ron Graham (Pemberton)
126: Steve Canale (Lenape)
132: Mark Sanders (Lenape)
138: Joe Hadge (Toms River East)
145: John Talton (Haddonfield)
155: Drew Brophy (Bordentown)
167: Bill Scott (Brick Memorial)
185: Jamie Lazarou (Toms River North)
Hwt: Rich Kuzy (Riverside)

1981
101:
Hans Houser (Willingboro)
108:
Jeff Washington (Pemberton)
115: Ron Graham (Pemberton)
122: Jeff Rush (Toms River South)
129: Joe Cona (Camden Catholic)
135: Joe Hadge (Toms River East)
141: Mike Keeney (Lenape)
148: Rob Kuzy (Holy Cross)
158:
Dan Zeccola (Haddon Twp)
170: Orman Clemons (Cinnaminson)
188: Jamie Lazarou (Toms River North)
Hwt: Dave Stanton (Haddonfield)

1980
101:
Glenn Kelly (Central)
108: Mike Burke (Northern Burlington)
115: John Browning (Cherry Hill West)
122: Orlando Caceres (Pemberton)
129: Kevin Castagnola (Cherry Hill West)
135: Glenn Grossman (Moorestown)
141: Al Aires (Central)
148: Ken Fidalgo (Toms River North)
158: Wendall James (Pemberton)
170: Mike Palladino (Central)
188: Bob Bonavito (Brick Twp)
Hwt: Dave Stanton (Haddonfield)

1979
101:
Glenn Kelly (Central)
108: Dana Whitehouse (Riverside)
115: Orlando Caceres (Pemberton)
122: Dan Bowens (Willingboro)
129: Bob Misita (Haddonfield)
135: Al Aires (Central)
141: Jeff Webb (Maple Shade)
148: Steve Georgia (Pemberton)
158: Jim Spering (Pemberton)
170: Kevin Parker (Toms River South)
188: Dean Lazarou (Toms River North)
Hwt: Ross Epstein (Moorestown)

1978
101:
Jeff DelleMonache (Shawnee)
108: Don Piedra (JFK-Willingboro)
115: Harold Dupree (Burlington City)
122: Andy Zuckerman (Northern Burlington)
129: Darryl Burley (Pemberton)
135: Bob Hampton (Toms River South)
141: Armstead Johnson (JFK-Willingboro)
148: Mark Troutman (Toms River South)
158: Jim Mosley (Woodrow Wilson)
170: Kevin Parker (Toms River South)
188: Paul Pacello (Haddon Twp)
Hwt: Pete Gray (Toms River North)

1977
101:
Mike Weidenbush (Toms River South)
108: Harold Falk (Haddonfield)
115: Frank Major (Toms River South)
122: Darryl Burley (Pemberton)
129: Dwayne Dorsay (Cinnaminson)
135: Laverne Cox (Pemberton)
141: Tony Hall (Northern Burlington)
148: Joe Corbett (Rancocas Valley)
158: John Gialanella (Brick Twp)
170: Jeff Parker (Toms River South)
188: Chris Johnson (Toms River South)
Hwt: Reinaldo Quinones (Pemberton)

1976
101:
Mike Weidenbush (Toms River South)
108: Lou Durant (Jackson Memorial)
115: Frank Major (Toms River South)
122: Jeff Hamilton (Paulsboro)
129: Alan Campbell (Pemberton)
135: Doug Parise (Lakewood)
141: Dave Black (Northern Burlington)
148: Cliff Martin (Toms River South)
158: Jeff Parker (Toms River South)
170: Don Blair (Brick Twp)
188: Mark Wilson (Cherry Hill East)
Hwt: Steve Smead (Southern)

1975
101:
Lou Durant (Jackson Memorial)
108: Mitch Vance (Pemberton)
115: Alan Campbell (Pemberton)
122: Jeff Hamilton (Paulsboro)
129: Doug Parise (Lakewood)
135: Ed Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
141: Jeff Parker (Toms River South)
148: Phil Godbolt (Pemberton)
158: Alan Hickman (Cherry Hill East)
170: Bob Galati (Toms River North)
188: Carmel Morina (Paulsboro)
Hwt: Pete Zimmerman (Cinnaminson)

1974
101:
Rich Ripoli (Lenape)
108: Paul Gehring (Woodbury)
115: Tony Buda (Brick Twp)
122: Hector Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
129: Tony Caravella (Brick Twp)
135: Ed Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
141: Dave Miller (Shawnee)
148: Amir Khan (Cherry Hill West)
158: Carmel Morina (Paulsboro)
170: Bob Wilkins (Rancocas Valley)
188: Dan McCullough (Brick Twp)
Hwt: Art Morin (Rancocas Valley)

1973
98: Mike Baeli (Central)
106: Rich Ripoli (Lenape)
115: Lenny May (Cherry Hill East)
123: Bob Schnur (Highland)
130: Tom Albright (Gateway)
136: Dave Miller (Shawnee)
141: Albert Lee (Jackson Memorial)
148: Carmel Morina (Paulsboro)
157: Terry Longmore (Cherry Hill West)
168: Mike Santarpio (Cherry Hill West)
178: Dan McCullough (Brick Twp)
Hwt: Bill Ellis (Toms RIver North)

1972
98: Hank Ramirez (Southern)
106: Tyrone Hamilton (Paulsboro)
115: Mike Fiamingo (Jackson Memorial)
123: Dennis Gardner (Bishop Eustace)
130: Sean Fleming (Pt. Pleasant Boro)
136: Adolph Magnola (Toms River South)
141: Lou Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
148: Kevin Thomas (Southern)
157: Ken Davis (Northern Burlington)
168: Jerry Villecco (Deptford)
178: Harvey Brown (Rancocas Valley)
Hwt: Larry Harris (Lenape)






NJSIAA Region 7 Champions - New Jersey Wrestling NJ