4-Time Champion

Mike Grey

(Delbarton)
2003-2006



Andrew Campolattano
(Bound Brook)
2008-2011

Anthony
Ashnault
(South Plainfield)
2010-2013

3-Time Champions

Robert Moone

(Teaneck)
1939-1941

Robert McKeeby
(Newton)
1941-1943

Harry Lanzi
(Newton)
1946-1948

William Dolan
(Newton)
1947-1949

Don Frey
(Newton)
1947-1949

Ed Kochakji
(Bergenfield)
1966-1968

Mike Frick
(Pope John XXIII - Sparta)
1969, 1971, 1972

Luke Skove
(Long Branch)
1979-1981

John Barna
(Phillipsburg)
1980-1982

Joe Melichiore
(Highland)
1982-1984

Glenn Pritlzaff
(Middletown South)
1992-1994

Damion Logan
(St. Joseph's - Montvale)
1993, 1995, 1996

Donnie Pritzlaff
(Lyndhurst)
1995-1997

James LaValle
(Hanover Park)
1995, 1997, 1998

Mark Worthy
(1996, 1998, 1999)

Damion Hahn
(Lakewood)
1997-1999

Labe Black
(Absegami)
1997, 1999, 2000

Mark Manchio
(Sterling)
1999-2001

Darrion Caldwell
(Rahway)
2004-2006

Frank Molinaro
(Southern)
2005-2007

Scott Winston
(Jackson Memorial)
2006-2008

Frank Cagnina
(Queen of Peace)
2007, 2009, 2010

Jimmy Lawson
(Manchester)
2008-2010


Nick Francavilla
(High Point)
2009-2011


Johnny Sebastian
(Bergen Catholic)
2012-2014)


2014
106: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton)
113: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
120: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park)
126: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook)
132: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
138: Ronnie Gentile (Paulsboro)
145: David McFadden (DePaul)
152: Jack Clark (St. Augustine)
160: Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick)
170: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury)
182: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
195: Anthony Cassar (Montgomery)
220: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea)
Hwt: Andrew Stevens (Camden)

2013
106: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
113: Luis Gonzalez (Don Bosco)
120: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook)
126: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen)
132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield)
138: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
145: BJ Clagon (Toms River South)
152: Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington)
160: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury)
170: Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne)
182: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
195: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco)
220: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea)
Hwt: Alex Thompson (Haddon Heights)


2012
106: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park)
113: Brenden Calas (Seton Hall)
120: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills)
126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield)
138: BJ Clagon (Toms River South)
145: Alexander Richardson (St Peters Prep)
152: Raamiah Bethea (Trenton Central)
160: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic)
170: Ryan Harrington (Mendham)
182: Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial)
195: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco)
220: Brandon Hull (Phillipsburg)
Hwt: Cody Melton (Northern Burlington)

2011
103: Brenden Calas (Seton Hall Prep)
112:
Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
119: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
125:
Nick Francavilla (High Point)
130:
Anthony Perrotti (West Essex)
135: TJ Miller (Camden Catholic)
140:
Drew Wagenhoffer (High Point)
145:
James Green (Willingboro)
152: Christian Barber (Westfield)
160:
Ryan Harrington (West Morris - Mendham)
171:
Ethan Orr (High Point)
189: James Fox (St. Peter's Prep)
215:
Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
Hwt: William Smith (High Point)

2010
103: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield)
112: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
119: Alex Shaffer (Hunterdon Central)
125: Joe Duca (Paulsboro
130: Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace)
135: Scott Festejo (Long Branch)
140: Hank Stinson (Eastern)
145: Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic)
152: Ethan Orr (High Point)
160: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch)
171: Ryan Callahan (Wallkill Valley)
189: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
215: Zach Greenwald (Paulsboro)
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester
)

2009
103: Nick Francavilla (High Point)
112: Rob Deutsch (Eastern)
119: Vinnie DelleFave (Toms River East)
125: Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace)
130: Mike Morales (Brick Memorial)
135: Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic)
140: Anthony Baldosaro (Eastern)
145: Emmanuel Ajagbe (Bogota)
152: Steve Santos (Brick Memorial)
160: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch)
171: Brendan Ard (Watchung Hills)
189: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
215: Glenn Carson (Southern)
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2008
103: Tyler Biscaha (Jackson Memorial)
112: Joey Langel (Howell)
119: Vinnie DelleFave (Toms River East)
125: Jimmy Kirchner (Somerville)
130: Derek Valenti (Kittatinny)
135: Hank Stinson (Eastern)
140: Anthony Baldosaro (Delsea)
145: Sean Byrnes (Jackson Memorial)
152: Nick Menditto (Ocean Township)
160: Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial)
171: Brendan Ard (Watchung Hills)
189: Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook)
215: Jesse Boyden (Brearley)
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2007
103: Frank Cagnina (Bergen Catholic)
112: Dan Kelly (Deleware Valley)
119: Matt Oliver (Toms River North)
125: Joe Trause (Bergen Catholic)
130: Tyler Milonas (Jefferson)
135: Trevor Melde (Delbarton)
140: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
145: Nick Menditto (Ocean Township)
152: Scott Winston (Jackson)
160: Ken Carney (Jackson)
171: Anthony Trongone (Camden Catholic)
189: Mac Mancuso (Holy Spirit)
215: Alex Silvestro (Paulsboro)
Hwt: Zac Rey (Hopatcong
)

2006
103: Fred Santaite (Northern Highlands)
112: Frank Perrelli (Delbarton)
119: Joe Trause (Bergen Catholic)
125: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
130: Will Livingston (Kittatinny)
135: Jordon Burroughs (Winslow)

140: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
145: Scott Winston (Jackson)
152: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
160: Alex Caruso (Watchung Hills)
171: Pat Hogan (Cranford)
189: Keith Dobish (Lodi)
215: Jack Corcoran (St. Josephs)
275: Zack Rey (Hopatcong)

2005
103: Ryan Fikslin (Roxbury)
112: Ryan Wilson (Rahway)
119: Mike Grey (Delbarton)

125: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
130: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
135: Nick Orio (Eastern)
140: Dan Vallimont (Jefferson)
145: Tom Fazio (Lakeland)
152: Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook)
160: Scott Giffin (Eastern)
171: Mark Peiffer (Overbrook)
189: Vince Jones (Winslow)
215: Dave Zabriskie (High Point)
275: John Price (Washington Twp)

2004
103: Jimmy Conroy (South Plainfield)
112: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
119: Darrion Caldwell (Rahway)
125: Nick Bridge (Absegami)
130: Mark Savino (Lawrence)
135: Dan Vallimont (Jefferson)
140: Rory O'Donnell (St. Josephs)
145: Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook)
152: Steve Martell (Caldwell)
160: Mike Gatti (Watchung Hills)
171: Vince Jones (Winslow)
189: Ryan Goodman (Absegami)
215: Anthony Orio (Eastern)
275: Diego Crespo (Paramus Catholic)

2003
103: Mike Grey (Delbarton)
112: Dave Tomasette (Washington Twp)
119: Steve Adamscik (West Morris - Mendham)
125: Ed Giosa (Camden Catholic)
130: Ryan Bridge (Absegami)
135: Don Fisch (Delsea)
140: Antonio Mangione (Delbarton)
145: Keros Cooper (Pitman)
152: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)
160: Vinnie Salek (Toms River East)
171: Ryan Goodman (Absegami)
189: Jerry Rinaldi (Lodi)
215: Isaac Redman (Paulsboro)
275: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)

2002
103: Patrick Dattalo (Randolph)
112: Ivan Wiggins (Sterling)
119: Matt Valenti (Kittatinny)
125: Ryan Bridge (Absegami)
130: Bob Stinson (Camden Catholic)
135: Don Fisch (Delsea)
140: Antonio Mangione (Delbarton)
145: Brandon Becker (Kingsway)
152: Ricky Frondorf (North Hunterdon)
160: Ryan Cunningham (Cherry Hill West)

171: Nick Roy (Wall Twp)
189: Jeff Black (Absegami)
215: Adam Cooney (Holy Cross)
275: Tom Curl (Paulsboro)

2001
103: Patrick Dattalo (Randolph)
112: Matt Valenti (Kittatinny)
119:
Joe Dubuque (Glen Ridge)
125: Ricky La Forge (Indian Hills)
130: Ed Gutnik (JFK-Iselin)
135: Mark Manchio (Sterling)

140: Doug Withstandley (Jackson)
145: Dave Miller (Lenape)
152: Ryan Cunnigham (Cherry Hill West)

160: Nick Roy (Wall Twp)
171: Mike Massenzio (St. Joe's - Monvale)
189: Morgan Horner (Hasbrouck Heights)
215: Dan Garay (Rahway)
275: Tom Curl (Paulsboro)

2000
103: Matt Anderson (South Plainfield)
112: Joe Dubuque (Glen Ridge)
119: Clinton Hicks (Eastern)
125: Billy Gibbs (Clearview)
130: Mark Manchio (Sterling)
135: Mike Booth (Camden Catholic)
140: Dave Miller (Lenape)
145: Erik Norgaard (St. Joe's - Montvale)
152: Labe Black (Absegami)
160: Mike Massenzio (St. Joes - Montvale)
171: Chris Skretkowicz (Wallkill Valley)
189: Austin Wall (Indian Hills)
215: Mike Carr (Hunterdon Central)
275: Ali Hakim (Randolph)

1999
103: Terrence Clendenin (Toms River North)
112: Tom Noto (South River)
119: Mark Manchio (Sterling)
125: Jeff Beverly (Pt. Boro)
130: Dave Cordoba (Kearny)
135: Chris Bitetto (Hackensack)
140: Donnie DeFilippis (New Prividence)
145: Mark Worthy (Central)
152: Labe Black (Absegami)
160: Scott Garron (Paulsboro)
171: Joe Mormile (Toms River East)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Doug Easlick (Cherokee)
275: Paul Devlin (Livingston
)

1998
103: Tom Noto (South River)
112: Joe Alexander (Delsea)
119: Oliver Ruiz (Cliffside Park)
125: Micah Khan (Eastern)
130: John Brienza (Voorhees)
135: James Lavalle (Hanover Park)

140: Mark Worthy (Central)
145: Larry Smashey (Delsea)
152: Jake Cairns (Pt. Beach)
160: Justin Colaluce (Warren Hills)
171: Rich Gildner (Southern)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Nick Lopez (Washington Twp.)
275: Antonio Garay (Rahway)

1997
103: Joe Alexander (Delsea)
112: Kevin Rucci (Eastern)

119: Russ Witt (Lacey)
125: Micah Khan (Eastern)
130: James LaValle (Hanover Park)

135: Andy Chencharik (Toms River East)
140: Labe Black (Absegami)
145: Justin Colaluce (Warren Hills)
152: Don Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)

160: Maurice Worthy (Central)
171: Israel Cronk (Montclair)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Shawn Laughlin (Lower Cape May)
275: Jermaine Ruffin (Paulsboro)

1996
103: Anthony Conte (Belleville)

112: Mark Worthy (Central)
119: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
125: Nick Angen (Brick Memorial)
130: Tim Moore (Phillipsburg)
135: Damion Logan (St. Joe's - Montvale)
140: Rich Bitetto (Hackensack)
145: Don Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)

152: Maurice Worthy (Central)
160: Mark Saul (Millville)
171: Shawn Scannell (Absegami)
189: Marc DeFrancesco (Phillipsburg)
215: Shawn Laughlin (Lower Cape May)
275: Jermaine Ruffin (Paulsboro)

1995
100: James LaValle (Hanover Park)
106: Matt Tresslar (Belvidere)

112: Pat McGrath (Toms River East)
119: John Perna (Belleville)
126: Damion Logan (St. Joe's - Montvale)
134: Don Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
142: Brett Matter (Delran)
151: Dave Hughes (Jefferson)
160: Mark Saul (Millville)
172: Cory Bird (Oakcrest)
185: Jim Finn (Bergen Catholic)
215: Frank Lodeserto (St. Joseph's)
275: Mike Wariwanchik

1994
103: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
112: Pete Poretta (Phillipsburg)
119: Mike Coyle (Phillipsburg)

125: Nick Angen (Brick Memorial)
130: Jason Hernandez (Bergen Catholic)
135: Brett Matter (Delran)
140: Rusty Reed (Hawthorne)
145: David Hughes (Jefferson)
152: Brian P. Brady (Madison Central)
160: Tim Hakim (Randolph)

171: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
189: Steve Bruscino (Brick Memorial)
HWT: Kevin Landolt (Holy Cross)

1993
103: Damion Logan (St. Joe's - Montvale)
112: Pete Poretta (Phillipsburg)
119: Brent Conly (Deleware Valley)
125: Mike Sandelier (Washington Twp.)
130: Rick Ortega (Governor Livingston)
135: Anthony Ialeggio (Livingston)
140: Jeremy Bailer (Jefferson)
145: Kevin Farnham (Haddon Twp.)
152: Matt Suter (Paulsboro)
160: Justin Bird (Oakcrest)

171: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middlewtown South)
189: Ricky Krieger (Delaware Valley)
HWT: Bill Duff (Delran)

1992
103: Indra Sulijoadikusumo (Manalapan)
112: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
119: Doug Detrick (Warren Hills)
125: Scott Frinzi (Phillipsburg)
130: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
135: John Martin (Absegami)
140: Francis Dunn (Boonton)
145: Kip Covington (Overbrook)
152: Ferman Crisco (Perth Amboy)
160: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
171: John Koss (Collingswood)
189: Bryan Stout (Southern)
HWT: Bill Duff (Delran)

1991
103: Rich Bustamante (St. Benedicts)
112: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
119: Mike Mulrooney (West Morris)
125: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
130: Marty White (Warren Hills)
135: Kevin McCann (South Plainfield)
140: Steve Dalling (Kittatinny)
145: Matt Suter (Paulsboro)
152: Larry DeVault (Paulsboro)
160: John Koss (Collingswood)

171: Rob Johnson (Jackson)
189: Damien Covington (Overbrook)
HWT: Scott Kammerer (East Brunswick)

1990
103: Terrence Paul (Irvington)
112: Willie Carpenter (Cranford)
119: Ed Moore (Phillipsburg)

125: Jumel Kinchen (Jackson)
130: Toby Fagan (Millville)
135: Fran Durso (Ridge)
140: Steve Dalling (Kittatinny)
145: Brian Unkert (Pope John)
152: Kemal Pegram (Pemberton)

160: Rob Johnson (Jackson)
171: Pat Lynch (Ocean City)
189: Johnny Gardener (High Point)
HWT: Greg Troxell (Phillipsburg)

1989
103: Hamid Chalileh (Waldwick)
112: Ken Herishen (Paul VI)
119: Joe Duhigg (Edison)
125: Tom Walsh (Paul VI)
130: John Barcelo (Pitman)
135: Erik Saunders (Overbrook)
140: Chad Cassidy (Highland)
145: Steve Giordano (South Plainfield)

152: Joe DiMario (Manalapan)
160: Charles Moorer (Penns Grove)
171: Pat Lynch (Ocean City)
189: Kevin Kane (Phillipsburg)
HWT: Greg Troxell (Phillipsburg)

1988
103: John Pasterkiewicz (Delaware Valley)
112: Brett Raimondo (Mendham)
119: Eric Childs (Rancocas Valley)
125: Brett DiNovi (Williamstown)
130: Armando Nardone (Belleville)
135: Mike Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
140: Sam Laspata (Glassboro)
145: Bill Lahanas (Clifton)
152: Anthony Guidi (Mt. Olive)
160: Pete Welch (Ridge)
171: Jamie Wicks (Delaware Valley)
189: Greg Casamento (Cherry Hill East)
HWT: Mike Ferroni (Union)


1987
102: Steve Rivera (Manalapan)
109: Drew Black (Mahwah)
116: George Chew (Cumberland)
123: John Fagan (Middletown South)
130: Todd Young (Haddon Twp.)
136: Art Cuffari (Bloomfield)
142: Joe Mocco (Fair Lawn)
149: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
159: Andy Iliff (Newton)
171: Jamie Wicks (Delaware Valley)
189: Greg Van Brill (Clearview)
HWT: Doug Arena (Paul VI)

1986
102: John Doran (Pennsville)
109: Adam Derengowski (Paul (VI)

116: Sam Cole (Long Branch)
123: Darren Schulman (East Brunswick)
130: Joe Hollywood (Deptford)
136: John Welch (Ridge)
142: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
149: Andy Iliff (Newton)
159: Jason Suter (Paulsboro)

171: Bob Martin (Brick Memorial)
189: Ben Oberly (Warren Hills)
HWT: Dave Szott (Clifton)

1985
102: Greg Griffith (Pennsville)
109: Dave Boncher (Phillipsburg)
116: Dave Glawson (Pemberton)
123: Bobby Malatesta (St. Augustine)
130: John Welch (Ridge)
136: Karl Monaco (Clifton)
142: Jerry Durso (Ridge)
149: Enzo Catullo (Summit)
159: Tom McGourty (North Hunterdon)
171: Ben Oberly (Warren Hills)

189: Darnell Myres (Central)
HWT: Tony Siragusa (Kenilworth)

1984
102: Dave Boncher (Phillipsburg)
109: Tony Van Horn (Pascack Hills)
116: Tim Jacoutot (Madison Central)
123: Joe Melchiore (Highland)
130: John Viola (Clifton)
136:  Karl Monaco (Clifton)
142: Enzo Catullo (Summit)
149: Mike Barna (Phillipsburg)
159: Derek Campanna (Bridgewater East)
171: Todd Patton (Hunterdon Central)
189: Mike Lombardo (Paulsboro)
Hwt: Darnell Myres (Toms River South)

1983
102: Gary Bendel (North Hunterdon)
109: Joe Melchiore (Highland)
116: Pete Gonzalez (Ridgefield Park)
123: Dan Moody (Voorhees)
130: Jim Frick (Pope John XXIII)
136: Andrew Skove (Long Branch)
142: Mike Codella (Parsippany)
149: Tom Nugent (Cherry Hill East)
159: Ted Sliwinski (East Brunswick)
   171: John Bott (North Bergen)
189:  John Place (Sparta)
Hwt: Rich Kuzy (Holy Cross)

1982
102: Joe Melchiore (Highland)
109: Doug Taylor (Millville)
116: John Barna (Phillipsburg)
123: Neil Hanley (Paramus)
130: Steve DePetro (DePaul)
136: John Parr (Passaic Valley)
142: Guy Russo (West Essex)
149: Kevin McCarthy (Ridge)
159: John Stafford (Highland)
171: John Monaco (Clifton)
189: Tim Curry (Paul VI-Haddonfield)
Hwt: Lee Getz (Voorhees)

1981
101: Glenn Hall (Voorhees)
108: John Barna (Phillipsburg)
115:Sal La Corte (DePaul)
122: Greg Rizzo (Gateway)
129: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
135: Cary Broad (Manalapan)
141: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
148: Rob Kuzy (Holy Cross)
158: John Monaco (Nutley)
170: Tom Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
188: Jack Inserra (Pascack Hills)
Hwt: Bill Hyman (Saddle Brook)

1980
101: John Barna (Phillipsburg)
108: Vinnie Levin (Absegami)
115: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
122: Orlando Caceres (Pemberton)
129: Jude Skove (Long Branch)
135: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
141: James Ten Brook (Millville)
148: Mark Cannon (Ramapo)
158: Bill Dykeman (Highland)
170: Chris Musmanno (Belleville)
188: Rich Lovato (Middletown South)
Hwt: Jack Wilson (Middlesex)

1979
101:Doug Kanach (Hunterdon Central)
108: Joe Spinazzola (Seton Hall Prep)
115: Orlando Caceres (Pemberton)
122: Joe Duca (Paulsboro)
129: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
135: Keith Alston (Neptune)
 141: Tom Gibble (Hunterdon Central)
148: Jan Michaels (Vernon)
158: Bill Dykeman (Highland)
 170: Clarence Richardson (St. Benedict's)
188: Willie Crews (Penns Grove)

Hwt: Matt Lauck (Pitman)

1978
101: Bill Nixon (Hackensack)
108: Mike Dougherty (Madison Central)
115: Jim Pagano (Passaic Valley)
122: Lou Durant (Jackson)
129: Darryl Burley (Pemberton)
135: Jerry Miller (Hunterdon Central)
141: Tony Surage (Passaic Valley)
148: Rick Zandarski (Newton)
158: Rich Zavali (Clark)
170: Steve Bessette (Pascack Hills)
188: Joe Wade (Paulsboro)
Hwt: Paul Finn (Millburn)

1977
101:Mike Weidenbush (Toms River South)
   108: Andy Zuckerman (Northern Burlington)
   115: Frank Major (Toms River South)
   122:Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
   129: Peter Schuyler (Bound Brook)
   135: Chris Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
   141: Bob Specian (Manville)
    148: Tim Catalfo (Pascack Hills)
   158: Joe Draina (Colonia)
   170: Jeff Parker (Toms River South)
    188: Craig Blackman (Sparta)
    Hwt: Dan Slack (Warren Hills)

1976
101: Toms Sloand (Roxbury)
108: Gene Mills (DePaul)
115: Tom Husted (Pascack Hills)
122: Rich Billitz (New Providence)
129: Scott Anderson (Ridge)
135: Doug Parise (Lakewood)
141: Buzz Wagenseller (Millburn)
148: Chuck Cosenza (Westfield)
158: Jeff Parker (Toms River South)
170: Jim Popinko (Warren Hills)
188: Bob Monica (Madison Boro)
Hwt: Bill Spindler (Hasbrouck Heights)

1975
101: Barry Drill (JP Stevens)
108: Joe Dougherty (Madison Twp)
115: Lou Chapman (Neptune)
122: Jeff Mase (Bridgewater West)
129: Mark Preston (Sparta)
135: Ed Rivera (Jackson)
141: Tom Hoyt (Wall)
148: Jeff Segreaves (Deleware Valley)
158: Dom DiGioacchino (Hanover Park)
170: Keith Stiehler (Lyndhurst)

188: Carmel Morina (Paulsoboro)
Hwt: Dan DeTullio (Millville)

1974
101: Tim Farrell (Bernards)
108: Tom Seitz (Red Bank Catholic)
115: Ken Hopfensperger (Middletown)
122: Hector Rivera (Jackson)
129: Ernie Van Ness (Bridgewater West)
135: Ed Rivera (Jackson)
141: Dave Specian (Manville)
148: Ron Standridge (Roxbury)
158: Brad Castner (Warren Hills)
170: Howard Pendleton (Woodbury)
188: Dan McCullough (Brick Twp)
Hwt: Herb Calvert (Clifton)


1973
98: Tim Farrell (Bernards)
106: Bill Cuff (Randolph)
115: Rick Thompson (Phillipsburg)
123: Greg Cholish (West Morris)
130: Dave Brandt (Belvidere)
136: Dave Miller (Shawnee)
141: Chris Ianacone (Delsea)
148: Rich Gottlick (Westfield)
157: Bill Miron (Millburn)
168: Chris Campbell (Westfield)
178: Dan McCullough (Brick Twp)
Hwt: Bill Ellis (Toms River North)

1972
98: Scott Furman (Pascack Hills)
106: Tom Armino (Seton (Hall)
115: Joe Nisivociia (JP Stevens)
123: Mike Frick (Pope John)
130: Jeff Surenian (Randolph)
136: Jay Stuart (Piscataway)
141: Joel Raucci (Leonia)
148: Joe Camel (Dover)
157: Kurt Stiefken (Westfield)
168: Jerry Villecco (Deptford)
178: Mike Bennett (Roxbury)
Hwt: Blair Miers (Phillipsburg)

1971
98: Rick Thompson (Phillipsburg)
106: Joe LaSpada (Bernards)
115: Mike Frick (Pope John)
123: Gerald Nisivoccia (JP Stevens)
130: Renard Haskins (Morristown)
136: Joel Raucci (Leonia)
141: Ray Sarinelli (Dover)
148: Dante Caprio (Seton Hall)
157: Jerry Villecco (Deptford)
168: Dave Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
178: Fred Swanson (High Point)
Hwt: Doug Crawn (Newton)

1970
98: Irwin Swan (Montclair)
106: John Laxton (Pennsville)
115: Gerry Nisivoccia (JP Stevens)
123: Renard Haskins (Morristown)
130: Mario Ianni (Edison)
136: William Estadt (Pennsville)
141: Jack Thompson (Phillipsburg)
148: Gene Ashley (Pascack Hills)
157: Dave Homiak (Vineland)
168: Dave Gaunt (North Hunterdon)
178: Frank Jackson (Westfield)
Hwt: Roy Baker (Parsippany)

1969
98: Mike Frick (Pope John)
106: John Ferrara (New Providence)
115: Robert Ciarrocki (Oakcrest)
123: Greg Surenian (Randolph)
130: Len Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Gary DePatto (Mahwah)
141: Pete Black (CBA)
148: Don Jessamine (Phillipsburg)
157: John Villecco (Deptford)
168: Robert Zaro (Phillipsburg)
178: Rich Starr (Montclair)

Hwt: Dale Baldwin (Warren Hills)

1968
98: Robert Jiorle (Phillipsburg)
106: Dennis Smith (Lenape)
115: Greg Surenian (Randolph)
123: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
130: Ed Bailey (Plainfield)
136: Herb Campbell (Seton Hall)
141: Gregzie White (Pennsville)
148: Gary Markowski (Newton)
157: Robert Zaro (Phillipsburg)
168: Doug Blake (Hackettstown)
178: James Hickey (Essex Catholic)
Hwt: Ira Lubert (Newton)

1967
98: William Kenny (Westfield)
106: James Colaneri (Cliffside)
115: James Fiore (St. Cecelia)
123: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
130: Kurt Edwards (North Hunterdon)
136: Rudy Lanza (Scotch Plains)
141: Robert Duckworth (Phillipsburg)
148: Buddy Morris (Phillipsburg)
157: Doug Blake (Hackettstown)
168: Sam Muni (Washington Twp.)
178: Robert Willman (Teaneck)
Hwt: James McCue (Bernards)

1966
98: John Morgan (Hunterdon Central)
106: Bruce Canfield (Roxbury)
115: Ed Kochajki (Bergenfield)
123: Ralph Manaker (Irvington)
130: Leonard Cassidy (East Brunswick)
136: Dan Halsey (Rahway)
141: John Lucia (Wayne)
148: Steve Parker (Scotch Plains)
157: Arnie Thompson (Washington)
168: Lee Castner (Washington)
178: Al Detwiler (North Hunterdon)
Hwt: Walter Hudnett (North Hunterdon)

1965
98: Bob Hurley (Bergenfield)
106: Joe Lemmo (South Plainfield)
115: Max Guidoboni (East Brunswick)
123: Robert Whitaker (Ridgewood)
130: Dave Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Carlos Fontanez (South Freehold)
141: Harry Wowchuck (Scotch Plains)
148: Arnie Thompson (Washington)
157: Frank Zengel  (Hunterdon Central)
168: John Smith (Piscataway)
178: Bill Henderson (Roxbury)
Hwt: Pete Jilleba (Madison)

1964
98: Frank Pulio (West Deptford)
106: Gene Kain (Haddonfield)
115: James McCormick (North Hunterdon)
123: George Shoemaker (Washington)
130: Dave Pruzansky (Passaic)
136: Vince Fitz (Hunterdon Central)
141: Steve Povalac (Edison)
148: Joe Wiendl (Westfield)
157: Lee Castner (Washington)
168: George Galler (East Paterson)
178: Ed Tomkiewicz (Edison)
Hwt: Pete Jilleba (Madison)

1963
98: Dick Lincoln (Phillipsburg)
106: Howie Metzger (Newton)
115: Joe Hisko (Hunterdon Central)
123: Kerin Raftery (Fair Lawn)
130: Carlos Fontanez (Freehold)
136: Fred Buechel (Seton Hall)
141: Richard Aiello (East Brunswick)
148: Lee Wagner (Newton)
157: Craig Tomalo (Union)
168: William Petties (Plainfield)
178: Dave Morash (Westfield)
Hwt: Paul Goble (North Hunterdon)

1962
98: Jim Robertson (Collingswood)
106: Ken Carswell (Washington)
115: Wayne Hicks (Somerville)
123: Ken Cornell (Westfield )
130: Don Milone (Cliffside Park)
136: Roger Cassett (Plainfield)
141: Henry Mack (Piscataway)
148:Larry Vandermark (Newton)
157: William Bachardy (Hunterdon Central)
168: Dave Morash (Westfield)
178: Ernie Howie (Newton)
Hwt: Don McKenna (North Plainfield)

1961
98: Rocky Gilmore (Fair Lawn)
106: Wayne Hicks (Somerville)
115: Frank Arcidiacono (Somerville)
123: Dick Prior (Cranford)
    130: Roger Cassett (Plainfield)
    136: Tom Bucchino (Fair Lawn)
141: Sal Messina (Teaneck)
148: Larry Vandermark (Newton)
157: Al Lilley (Union)
168: Bob Vieira (Union)
178: Dave Alter (Somerville)
Hwt: Tony Barber (Paulsboro)

1960
98: Lou Terranova - Newton
106: Roy Terranova - Newton
115: Joe Zelasny - Bound Brook
123: Rich D'Orio - Fair Lawn
130: Dennis Powers - Westfield
136: Dom Sarinelli - Dover
141: Al Lilley - Union
148: George Reid - Somerville
157: Roger Olesen - Washington
168: Robert Vieira - Union
178: Fred Pauser - Watchung Hills
Hwt: Gary Wikander - Morristown

1959
98: Robert Jalil - Teaneck
106: John Leek - Collingswood
115: John DeSantis - Vineland
123: Dave Osmun - Phillipsburg
130: Dom Sarinelli - Dover
136: Hank Mazzoni - Vineland
141: Mario Gentile - Bound Brook
148: Dave Kinney - Somerville
157: Richard Guidi - Washington
168: Jon Bogert - Leonia
178: George Craft - Cranford
Hwt: Ed Scharer - Dover

1958
106: Joe Zelasny - Bound Brook
115: Robert Hogan - Millville
123: Carmine Rossi - Roxbury
130: James Balquist - Teaneck
136: Mario Gentile - Bound Brook
141: Richard Brauman - Union
148:
Dave Kinney - Somerville
157: Amando Soto - Union
168: Robert Stem - Phillipsburg
178: Dick England - North Plainfield
Hwt: Joe Sisia - Clark

1957
106: John Haddock - Paulsboro
115: Robert Hogan - Millville
123: Richard Janish - Union
130: Anthony Gentile - Paulsboro
136: Michael Troiana - Plainfield
141: Richard Brauman - Union
148: Joe Grossi - Newton
157: Raymond Reichert - Fair Lawn
168: Robert Biglin - Haddonfield
Hwt: Johnston Oberly - Washington

1956
106: Jerry Sachsel - Springfield Regional
115: Ben Mollow - Union
123: Tom Gzifa
- Plainfield
130: Manuel Veira - Union
136: Lou Turi - Plainfield
141: Steve Novaks - Bound Brook
148: Richard Besnier - Springfield Regional
157: Charles Sherwood - Haddonfield
168: Art Marinelli - Washington
Hwt: Stanley Howard - Paulsboro

1955
106: Jerry Sachsel - Springfield Regional
115: Don Ridley - Bound Brook
123: Warren Dixon - Union
130: Ray Bailey - Springfield Regional
136: Gus Rutledge - Somerville
141: Richard Scorese - Springfield
Regional
148: Louis Garay - Rahway
157: George Gray - Newton
168: Art Marinelli - Washington
Hwt: Joe Forte - Leonia

1954
106: Carlo Giovannitti - Paulsboro
115: Elmer Roane - Paulsboro
123: Ralph Scalzo - Newton
130: Leroy Kennedy - Washington
136: Allen Scharre - Washington
141: Nick Biondi
- Union
148: Sal Amato - Bound Brook
157: Sam Crosby - Somerville
168: Mike Vieira - Union
Hwt: Ted Rutsch - Teaneck

1953
106: Richard Laiacoma - Leonia
115: Harvey Weiss - Union
123: Allen Scharre - Washington
130: Dan Gray - Newton
136: Nick Biondi - Union
141: Richard Cornish - Washington
148:
Sal Amato - Bound Brook
157: Joe Yeats - Roselle Park
168: Jim Bronico - Phillipsburg
Hwt: Mike Sandusky - Bound Brook

1952
106: Jack Heiss - Roselle Park
115: Sid Fowler - Phillipsburg
123: Harvey Kirby - Rahway
130: Ben Fiore - Washington
136: Ron Marinelli - Washington
141: Tom Thompson - Rahway
148: Bill Shearer - Somerville
157: Dick Whited - Bound Brook
168: Alan Bell - Somerville
Hwt: Bill Oberly - Washington

1951

104: Sid Fowler - Phillipsburg
113: Harvey Kirby - Rahway
121: Dennis Sullivan - Leonia
128: Ken Miller - Union
134: Osborne Curry - Union
139:
Ron Marinelli - Washington
146: Bob O'Bryon - Washington
155: Lowell Curtis - Somerville
166: Sal D'Amico - Roselle Park
Hwt:
Bill Oberly - Washingto

1950
104: Nunzio Laspata - Jefferson
113: John Pepe - Plainfield
121: George Fidelis - Roselle Park
128: Ken Miller - Union
134: Frank Capece - Roselle Park
139: Don Danz - Union
146: Joe Pope - Plainfield
155: John Fasciano - Leonia
166:
Sal D'Amico - Roselle Park
Hwt: Ed Lanzi -Newton

1949
104: Ralph Hutchison - Newton
113: Joe Giovannitti - Paulsboro
121: Bill Dolan - Newton
128: Frank Mecsey - Washington
134: Tony Davis - Dayton Regional
139: Don Frey - Newton
146: Doug Frey - Newton
155: Allen Bernstorf - Teaneck
166: Rich Cook - Washington
Hwt: Enzo Marinelli - Washington

1948
104: Norman Buick - Roselle Park
113:
Bill Dolan - Newton
121: Richard Fritts - Washington
128: Carl Branham - Newton
134: Vito Paragino - Newton
139: Carl Edolo - Washington
146:
Don Frey - Newton
155: Doug Frey - Newton
166: Emil Perona - Newton
Hwt: Harry Lanzi - Newton

1947
104: Dale Kobler - Newton
113:
Bill Dolan - Newton
121: Richard Fritts - Washington
128: Earl Courtright - Newton
134: John Davis - Newton
139: Al Keepers - Newton
146:
Don Frey - Newton
155: William Dietrick - Washington
166: William Leibe - Newton
Hwt: Harry Lanzi - Newton

1946
104: Dale Kobler - Newton
113: Bob Carlin - Newton
121: Bill Gray - Newton
128: Al Keepers - Newton
134: Cal Wacker - Roselle Park
139: Russ Riegel - Washington
146:
William Leibe - Newton
155: Louis Scalzo - Newton
166: Fred Klett - Roselle Park
Hwt:
Harry Lanzi - Newton

1945
104: Joe Colicelio - Roselle Park
113:
Bill Gray - Newton
121: James Woods - Newton
128:
Cal Wacker - Roselle Park
134: Andy Fortunato - Roselle Park
139: Mike Fucci - Washington
146: Howard Tice - Washington
155: Joe Lanzi - Newton
166: Fred Klett - Roselle Park
Hwt: Pete Perini - Washington

1944
96: Bob Carlin - Newton
104: Pat Scorese - Dayton Regional
113: Al Sachsel
- Dayton Regional
121: Russ Riegel - Washington
128: Al Buick - Roselle Park
134: Bill Brooks - Newton
139: Rick Sassman - Roselle Park
146: Howard Tice - Washington
155: Anthony Lascari - Lodi
166: Charlie Gunner - Teaneck
176: Pete Perini - Washington
Hwt: George Erb - Roselle Park

1943
95: Andy Fortunato - Roselle Park
104: Robert Venturo - Roselle Park
113: Al Buick - Roselle Park
121: Rob McKeeby - Newton
128: Everett Branham - Newton
134: George Brooks - Newton
139: Pasquale Paragino - Newton
146: Monroe Kahn - Roselle Park
155: Roger Snook - Newton
166: Charles Johnson - Springfield
176: Phil Krug - Union
Hwt: Herb Baptiste - Woodbury

1942
95: Robert Venturo - Roselle Park
103: Pete Munyon - Paulsboro
112:
Rob McKeeby - Newton
120: Joseph Errico - Union
127: Ed Gulick - Union
133: John Kozdeba - Newton
138: William Rettino - Union
145: Gilbert Hillman - Woodbury
154:
Roger Snook - Newton
165: Phil Krug - Union
175: Harry Horan - Union
Hwt:
Herb Baptiste - Woodbury

1941
95: John Peters- Roselle Park
105:
Rob McKeeby - Newton
115: Dan Valenti - Roselle Park
125: Nick Costa - Newton
135: Tom McLaughlin - Teaneck
145: Robert Moone - Teaneck
155: Joe Simon - Thomas Jefferson
165: Harry Horan - Union
175: Lawrence Mackey - Somerville 
Hwt: Frank Perantoni - Somerville

1940
93:  Robert Harris - Newton
103: Harry Pambianchi - Washington
115: Ray Loh - Teaneck
125: John Teicher - Somerville
135: Robert Moone - Teaneck
145: Robert Adams - Union
155: Jonathan Campbell - Teaneck
165: Tom Roselli - Newton
175: Peter Kassack - Union
Hwt: Robert Newman - Roselle Park

1939
95: Richard Narducci - Teaneck
105: Leland Strecker - Teaneck
115: Herb Farrell - Roselle Park
125: Robert Moone - Teaneck
135: Earl Major - Newton
145: Jonathan Campbell - Teaneck
155: Jerry Hendershot - Newton
165: Peter Kassack - Union
175: Warren Wacker - Roselle Park
Hwt: William Medcraft - Union

1938
95: Leland Strecker - Teaneck
105: William Mackey - Teaneck
115: George Smith - Union
125: Warren Bund - Teaneck
135: Dom Lepore - Thomas Jefferson
145: Jerry Hendershot - Newton
155: Richard Seals - Newton
165: Ben Danik - Thomas Jefferson
175: Charley Kees - Union
Hwt: Fred Drotos - Union

1937
95: Ralph Merola - Freehold
105: Warren Bund - Teaneck
115: Harry Morgan - Union
125: Leon Moorman - Union
135: Anthony Cancro - Teaneck
145: Ludlow Gibbons - Teaneck
155: William Severson - Union
165: Don Stuart - Teaneck
175: William Zydiak - Bound Brook
Hwt: Alex Schibanoff - Freehold

1936
95: Herb Farrell - Roselle Park
105:Warren Taylor - Teaneck
115: Ernest Tallman - Newton
125: Albert Lorenzo - Newton
135: Anthony Cancro - Teaneck
145: Joe Scalzo - Newton
155: William Klingener - Newton
165: Tony Pikulik - Freehold
175: John Schultz - Newton
Hwt: Warren Marvin - Newton

1935
95: Leon Moorman - Union
105: Ernest Tallman - Newton
115: Carlton Sprague - Newton
125: Ludlow Gibbons - Teaneck
135: Robert Stierli - Newton
145: Elwood Cassidy - Newton
155: Edward Schultz - Newton
165: William Klingener - Newton
175: Norman Hansen - Union
Hwt: Ken Brown - Teaneck


1934
95: Leo Snover - Newton
105: Carlton Sprague - Newton
115: Stanley Flicker - Freehold
125: Herbert Hunterdon - Newton
135: George Beban - Blair
145: Thomas Lorenzo - Newton
155: Louis Visco - Freehold
165: Edward Schultz - Newton
Hwt: Samuel Vail - Blair Academy


New Jersey Wrestling State Champions - NJSIAA Wrestling State Champions - Shore Conference Wrestling - NJ